BOYS' BASKETBALL TOURNAMENTS
E-mail tournament schedules or corrections to john_harrell@comcast.net
SCHLARMAN (ILL.) TOURNAMENT
(Hilltopper Classic)
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Nov. 201Fountain Central 72, Milford (Ill.) 60 Schlarman, Ill.
Nov. 212Fountain Central 79, Donovan (Ill.) 27 Schlarman, Ill.
Nov. 233Bismarck-Henning (Ill.) 79, Fountain Central 60 Schlarman, Ill.
Nov. 244Fountain Central 68, Arcola (Ill.) 67 Schlarman, Ill.
CAPITAL TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Nov. 231Red Hill (Ill.) 51, Mount Carmel (Ill.) 46 Red Hill, Ill.Pool play
Nov. 232Teutopolis (Ill.) 59, Mount Carmel (Ill.) 30 Red Hill, Ill.Pool play
Nov. 243Marshall (Ill.) 69, Mount Carmel (Ill.) 66 Red Hill, Ill.Pool play
Nov. 244Lawrenceville (Ill.) 69, Mount Carmel (Ill.) 54 Lawrenceville, Ill.7th place
CAMBRIDGE CITY LINCOLN CLASSIC
(Healthy Hoopla Holiday Tournament)
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Nov. 241Lighthouse East 88, Cambridge City Lincoln 68 Lincoln
Nov. 242Lighthouse East 106, Christel House Academy 15 Lincoln
Nov. 243Cambridge City Lincoln 109, Christel House Academy 26 Lincoln
COVINGTON TOURNAMENT
(Beef House Classic)
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Nov. 241Covington 72, Cascade 33 CovingtonFirst round
Nov. 242Delphi 57, Southmont 41 CovingtonFirst round
Nov. 243Cascade 63, Southmont 29 Covington3rd place
Nov. 244Covington 100, Delphi 49 Covington1st place
LINTON-STOCKTON TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Nov. 241Linton-Stockton 67, Paoli 62 LintonFirst round
Nov. 242Bedford North Lawrence 59, Parke Heritage 41 LintonFirst round
Nov. 243Paoli 59, Parke Heritage 45 Linton3rd place
Nov. 244Bedford North Lawrence 68, Linton-Stockton 47 Linton1st place
LOOGOOTEE TOURNAMENT
(Stimulus/HBA Tip-Off Classic)
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Nov. 241Loogootee 58, Brown County 35 LoogooteeFirst round
Nov. 242Rock Creek Academy 50, Pike Central 39 LoogooteeFirst round
Nov. 243Pike Central 47, Brown County 45 Loogootee3rd place
Nov. 244Loogootee 44, Rock Creek Academy 39 Loogootee1st place
MUNCIE BURRIS TOURNAMENT
(Bud Brown Classic)
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Nov. 241Heritage Christian 57, NorthWood 44 Muncie BurrisFirst round
Nov. 242Lighthouse CPA 78, Muncie Burris 70 Muncie BurrisFirst round
Nov. 243NorthWood 63, Muncie Burris 45 Muncie Burris3rd place
Nov. 244Heritage Christian 67, Lighthouse CPA 50 Muncie Burris1st place
NORTH MIAMI TOURNAMENT
(Balmer Classic)
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Nov. 241North Miami 61, Smith Academy 51 North MiamiFirst round
Nov. 242Southern Wells 70, Frontier 56 North MiamiFirst round
Nov. 243Frontier 84, Smith Academy 60 North Miami3rd place
Nov. 244Southern Wells 76, North Miami 66 North Miami1st place
RIVERTON PARKE TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Nov. 241Providence Cristo Rey 64, Riverton Parke 39 Riverton ParkeFirst round
Nov. 242White River Valley 65, Eminence 43 Riverton ParkeFirst round
Nov. 243Eminence 49, Riverton Parke 47 Riverton Parke3rd place
Nov. 244Providence Cristo Rey 73, White River Valley 56 Riverton Parke1st place
LAFAYETTE TOURNAMENT
(Franciscan Health Hoops Classic)
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Nov. 261Benton Central 55, Twin Lakes 50 Lafayette JeffFirst round
Nov. 262Lafayette Jeff 67, McCutcheon 59 Lafayette JeffFirst round
Nov. 273Lafayette Central Catholic 70, Frankfort 40 Lafayette JeffFirst round
Nov. 274Harrison (West Lafayette) 73, West Lafayette 56 Lafayette JeffFirst round
Nov. 295McCutcheon 53, Twin Lakes 36 Lafayette JeffConsolation
Nov. 296West Lafayette 52, Frankfort 30 Lafayette JeffConsolation
Nov. 307Lafayette Jeff 67, Benton Central 42 Lafayette JeffSemifinal
Nov. 308Lafayette Central Catholic 67, Harrison (West Lafayette) 53 Lafayette JeffSemifinal
Dec. 19Twin Lakes 53, Frankfort 51 Lafayette Jeff7th place
Dec. 110McCutcheon 55, West Lafayette 43 Lafayette Jeff5th place
Dec. 111Harrison (West Lafayette) 54, Benton Central 41 Lafayette Jeff3rd place
Dec. 112Lafayette Jeff 76, Lafayette Central Catholic 73 Lafayette Jeff1st place
BANKS OF WABASH TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Nov. 301Parke Heritage 72, South Vermillion 59 North VermillionFirst round
Nov. 302North Vermillion 48, Riverton Parke 44 North VermillionFirst round
Dec. 13South Vermillion 67, Riverton Parke 54 North Vermillion3rd place
Dec. 14North Vermillion 51, Parke Heritage 44 North Vermillion1st place
SOUTHERN ROADS CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Nov. 301Columbus Christian 49, Dugger Union 45 Dugger UnionPool A
Nov. 302Cannelton 66, Madison Christian 41 Dugger UnionPool B
Nov. 303Dugger Union 55, Evansville Christian 53 Dugger UnionPool A
Nov. 304Madison Christian 65, Medora 58 Dugger UnionPool B
Nov. 305Columbus Christian 62, Evansville Christian 51 Dugger UnionPool A
Nov. 306Cannelton 60, Medora 49 Dugger UnionPool B
Dec. 17Medora 73, Evansville Christian 47 Dugger Union5th place
Dec. 18Madison Christian 61, Dugger Union 32 Dugger Union3rd place
Dec. 19Cannelton 66, Columbus Christian 63 Dugger Union1st place
CENTRAL CHRISTIAN TOURNAMENT
(Hoosier Classic)
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 61Indianapolis Washington 77, Lighthouse East 46 Central ChristianFirst round
Dec. 62Central Christian 93, Purdue Poly 25 Central ChristianFirst round
