TOURNAMENT LEADERS
SECTIONALS
ALL-TIME
1.Kokomo75
2.Vincennes Lincoln71
3.Marion70
4.Lafayette Jeff69
5.Richmond64
6.Connersville60
New Castle60
8.Muncie Central59
9.Logansport56
10.Valparaiso54
11.New Albany53
12.Lebanon52
13.Anderson51
14.Frankfort48
Rushville48
16.Franklin47
Washington47
18.Greensburg44
Seymour44
20.Crawfordsville41
Peru41
22.Michigan City Elston40
Warsaw40
24.Evansville Central39
Jeffersonville39
Shelbyville39
CLASS ERA
1.Lafayette Central Catholic22
2.Bloomington South16
3.Fort Wayne Blackhawk15
Pike15
5.Andrean14
6.Covington13
Triton13
8.Barr-Reeve12
New Albany12
Tecumseh12
11.Carmel11
Forest Park11
Greensburg11
Lawrence North11
Westview11
16.Bloomfield10
Blue River10
Boone Grove10
Brownstown Central10
Danville10
Evansville Mater Dei10
Harding10
NorthWood10
Orleans10
Tipton10
Valparaiso10
REGIONALS
ALL-TIME
1.Marion39
2.Lafayette Jeff38
3.Kokomo35
4.Muncie Central34
5.Anderson30
6.Logansport27
7.Richmond22
8.Evansville Central21
9.Vincennes Lincoln20
Connersville20
Frankfort20
Washington20
Bedford20
14.New Castle19
Rushville19
16.New Albany18
Jeffersonville18
Evansville Bosse18
19.Martinsville16
20.Warsaw14
Greencastle14
Jasper14
Fort Wayne South14
24.Shelbyville13
Columbus13
Elkhart High13
Fort Wayne North13
Lafayette Central Catholic13
East Chicago Washington13
CLASS ERA
1.Lafayette Central Catholic11
2.Barr-Reeve8
3.Bloomington South6
Fort Wayne Blackhawk6
Forest Park6
Westview6
Harding6
Evansville Bosse6
Marion6
Winchester6
Park Tudor6
12.Pike5
Andrean5
Triton5
Carmel5
Lawrence North5
Evansville Mater Dei5
Merrillville5
Plymouth5
Penn5
Bloomington North5
22.Bloomfield4
Blue River4
North Central (Indianapolis)4
Sullivan4
Batesville4
Loogootee4
Washington4
Bowman Academy4
Providence4
Guerin Catholic4
SEMISTATES
ALL-TIME
1.Marion15
2.Muncie Central13
3.Lafayette Jeff12
4.Anderson11
5.New Albany9
6.Kokomo8
Evansville Bosse8
East Chicago Washington8
Carmel8
10.Barr-Reeve7
11.Washington6
Jeffersonville6
Lafayette Central Catholic6
Gary Roosevelt6
Indianapolis Attucks6
Ben Davis6
17.Warsaw5
Fort Wayne Central5
Harding5
Lawrence North5
Pike5
Park Tudor5
23.Richmond4
Vincennes Lincoln4
New Castle4
Fort Wayne South4
Madison4
Terre Haute South4
Loogootee4
South Bend Central4
Triton4
Forest Park4
Terre Haute Gerstmeyer4
Indianapolis Cathedral4
Bowman Academy4
CLASS ERA
1.Barr-Reeve7
2.Lafayette Central Catholic6
3.Harding5
Park Tudor5
Pike5
Carmel5
7.Forest Park4
Marion4
Triton4
Lawrence North4
Washington4
Bowman Academy4
13.Fort Wayne Blackhawk3
Westview3
Evansville Bosse3
Winchester3
North Central (Indianapolis)3
Culver Academy3
Indianapolis Cathedral3
20.Bloomington South2
Andrean2
Evansville Mater Dei2
Plymouth2
Bloomfield2
Loogootee2
Guerin Catholic2
Greensburg2
Ben Davis2
Linton-Stockton2
Silver Creek2
Marquette Catholic2
Fort Wayne Luers2
Frankton2
Brownstown Central2
Muncie Central2
Lapel2
Muncie South2
STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
ALL-TIME
1.Marion8
Muncie Central8
3.Washington7
4.Carmel5
5.Indianapolis Attucks4
Lawrence North4
Park Tudor4
Frankfort4
9.Lafayette Jeff3
Anderson3
Evansville Bosse3
Lafayette Central Catholic3
Ben Davis3
Pike3
Franklin3
Lebanon3
Martinsville3
CLASS ERA
1.Park Tudor4
Carmel4
Washington4
4.Lafayette Central Catholic3
Pike3
Lawrence North3
7.Barr-Reeve2
Forest Park2
Marion2
Bowman Academy2
Fort Wayne Blackhawk2
Westview2
North Central (Indianapolis)2
Indianapolis Cathedral2
Bloomington South2
Guerin Catholic2
Greensburg2
Silver Creek2
Fort Wayne Luers2
Lapel2