CLASS 3A
JAN. 16
1. New Castle (16-0)
at Carmel (9-5) Saturday
2. Evansville Bosse (13-2)
vs. Owensboro (Ky.) Friday
vs. Vincennes Lincoln (9-6) Saturday
3. Indianapolis Attucks (9-3)
at Indianapolis Northwest (3-10) Wednesday
vs. Ben Davis (14-3) Saturday
4. Tri-West (10-2)
at Lebanon (5-9) Monday
at Danville (10-3) Friday
vs. Greencastle (9-4) Saturday
5. Culver Academy (7-5)
vs. West Lafayette (10-3) Friday
vs. Lafayette Jeff (12-3) Saturday
6. Greensburg (13-3)
vs. Lawrenceburg (10-3) Thursday
7. Danville (10-3)
vs. Tri-West (10-2) Friday
8. Beech Grove (10-4)
vs. Indianapolis Lutheran (3-11) Friday
9. Princeton (11-2)
at Gibson Southern (6-4) Tuesday
at Evansville Memorial (8-3) Friday
vs. North Posey (8-4) Saturday
10. Brebeuf Jesuit (8-5)
at Anderson (5-9) Tuesday
vs. Indianapolis Chatard (7-6) Friday
at Indianapolis Tech (4-6) Saturday
11. Silver Creek (10-3)
at Providence (5-9) Tuesday
vs. Madison (6-8) Friday
vs. Bloomington South (15-2) Saturday
12. Evansville Memorial (8-3)
vs. Evansville Harrison (11-3) Tuesday
at Evansville Day (6-7) Friday
vs. Princeton (11-2) Friday
at Evansville Mater Dei (5-7) Saturday
13. Mishawaka Marian (9-3)
at Bremen (4-9) Tuesday
vs. Elkhart Central (5-8) Thursday
14. Hammond (12-3)
at Hammond Noll (8-7) Thursday
15. Indianapolis Ritter (7-4)
vs. Park Tudor (4-10) Wednesday
vs. Indianapolis Roncalli (10-5) Friday
17. South Bend Washington (11-3)
at John Glenn (10-4) Tuesday
vs. South Bend St. Joseph (9-5) Friday
at Crown Point (5-8) Saturday
18. Marion (9-4)
vs. Fort Wayne Luers (0-12) Tuesday
at Logansport (10-3) Friday
at Fort Wayne Northrop (4-10) Saturday
19. West Lafayette (10-3)
at North Montgomery (4-9) Tuesday
at Culver Academy (7-5) Friday
vs. Frankfort (5-9) Saturday
19. Brownstown Central (8-4)
vs. Austin (9-4) Tuesday
at Charlestown (3-12) Friday
at Corydon Central (2-10) Saturday
21. Heritage Hills (11-2)
vs. Tecumseh (5-9) Monday
vs. Evansville Mater Dei (5-7) Friday
at South Spencer (5-7) Saturday
22. Salem (12-2)
vs. Scottsburg (3-11) Tuesday
vs. Austin (9-4) Friday
at Eastern (Pekin) (5-9) Saturday
22. NorthWood (8-4)
vs. Warsaw (8-7) Friday