Dec. 63Irvington Prep Academy 59, Indianapolis International 37 Central ChristianFirst round
Dec. 64Northwest HomeSchool 88, Lighthouse South 61 Central ChristianFirst round
Dec. 75Lighthouse East 105, Purdue Poly 53 Central ChristianConsolation
Dec. 76Lighthouse South 71, Indianapolis International 37 Central ChristianConsolation
Dec. 77Indianapolis Washington 65, Central Christian 54 Central ChristianSemifinal
Dec. 78Northwest HomeSchool 57, Irvington Prep Academy 51 Central ChristianSemifinal
Dec. 89Indianapolis International 72, Purdue Poly 48 Central Christian7th place
Dec. 810Lighthouse East vs. Lighthouse South, 2:30 pmCentral Christian5th place
Dec. 811Central Christian 44, Irvington Prep Academy 42 Central Christian3rd place
Dec. 812Indianapolis Washington 53, Northwest HomeSchool 50 Central Christian1st place
BEN DAVIS CLASSIC
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 81Avon 79, Terre Haute North 57 Ben Davis
Dec. 82Ben Davis 82, Terre Haute South 48 Ben Davis
Dec. 83Avon 78, Terre Haute South 54 Ben Davis
Dec. 84Ben Davis 90, Terre Haute North 59 Ben Davis
WASHINGTON COUNTY INVITATIONAL
(1st Harrison Bank Holiday Tournament)
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 141Salem vs. Eastern (Pekin), 6 pmWest WashingtonFirst round
Dec. 142Borden at West Washington, 7:30 pmWest WashingtonFirst round
Dec. 153Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, 6 pmWest Washington3rd place
Dec. 154Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 7:30 pmWest Washington1st place
BETHANY CHRISTIAN TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 151Elkhart Christian vs. Trinity-at-Greenlawn, 10 amBethany ChristianFirst round
Dec. 152Lakeland Christian at Bethany Christian, 11:30 amBethany ChristianFirst round
Dec. 153Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2Bethany Christian3rd place
Dec. 154Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2Bethany Christian1st place
CASS COUNTY INVITATIONAL
(Logansport Savings Bank Tournament)
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 181Lewis Cass vs. Pioneer, 7:45 pmLogansportFirst round
Dec. 192Caston at Logansport, 7:45 pmLogansportFirst round
Dec. 223Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, 6:30 pmLogansport3rd place
Dec. 224Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 8 pmLogansport1st place
GIBSON COUNTY TOURNAMENT
(Toyota Teamwork Classic)
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 181Evansville Christian at Wood Memorial, 6:30 pmWood MemorialPool B
Dec. 182Mount Carmel (Ill.) at Gibson Southern, 8:15 pmGibson SouthernPool A
Dec. 203Mount Carmel (Ill.) at Princeton, 6:30 pmPrincetonPool A
Dec. 204Evansville Christian at North Posey, 8:15 pmNorth PoseyPool B
Dec. 215Princeton at Gibson Southern, 8:15 pmGibson SouthernPool A
Dec. 216North Posey at Wood Memorial, 8:15 pmWood MemorialPool B
Dec. 227Pool A 3rd place vs. Pool B 3rd place, 1:45 pmWood Memorial5th place
Dec. 228Pool A 2nd place vs. Pool B 2nd place, 5:15 pmWood Memorial3rd place
Dec. 229Pool A 1st place vs. Pool B 1st place, 8:45 pmWood Memorial1st place
ELKHART CENTRAL TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 201Goshen vs. Fairfield, 6 pmElkhart CentralFirst round
Dec. 202East Noble at Elkhart Central, 7:45 pmElkhart CentralFirst round
Dec. 213Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, 6 pmElkhart Central3rd place
Dec. 214Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 7:45 pmElkhart Central1st place
HANCOCK COUNTY (KY.) TOURNAMENT
(Aleris Christmas Tournament)
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 201Providence vs. Louisville Trinity (Ky.), 2 pmHancock Co., Ky.First round
Dec. 212Providence vs. TBAHancock Co., Ky.Second round
Dec. 223Providence vs. TBAHancock Co., Ky.Placement
JEFFERSON COUNTY INVITATIONAL
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 211Carroll County (Ky.) vs. Switzerland County, 6 pmSouthwesternFirst round
Dec. 212Henryville at Southwestern (Hanover), 7:45 pmSouthwesternFirst round
Dec. 213Trimble County (Ky.) at Madison, 7:30 pmMadisonFirst round
Dec. 224Loser Game 2 vs. Loser Game 1, 10 amSouthwesternSecond round
Dec. 225Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 1, 11:45 amSouthwesternSecond round
Dec. 226Loser Game 3 vs. Loser Game 1, 1:30 pmSouthwesternSecond round
Dec. 227Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 1, 3:15 pmSouthwesternSecond round
Dec. 228Loser Game 3 vs. Loser Game 2, 5 pmSouthwesternSecond round
Dec. 229Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 2, 6:45 pmSouthwesternSecond round
SCOTT COUNTY INVITATIONAL
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 201West Washington vs. Christian Academy, 6 pmScottsburgPool A
Dec. 202South Central (Elizabeth) at Scottsburg, 7:30 pmScottsburgPool B
Dec. 213West Washington at Austin, 7:30 pmAustinPool A
Dec. 214Crothersville at Scottsburg, 7:30 pmScottsburgPool B
Dec. 225Christian Academy at Austin, 9 amAustinPool A
Dec. 226South Central (Elizabeth) vs. Crothersville, 9 amScottsburgPool B
Dec. 227Pool A 3rd place vs. Pool B 3rd place, 4 pmScottsburg5th place
Dec. 228Pool A 2nd place vs. Pool B 2nd place, 6 pmScottsburg3rd place
Dec. 229Pool A 1st place vs. Pool B 1st place, 8 pmScottsburg1st place
BLOOMINGTON NORTH CLASSIC
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 221Shelbyville vs. Bloomington South, 10 amBloomington North
Dec. 222Evansville Central at Bloomington North, noonBloomington North
Dec. 223Evansville Central vs. Bloomington South, 6 pmBloomington North
Dec. 224Shelbyville at Bloomington North, 8 pmBloomington North
FRANKLIN COUNTY TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 221Irvington Prep Academy at Franklin County, 10:30 amFranklin CountyFirst round
Dec. 222Hamilton Heights vs. East Central, noonFranklin CountyFirst round
Dec. 223Loser Game 2 vs. Loser Game 1, 6 pmFranklin County3rd place
Dec. 224Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 1, 7:45 pmFranklin County1st place
GRANT 4 TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 221Oak Hill at Mississinewa, 10 amMississinewaFirst round
Dec. 222Eastbrook vs. Madison-Grant, noonMississinewaFirst round
Dec. 223Loser Game 2 vs. Loser Game 1, 6:30 pmMississinewa3rd place
Dec. 224Winner Game 2 at Winner Game 1, 8:30 pmMississinewa1st place
EDINBURGH TOURNAMENT
(Johnson Memorial Hospital/Sports Plus Inc./Applebee's Classic)
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 261Christel House Academy vs. Edinburgh, 10 amEdinburghFirst round
Dec. 262Indianapolis Lutheran at South Decatur, noonEdinburghFirst round
Dec. 263Hauser vs. Trinity Lutheran, 2 pmEdinburghFirst round
Dec. 264Hagerstown vs. Jac-Cen-Del, 4 pmEdinburghFirst round
Dec. 265Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, 6 pmEdinburghConsolation
Dec. 266Loser Game 3 vs. Loser Game 4, 8 pmEdinburghConsolation
Dec. 267Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 6 pmEdinburghSemifinal
Dec. 268Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4, 8 pmEdinburghSemifinal
Dec. 279Loser Game 5 vs. Loser Game 6, 2 pmEdinburgh7th place
Dec. 2710Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6, 4 pmEdinburgh5th place
Dec. 2711Loser Game 7 vs. Loser Game 8, 6 pmEdinburgh3rd place
Dec. 2712Winner Game 7 vs. Winner Game 8, 8 pmEdinburgh1st place
HIGHLAND TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 271Whiting vs. Munster, 11:30 amHighlandFirst round
Dec. 272Hammond Gavit at Highland, 1 pmHighlandFirst round
Dec. 273Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, 7 pmHighlandConsolation
Dec. 274Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 8:30 pmHighlandSemifinal
Dec. 285Griffith vs. Lake Central, 11:30 amHighlandFirst round
Dec. 286South Bend Washington vs. Hammond Morton, 1 pmHighlandFirst round
Dec. 287Loser Game 5 vs. Loser Game 6, 7 pmHighlandConsolation
Dec. 288Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6, 8:30 pmHighlandSemifinal
Dec. 299Loser Game 3 vs. Loser Game 7, 3:30 pmHighland7th place
Dec. 2910Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 7, 5 pmHighland5th place
Dec. 2911Loser Game 4 vs. Loser Game 8, 7 pmHighland3rd place
Dec. 2912Winner Game 4 vs. Winner Game 8, 8:30 pmHighland1st place
MISHAWAKA MARIAN TOURNAMENT
(Thomas Moorman Memorial Holiday Tournament)
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 271Concord at Mishawaka Marian, 11 amMarianFirst round
Dec. 272Hammond Noll vs. Norwell, 12:30 pmMarianFirst round
Dec. 273Loser Game 2 vs. Loser Game 1, 5 pmMarian3rd place
Dec. 274Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 1, 6:30 pmMarian1st place
SUMMIT CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT
(Parkview Sports Medicine SAC Holiday Tournament)
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 261Fort Wayne Luers vs. Fort Wayne Concordia, 10:45 amWayneFirst round
Dec. 262Fort Wayne North at Fort Wayne Wayne, 4 pmWayneFirst round
Dec. 263Fort Wayne South vs. Fort Wayne Northrop, 7:30 pmWayneQuarterfinal
Dec. 274Fort Wayne Dwenger vs. Homestead, 9 amWayneQuarterfinal
Dec. 275Fort Wayne Snider vs. Winner Game 1, 12:30 pmWayneQuarterfinal
Dec. 276Carroll (Fort Wayne) vs. Winner Game 2, 5:45 pmWayneQuarterfinal
Dec. 287Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 3, 10 amWayneSemifinal
Dec. 288Winner Game 6 vs. Winner Game 4, noonWayneSemifinal
Dec. 289Winner Game 7 vs. Winner Game 8, 7 pmWayne1st place
WABASH VALLEY TOURNAMENT
(First Financial Bank Wabash Valley Classic)
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 261Shakamak vs. Marshall (Ill.), 10 amTH SouthFirst round
Dec. 262Linton-Stockton vs. Casey-Westfield (Ill.), 11:30 amTH SouthFirst round
Dec. 263Cloverdale vs. South Vermillion, 1 pmTH SouthFirst round
Dec. 264Riverton Parke vs. Sullivan, 2:30 pmTH SouthFirst round
Dec. 265West Vigo at Terre Haute South, 4 pmTH SouthFirst round
Dec. 266Robinson (Ill.) vs. Owen Valley, 5:30 pmTH SouthFirst round
Dec. 267Parke Heritage vs. Edgewood, 7 pmTH SouthFirst round
Dec. 268Terre Haute North vs. Northview, 8:30 pmTH SouthFirst round
Dec. 279Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, 10 amTH SouthConsolation
Dec. 2710Loser Game 3 vs. Loser Game 4, 11:30 amTH SouthConsolation
Dec. 2711Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 1 pmTH SouthQuarterfinal
Dec. 2712Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4, 2:30 pmTH SouthQuarterfinal
Dec. 2713Loser Game 5 vs. Loser Game 6, 4 pmTH SouthConsolation
Dec. 2714Loser Game 7 vs. Loser Game 8, 5:30 pmTH SouthConsolation
Dec. 2715Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6, 7 pmTH SouthQuarterfinal
Dec. 2716Winner Game 7 vs. Winner Game 8, 8:30 pmTH SouthQuarterfinal
Dec. 2817Loser Game 9 vs. Loser Game 10, 10 amTH SouthConsolation
Dec. 2818Loser Game 13 vs. Loser Game 14, 11:30 amTH SouthConsolation
Dec. 2819Winner Game 9 vs. Winner Game 10, 1 pmTH SouthConsolation
Dec. 2820Winner Game 13 vs. Winner Game 14, 2:30 pmTH SouthConsolation
Dec. 2821Loser Game 11 vs. Loser Game 12, 4 pmTH SouthConsolation
Dec. 2822Loser Game 15 vs. Loser Game 16, 5:30 pmTH SouthConsolation
Dec. 2823Winner Game 11 vs. Winner Game 12, 7 pmTH SouthSemifinal
Dec. 2824Winner Game 15 vs. Winner Game 16, 8:30 pmTH SouthSemifinal
Dec. 2925Winner Game 19 vs. Winner Game 20, 3 pmTH SouthCons. 1st
Dec. 2926Winner Game 21 vs. Winner Game 22, 4:30 pmTH South5th place
Dec. 2927Loser Game 23 vs. Loser Game 24, 6 pmTH South3rd place
Dec. 2928Winner Game 23 vs. Winner Game 24, 7:30 pmTH South1st place
FOREST PARK TOURNAMENT
(Access Storage Holiday Hoops Classic)
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 271Salem at Forest Park, 10 amForest ParkFirst round
Dec. 272Eastern (Pekin) vs. Lanesville, 11:45 amForest ParkFirst round
Dec. 273Southridge vs. Christian Academy, 10 amForest ParkFirst round
Dec. 274Tecumseh vs. Morristown, 11:45 amForest ParkFirst round
Dec. 275Loser Game 3 vs. Loser Game 4, 6 pmForest ParkConsolation
Dec. 276Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4, 6 pmForest ParkSemifinal
Dec. 277Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, 7:45 pmForest ParkConsolation
Dec. 278Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 7:45 pmForest ParkSemifinal
Dec. 289Loser Game 7 vs. Loser Game 5, 3 pmForest Park7th place
Dec. 2810Winner Game 7 vs. Winner Game 5, 4:45 pmForest Park5th place
Dec. 2811Loser Game 8 vs. Loser Game 6, 6:30 pmForest Park3rd place
Dec. 2812Winner Game 8 vs. Winner Game 6, 8:15 pmForest Park1st place
LAKELAND CHRISTIAN TOURNAMENT
(Cougar Classic)
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 271Lakeland Christian vs. Granger Christian, 9:30 amGrace CollegePool A
Dec. 272Clinton Christian vs. Trinity-at-Greenlawn, 11 amGrace CollegePool B
Dec. 273Victory Christian vs. Lakeland Christian, 12:30 pmGrace CollegePool A
Dec. 274Trinity-at-Greenlawn vs. Covenant Christian (DeMotte), 2 pmGrace CollegePool B
Dec. 275Granger Christian vs. Victory Christian, 3:30 pmGrace CollegePool A
Dec. 276Covenant Christian (DeMotte) vs. Clinton Christian, 5 pmGrace CollegePool B
Dec. 287Pool B 3rd place vs. Pool A 3rd place, 11:30 amGrace College5th place
Dec. 288Pool B 2nd place vs. Pool A 2nd place, 2:30 pmGrace College3rd place
Dec. 289Pool B 1st place vs. Pool A 1st place, 5:30 pmGrace College1st place
LEBANON TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 281Indianapolis Herron vs. Kokomo, 10 amLebanonFirst round
Dec. 282Fishers vs. Gary 21st Century, 11:30 amLebanonFirst round
Dec. 283Marquette Catholic vs. Perry Meridian, 6 pmLebanonFirst round
Dec. 284Greenfield-Central at Lebanon, 7:30 pmLebanonFirst round
Dec. 295Loser Game 2 vs. Loser Game 1, 10 amLebanonConsolation
Dec. 296Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 1, 10 amLebanonSemifinal
Dec. 297Loser Game 4 vs. Loser Game 3, 11:30 amLebanonConsolation
Dec. 298Winner Game 4 vs. Winner Game 3, 11:30 amLebanonSemifinal
Dec. 299Loser Game 5 vs. Loser Game 7, 4 pmLebanon7th place
Dec. 2910Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 7, 4 pmLebanon5th place
Dec. 2911Loser Game 6 vs. Loser Game 8, 6 pmLebanon3rd place
Dec. 2912Winner Game 6 vs. Winner Game 8, 7:30 pmLebanon1st place
MIAMI COUNTY INVITATIONAL
(Beef O'Brady's Miami County Holiday Tournament)
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 271Peru at North Miami, 6 pmNorth MiamiFirst round
Dec. 272Maconaquah vs. Caston, 8 pmNorth MiamiFirst round
Dec. 283Loser Game 2 vs. Loser Game 1, 2 pmNorth Miami3rd place
Dec. 284Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 1, 8 pmNorth Miami1st place
NOBLESVILLE TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 271Andrean vs. Columbus North, 10 amNoblesvilleFirst round
Dec. 272Northridge at Noblesville, noonNoblesvilleFirst round
Dec. 273New Albany vs. Crown Point, 2 pmNoblesvilleFirst round
Dec. 274Lawrence Central vs. Chesterton, 4 pmNoblesvilleFirst round
Dec. 275Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, 6 pmNoblesvilleConsolation
Dec. 276Loser Game 3 vs. Loser Game 4, 8 pmNoblesvilleConsolation
Dec. 287Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 10 amNoblesvilleSemifinal
Dec. 288Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4, noonNoblesvilleSemifinal
Dec. 289Loser Game 5 vs. Loser Game 6, 2 pmNoblesville7th place
Dec. 2810Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6, 4 pmNoblesville5th place
Dec. 2811Loser Game 7 vs. Loser Game 8, 6 pmNoblesville3rd place
Dec. 2812Winner Game 7 vs. Winner Game 8, 8 pmNoblesville1st place
NORTH DAVIESS TOURNAMENT
(Old National Bank Tournament)
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 271Loogootee at North Daviess, 7:30 pmNorth DaviessFirst round
Dec. 272Brownstown Central vs. Fort Wayne Blackhawk, 4:30 pmNorth DaviessFirst round
Dec. 273South Knox vs. Barr-Reeve, 6 pmNorth DaviessFirst round
Dec. 274Clay City vs. Pike Central, 3 pmNorth DaviessFirst round
Dec. 285Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, 3 pmNorth DaviessConsolation
Dec. 286Loser Game 3 vs. Loser Game 4, 4:30 pmNorth DaviessConsolation
Dec. 287Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 6 pmNorth DaviessSemifinal
Dec. 288Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4, 7:30 pmNorth DaviessSemifinal
Dec. 299Loser Game 5 vs. Loser Game 6, 3 pmNorth Daviess7th place
Dec. 2910Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6, 4:30 pmNorth Daviess5th place
Dec. 2911Loser Game 7 vs. Loser Game 8, 6 pmNorth Daviess3rd place
Dec. 2912Winner Game 7 vs. Winner Game 8, 7:30 pmNorth Daviess1st place
RICHMOND TOURNAMENT
(Bob Wettig Tournament)
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 271Seton Catholic vs. Lighthouse East, 10 amRichmondFirst round
Dec. 272Illinois CRU vs. Bloomington South, 11:30 amRichmondFirst round
Dec. 273Connersville vs. South Bend Adams, 1 pmRichmondFirst round
Dec. 274Zionsville vs. Indianapolis HomeSchool, 2:30 pmRichmondFirst round
Dec. 275Greensburg vs. Franklin, 4 pmRichmondFirst round
Dec. 276Indianapolis Cathedral vs. Northwest Home School, 5:30 pmRichmondFirst round
Dec. 277Lighthouse South at Richmond, 7 pmRichmondFirst round
Dec. 278Portage vs. Indianapolis Tindley, 8:30 pmRichmondFirst round
SPRINGS VALLEY TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 271Vincennes Rivet vs. Shoals, 2 pmSprings ValleyPool B
Dec. 272New Washington vs. Orleans, 3:45 pmSprings ValleyPool A
Dec. 273Paoli vs. Vincennes Rivet, 5:30 pmSprings ValleyPool B
Dec. 274Orleans at Springs Valley, 7:15 pmSprings ValleyPool A
Dec. 285Shoals vs. Paoli, 10:30 amSprings ValleyPool B
Dec. 286New Washington at Springs Valley, 12:15 pmSprings ValleyPool A
Dec. 287Pool B 3rd place vs. Pool A 3rd place, 4 pmSprings Valley5th place
Dec. 288Pool B 2nd place vs. Pool A 2nd place, 5:45 pmSprings Valley3rd place
Dec. 289Pool B 1st place vs. Pool A 1st place, 7:30 pmSprings Valley1st place
BI COUNTY TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 281Attica at Seeger, 7:30 pmSeegerFirst round
Dec. 282Covington at Fountain Central, 7:30 pmFountain CentralFirst round
Dec. 293Loser Game 2 vs. Loser Game 1, 4 pmFountain Central3rd place
Dec. 294Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 1, 7:30 pmFountain Central1st place
COLUMBUS CHRISTIAN TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 281Suburban Christian at Columbus Christian, 10 amColumbus Chr.Pool A
Dec. 282Martinsville Tabernacle vs. Madison Christian, 11:30 amColumbus Chr.Pool B
Dec. 283King's Academy vs. Oak Ridge (Ky.), 1 pmColumbus Chr.Pool A
Dec. 284Faith Christian vs. Pleasantview Christian, 2:30 pmColumbus Chr.Pool B
Dec. 285King's Academy at Columbus Christian, 3:45 pmColumbus Chr.Pool A
Dec. 286Faith Christian vs. Martinsville Tabernacle, 5:15 pmColumbus Chr.Pool B
Dec. 287Oak Ridge (Ky.) vs. Suburban Christian, 6:30 pmColumbus Chr.Pool A
Dec. 288Madison Christian vs. Pleasantview Christian, 8 pmColumbus Chr.Pool B
Dec. 299Pleasantview Christian vs. Martinsville Tabernacle, 10 amColumbus Chr.Pool B
Dec. 2910Suburban Christian vs. King's Academy, 11:30 amColumbus Chr.Pool A
Dec. 2911Madison Christian vs. Faith Christian, 1 pmColumbus Chr.Pool B
Dec. 2912Oak Ridge (Ky.) at Columbus Christian, 2:30 pmColumbus Chr.Pool A
Dec. 2913Pool B 3rd place vs. Pool A 4th place, 4 pmColumbus Chr.7th place
Dec. 2914Pool B 3rd place vs. Pool A 3rd place, 5:30 pmColumbus Chr.5th place
Dec. 2915Pool B 2nd place vs. Pool A 2nd place, 7 pmColumbus Chr.3rd place
Dec. 2916Pool B 1st place vs. Pool A 1st place, 8:30 pmColumbus Chr.1st place
COVENANT CHRISTIAN TOURNAMENT
(Scott Bostick Memorial Tournament)
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 281Traders Point Christian at Covenant Christian, 10:45 amCovenantFirst round
Dec. 282Bethesda Christian vs. Tipton, 10:45 amCovenantFirst round
Dec. 283Loser Game 2 vs. Loser Game 1, 4 pmCovenant3rd place
Dec. 284Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 1, 7:30 pmCovenant1st place
DECATUR CENTRAL TOURNAMENT
(New Year's Invite)
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 281Tri-West at Decatur Central, noonDecatur CentralFirst round
Dec. 282Beech Grove vs. New Palestine, noonDecatur CentralFirst round
Dec. 283Loser Game 2 vs. Loser Game 1, 2:30 pmDecatur Central3rd place
Dec. 284Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 1, 2:30 pmDecatur Central1st place
DELPHI TOURNAMENT
(Indiana Kitchen Classic)
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 281North Newton vs. Rossville, 3 pmDelphiFirst round
Dec. 282North Montgomery at Delphi, 7 pmDelphiFirst round
Dec. 293Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, 4 pmDelphi3rd place
Dec. 294Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 8 pmDelphi1st place
HEBRON TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 281River Forest vs. South Newton, noonHebronFirst round
Dec. 282Career Academy at Hebron, 1:30 pmHebronFirst round
Dec. 283Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, 6:30 pmHebron3rd place
Dec. 284Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 8 pmHebron1st place
HENRYVILLE TOURNAMENT
(McKee Munk Invitational)
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 281Waldron at Henryville, 10 amHenryvilleFirst round
Dec. 282Providence Cristo Rey vs. Crothersville, 11:45 amHenryvilleFirst round
Dec. 283Loser Game 2 vs. Loser Game 1, 6 pmHenryville3rd place
Dec. 284Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 1, 7:45 pmHenryville1st place
HOOSIER GYM TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 281Eastern (Greentown) vs. Wheeler, 10 amHoosier GymPool A
Dec. 282Hobart vs. Lake Station, noonHoosier GymPool B
Dec. 283Kankakee Valley vs. Eastern (Greentown), 2 pmHoosier GymPool A
Dec. 284South Side Beaver (Pa.) vs. Hobart, 4 pmHoosier GymPool B
Dec. 285Wheeler vs. Kankakee Valley, 6 pmHoosier GymPool A
Dec. 286Lake Station vs. South Side Beaver (Pa.), 8 pmHoosier GymPool B
Dec. 297Pool A 3rd place vs. Pool B 3rd place, 2 pmHoosier Gym5th place
Dec. 298Pool A 2nd place vs. Pool B 2nd place, 4 pmHoosier Gym3rd place
Dec. 299Pool A 1st place vs. Pool B 1st place, 6 pmHoosier Gym1st place
HUNTINGTON NORTH CLASSIC
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 281New Haven vs. Merrillville, noonHuntington
Dec. 282Lowell at Huntington North, 2 pmHuntington
Dec. 283Lowell vs. Merrillville, 6 pmHuntington
Dec. 284New Haven at Huntington North, 8 pmHuntington
LAWRENCEBURG TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 281Western vs. Union County, 9 amLawrenceburgFirst round
Dec. 282Triton Central vs. East Dayton Christian (Ohio), 10:30 amLawrenceburgFirst round
Dec. 283Centerville vs. Benton Central, noonLawrenceburgFirst round
Dec. 284DePaul Cristo Rey (Ohio) at Lawrenceburg, 1:30 pmLawrenceburgFirst round
Dec. 285Loser Game 2 vs. Loser Game 1, 3 pmLawrenceburgConsolation
Dec. 286Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 1, 4:30 pmLawrenceburgSemifinal
Dec. 287Loser Game 4 vs. Loser Game 3, 6 pmLawrenceburgConsolation
Dec. 288Winner Game 4 vs. Winner Game 3, 7:30 pmLawrenceburgSemifinal
Dec. 299Loser Game 7 vs. Loser Game 5, 2:30 pmLawrenceburg7th place
Dec. 2910Winner Game 7 vs. Winner Game 5, 4 pmLawrenceburg5th place
Dec. 2911Loser Game 8 vs. Loser Game 6, 5:30 pmLawrenceburg3rd place
Dec. 2912Winner Game 8 vs. Winner Game 6, 7:30 pmLawrenceburg1st place
MONROVIA TOURNAMENT
(Bulldog Holiday Classic)
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 281Indianapolis Scecina vs. Greenwood Christian, 9 amMonroviaFirst round
Dec. 282Eastern Greene vs. South Putnam, 10:30 amMonroviaFirst round
Dec. 283Brown County vs. Monrovia, noonMonroviaFirst round
Dec. 284North Putnam vs. Southwestern (Shelbyville), 1:30 pmMonroviaFirst round
Dec. 285Loser Game 2 vs. Loser Game 1, 3 pmMonroviaConsolation
Dec. 286Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 1, 4:30 pmMonroviaSemifinal
Dec. 287Loser Game 4 vs. Loser Game 3, 6 pmMonroviaConsolation
Dec. 288Winner Game 4 vs. Winner Game 3, 7:30 pmMonroviaSemifinal
Dec. 299Loser Game 7 vs. Loser Game 5, 3 pmMonrovia7th place
Dec. 2910Winner Game 7 vs. Winner Game 5, 4:30 pmMonrovia5th place
Dec. 2911Loser Game 8 vs. Loser Game 6, 6 pmMonrovia3rd place
Dec. 2912Winner Game 8 vs. Winner Game 6, 7:30 pmMonrovia1st place
NORTH DECATUR TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 281Rising Sun at North Decatur, 10:30 amNorth DecaturFirst round
Dec. 282Yorktown vs. Southwestern (Hanover), 12:30 pmNorth DecaturFirst round
Dec. 283Loser Game 2 vs. Loser Game 1, 6 pmNorth Decatur3rd place
Dec. 284Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 1, 8 pmNorth Decatur1st place
PERRY-SPENCER TOURNAMENT
(PSC Classic)
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 281North Harrison vs. South Spencer, 11 amHeritage HillsFirst round
Dec. 282Boonville at Heritage Hills, 12:45 pmHeritage HillsFirst round
Dec. 283Corydon Central vs. Perry Central, 11 amTell CityFirst round
Dec. 284Crawford County at Tell City, 12:45 pmTell CityFirst round
Dec. 265Loser Game 2 vs. Loser Game 1, 6:30 pmHeritage HillsConsolation
Dec. 286Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 1, 8:15 pmHeritage HillsSemifinal
Dec. 287Loser Game 4 vs. Loser Game 3, 6:30 pmTell CityConsolation
Dec. 288Winner Game 4 vs. Winner Game 3, 8:15 pmTell CitySemifinal
Dec. 299Loser Game 7 vs. Loser Game 5, 3 pmHeritage Hills7th place
Dec. 2910Winner Game 7 vs. Winner Game 5, 4:45 pmHeritage Hills5th place
Dec. 2911Loser Game 8 vs. Loser Game 6, 6:30 pmHeritage Hills3rd place
Dec. 2912Winner Game 8 vs. Winner Game 6, 8:15 pmHeritage Hills1st place
PLYMOUTH TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 281Whitko at Plymouth, 10:30 amPlymouthFirst round
Dec. 282Jimtown vs. Knox, 12:15 pmPlymouthFirst round
Dec. 283Loser Game 2 vs. Loser Game 1, 6:15 pmPlymouth3rd place
Dec. 284Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 1, 8 pmPlymouth1st place
SILVER CREEK TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 281Clarksville at Silver Creek, 6 pmSilver CreekFirst round
Dec. 282Providence vs. Charlestown, 7:30 pmSilver CreekFirst round
Dec. 293Loser Game 2 vs. Loser Game 1, 6 pmSilver Creek3rd place
Dec. 294Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 1, 7:30 pmSilver Creek1st place
SOUTH RIPLEY TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 281Irvington Prep Academy at South Ripley, 10 amSouth RipleyFirst round
Dec. 282Indianapolis Chatard vs. East Central, 11:30 amSouth RipleyFirst round
Dec. 283Northeastern vs. Jennings County, 1 pmSouth RipleyFirst round
Dec. 284Rock Creek Academy vs. Whiteland, 2:30 pmSouth RipleyFirst round
Dec. 285Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, 4 pmSouth RipleyConsolation
Dec. 286Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 5:30 pmSouth RipleySemifinal
Dec. 287Loser Game 3 vs. Loser Game 4, 7 pmSouth RipleyConsolation
Dec. 288Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4, 8:30 pmSouth RipleySemifinal
Dec. 299Loser Game 5 vs. Loser Game 7, 1 pmSouth Ripley7th place
Dec. 2910Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 7, 3 pmSouth Ripley5th place
Dec. 2911Loser Game 6 vs. Loser Game 8, 5 pmSouth Ripley3rd place
Dec. 2912Winner Game 6 vs. Winner Game 8, 7 pmSouth Ripley1st place
VINCENNES LINCOLN TOURNAMENT
(McDonald's Hoosier Hysteria Tournament)
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 281Evansville Day vs. Guerin Catholic, 4 pmVincennesFirst round
Dec. 282Central Christian vs. Evansville Harrison, 5:30 pmVincennesFirst round
Dec. 283Borden vs. University, 7 pmVincennesFirst round
Dec. 284Milan at Vincennes Lincoln, 8:30 pmVincennesFirst round
Dec. 295Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, 9:30 amVincennesConsolation
Dec. 296Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 11 amVincennesSemifinal
Dec. 297Loser Game 3 vs. Loser Game 4, 12:30 pmVincennesConsolation
Dec. 298Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4, 2 pmVincennesSemifinal
Dec. 299Loser Game 5 vs. Loser Game 7, 4 pmVincennes7th place
Dec. 2910Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 7, 5:30 pmVincennes5th place
Dec. 2911Loser Game 6 vs. Loser Game 8, 7 pmVincennes3rd place
Dec. 2912Winner Game 6 vs. Winner Game 8, 8:30 pmVincennes1st place
WABASH COUNTY TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 281Northfield vs. Wabash, 4:45 pmManchesterFirst round
Dec. 282Southwood at Manchester, 8:15 pmManchesterFirst round
Dec. 293Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, 4:45 pmManchester3rd place
Dec. 294Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 8:15 pmManchester1st place
WAWASEE TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 281Garrett at Wawasee, 10 amWawaseeFirst round
Dec. 282Lakewood Park vs. Hanover Central, 11:30 amWawaseeFirst round
Dec. 283Loser Game 2 vs. Loser Game 1, 6 pmWawasee3rd place
Dec. 284Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 1, 7:30 pmWawasee1st place
HALL OF FAME TOURNAMENT
(Raymond James Hall of Fame Classic)
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 291Westview vs. Center Grove, 11 amNew CastleFirst round
Dec. 292Warren Central vs. Valparaiso, 12:45 pmNew CastleFirst round
Dec. 293Loser Game 2 vs. Loser Game 1, 6 pmNew Castle3rd place
Dec. 294Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 1, 7:45 pmNew Castle1st place
LAPORTE CLASSIC
(Indiana Wesleyan University Holiday Shootout)
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 291Twin Lakes vs. LaPorte, 10 amIWU (Marion)
Dec. 292Logansport vs. South Bend St. Joseph, 11:45 amIWU (Marion)
Dec. 293Twin Lakes vs. South Bend St. Joseph, 3 pmIWU (Marion)
Dec. 294Logansport vs. LaPorte, 4:45 pmIWU (Marion)
LAWRENCE NORTH TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 291Indianapolis Metropolitan vs. Indianapolis Attucks, 12:45 pmLawrence NorthFirst round
Dec. 292Indianapolis Shortridge at Lawrence North, 11 amLawrence NorthFirst round
Dec. 293Loser Game 2 vs. Loser Game 1, 6 pmLawrence North3rd place
Dec. 294Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 1, 7:45 pmLawrence North1st place
MARTINSVILLE TOURNAMENT
(Wooden Classic)
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 291Mount Vernon (Fortville) vs. Castle, 10:30 amMartinsvilleFirst round
Dec. 292Franklin Central at Martinsville, noonMartinsvilleFirst round
Dec. 293Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, 6 pmMartinsville3rd place
Dec. 294Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 7:30 pmMartinsville1st place
PARK TUDOR TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 291Hammond Clark at Park Tudor, 11 amPark TudorFirst round
Dec. 292Indianapolis Howe vs. LaVille, 1 pmPark TudorFirst round
Dec. 293Loser Game 2 vs. Loser Game 1, 5 pmPark Tudor3rd place
Dec. 294Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 1, 7 pmPark Tudor1st place
GREENE COUNTY INVITATIONAL
(Graves Construction Services and Mutual Bank Greene County Invitational)
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Jan. 21Shakamak vs. Eastern Greene, 11 amWhite River ValleyFirst round
Jan. 22Bloomington Lighthouse vs. Linton-Stockton, 12:30 pmWhite River ValleyFirst round
Jan. 23Eminence at White River Valley, 6 pmWhite River ValleyFirst round
Jan. 24North Central (Farmersburg) vs. Bloomfield, 7:30 pmWhite River ValleyFirst round
Jan. 35Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, 6 pmWhite River ValleyConsolation
Jan. 36Loser Game 3 vs. Loser Game 4, 7:30 pmWhite River ValleyConsolation
Jan. 47Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 6 pmWhite River ValleySemifinal
Jan. 48Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4, 7:30 pmWhite River ValleySemifinal
Jan. 59Loser Game 5 vs. Loser Game 6, 11 amWhite River Valley7th place
Jan. 510Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6, 12:30 pmWhite River Valley5th place
Jan. 511Loser Game 7 vs. Loser Game 8, 6 pmWhite River Valley3rd place
Jan. 512Winner Game 7 vs. Winner Game 8, 7:30 pmWhite River Valley1st place
HENDRICKS COUNTY TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Jan. 21Danville vs. Brownsburg, 3:30 pmCascadeFirst round
Jan. 22Plainfield at Cascade, 7:30 pmCascadeFirst round
Jan. 43Avon vs. Tri-West, 6 pmCascadeSemifinal
Jan. 44Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 1, 7:30 pmCascadeSemifinal
Jan. 55Loser Game 2 vs. Loser Game 1, noonCascade5th place
Jan. 56Loser Game 4 vs. Loser Game 3, 4 pmCascade3rd place
Jan. 57Winner Game 4 vs. Winner Game 3, 8 pmCascade1st place
RANDOLPH COUNTY TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Jan. 21Randolph Southern vs. Monroe Central, 6 pmWinchesterFirst round
Jan. 32Winner Game 1 at Winchester, 6 pmWinchesterSemifinal
Jan. 33Union (Modoc) vs. Union City, 7:30 pmWinchesterSemifinal
Jan. 54Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 2, 8 pmWinchester1st place
RIPLEY COUNTY TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Jan. 31Batesville vs. Jac-Cen-Del, 6 pmSouth RipleyFirst round
Jan. 32Milan at South Ripley, 7:30 pmSouth RipleyFirst round
Jan. 53Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, 6 pmSouth Ripley3rd place
Jan. 54Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 8 pmSouth Ripley1st place
HENRY COUNTY TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Jan. 31Shenandoah vs. Tri, 6 pmBlue RiverFirst round
Jan. 32Knightstown at Blue River, 7:30 pmBlue RiverFirst round
Jan. 53Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 7:30 pmBlue River1st place
RIVERTOWN TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Jan. 31Switzerland County at South Dearborn, 6 pmSouth DearbornFirst round
Jan. 32Lawrenceburg vs. Rising Sun, 8 pmSouth DearbornFirst round
Jan. 53Loser Game 2 vs. Loser Game 1, 5:30 pmSouth Dearborn3rd place
Jan. 54Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 1, 8 pmSouth Dearborn1st place
SHELBY COUNTY TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Jan. 41Waldron at Morristown, 6 pmMorristownFirst round
Jan. 42Triton Central vs. Southwestern (Shelbyville), 7:45 pmMorristownFirst round
Jan. 53Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 1, 7:45 pmMorristown1st place
SUGAR CREEK TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Jan. 41Southmont vs. Western Boone, 6 pmCrawfordsvilleFirst round
Jan. 42North Montgomery at Crawfordsville, 7:30 pmCrawfordsvilleFirst round
Jan. 53Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, 6 pmCrawfordsville3rd place
Jan. 54Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 7:30 pmCrawfordsville1st place
JOHNSON COUNTY TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Jan. 81Whiteland at Edinburgh, 7:30 pmEdinburghFirst round
Jan. 82Indian Creek at Franklin, 7:30 pmFranklinFirst round
Jan. 83Greenwood vs. Greenwood Christian, 6 pmFranklinFirst round
Jan. 114Winner Game 3 vs. Center Grove, 6 pmEdinburghSemifinal
Jan. 115Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 1, 7:30 pmEdinburghSemifinal
Jan. 126Winner Game 4 vs. Winner Game 3, 7:30 pmEdinburgh1st place
MARION COUNTY TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Jan. 81Brebeuf Jesuit at Pike, 7 pmPikeFirst round
Jan. 82Ben Davis at Park Tudor, 7 pmPark TudorFirst round
Jan. 83North Central (Indianapolis) at Indianapolis Roncalli, 7 pmRoncalliFirst round
Jan. 84Warren Central at Speedway, 7 pmSpeedwayFirst round
Jan. 85Indianapolis Lutheran at Southport, 7 pmSouthportFirst round
Jan. 86Franklin Central at Perry Meridian, 7 pmPerry MeridianFirst round
Jan. 87Lawrence North at Decatur Central, 7 pmDecatur CentralFirst round
Jan. 88Beech Grove at Lawrence Central, 7 pmLawrence CentralFirst round
Jan. 99Winner Game 1 at Winner Game 2, 7 pmWinner Game 2Quarterfinal
Jan. 910Winner Game 3 at Winner Game 4, 7 pmWinner Game 4Quarterfinal
Jan. 911Winner Game 5 at Winner Game 6, 7 pmWinner Game 6Quarterfinal
Jan. 912Winner Game 7 at Winner Game 8, 7 pmWinner Game 8Quarterfinal
Jan. 1113Winner Game 9 vs. Winner Game 10, 6 pmSouthportSemifinal
Jan. 1114Winner Game 11 vs. Winner Game 12, 7:30 pmSouthportSemifinal
Jan. 1215Winner Game 13 vs. Winner Game 14, 7 pmSouthport1st place
NORTHEAST CORNER CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Jan. 81Garrett at Churubusco, 7:30 pmChurubuscoFirst round
Jan. 82Fairfield at Angola, 7:30 pmAngolaFirst round
Jan. 83Central Noble at Hamilton, 7:30 pmHamiltonFirst round
Jan. 84Westview at Eastside, 7:30 pmEastsideFirst round
Jan. 95Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 1, 7:30 pmQuarterfinal
Jan. 96Fremont at Prairie Heights, 7:30 pmPrairie HeightsQuarterfinal
Jan. 97Winner Game 4 vs. Winner Game 3, 7:30 pmQuarterfinal
Jan. 98West Noble at Lakeland, 7:30 pmLakelandQuarterfinal
Jan. 109TBA vs. TBA, 7:30 pmConsolation
Jan. 1010TBA vs. TBA, 7:30 pmConsolation
Jan. 1011TBA vs. TBA, 7:30 pmConsolation
Jan. 1112Winner Game 6 vs. Winner Game 5, 7:30 pmSemifinal
Jan. 1113Winner Game 8 vs. Winner Game 7, 7:30 pmSemifinal
Jan. 1214Winner Game 13 vs. Winner Game 12, 7:30 pm1st place
SOUTHERN INDIANA CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT
(Banterre Bank SIAC Tournament)
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Jan. 81Evansville Reitz at Evansville Memorial, 8 pmMemorialFirst round
Jan. 82Evansville Mater Dei at Evansville Harrison, 8 pmHarrisonFirst round
Jan. 83Castle at Evansville North, 8 pmNorthFirst round
Jan. 84Evansville Bosse at Evansville Central, 8 pmCentralFirst round
Jan. 115Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, 6:30 pmConsolation
Jan. 116Loser Game 3 vs. Loser Game 4, 8 pmConsolation
Jan. 117Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 6:30 pmSemifinal
Jan. 118Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4, 8 pmSemifinal
Jan. 129Winner Game 7 vs. Winner Game 8, 8 pm1st place
BI-COUNTY TOURNAMENT
(TCU Bi-County Tournament)
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Jan. 151Bremen at ArgosArgos
Jan. 152Triton at John GlennJohn Glenn
Jan. 153New Prairie at Oregon-DavisOregon-Davis
Jan. 154Culver at LaVilleLaVille
PUTNAM COUNTY TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Feb. 71Cloverdale vs. North Putnam, 6 pmGreencastleFirst round
Feb. 72South Putnam at Greencastle, 7:30 pmGreencastleFirst round
Feb. 83Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, 6 pmGreencastle3rd place
Feb. 84Loser Game 3 at Loser Game 4, 7:30 pmGreencastle1st place