EAST CHICAGO CENTRAL SECTIONAL
 SectClassOverall
Hammond Morton4-  16-  4 13-  9
East Chicago Central3-  14-  7 12-  9
Munster5-  27-  7 12-10
Lake Central3-  39-  8 13-10
Lowell3-  36-  6 14-  8
Gary West1-  41-  6 6-14
Highland0-  51-  7 9-13
MICHIGAN CITY SECTIONAL
 SectClassOverall
Crown Point4-  115-  3 19-  3
Valparaiso5-  215-  3 20-  3
Michigan City3-  211-  4 18-  6
Merrillville4-  311-  7 16-  7
Chesterton3-  310-  6 14-  8
Hobart1-  31-10 6-16
Portage0-  62-12 6-15
SOUTH BEND WASHINGTON SECTIONAL
 SectClassOverall
LaPorte4-  011-  5 17-  6
South Bend Adams5-  110-  4 17-  4
South Bend Riley5-  213-  2 18-  2
Mishawaka2-  34-  7 9-12
Plymouth1-  34-  7 13-  9
South Bend Clay1-  43-10 7-14
South Bend Washington0-  52-10 10-11
ELKHART CENTRAL SECTIONAL
 SectClassOverall
Elkhart Central7-  011-  1 19-  2
Warsaw4-  17-  8 14-  8
Elkhart Memorial3-  47-  9 11-10
Penn2-  35-10 10-11
Northridge2-  45-  6 12-  9
Goshen2-  44-  6 12-  9
Concord1-  52-12 8-13
CARROLL (FORT WAYNE) SECTIONAL
 SectClassOverall
Fort Wayne Snider4-  09-  5 15-  6
East Noble1-  01-  3 11-10
Fort Wayne North4-  113-  2 21-  2
Fort Wayne Northrop2-  35-  6 11-  9
Carroll (Fort Wayne)1-  37-  7 11-  9
DeKalb0-  50-  7 8-13
FORT WAYNE WAYNE SECTIONAL
 SectClassOverall
Homestead5-  011-  3 19-  3
Jay County2-  13-  1 12-  9
Huntington North1-  15-  6 17-  6
Fort Wayne Wayne1-  31-  9 10-11
Muncie Central0-  14-13 7-14
Fort Wayne South0-  31-10 5-13
LAFAYETTE JEFF SECTIONAL
 SectClassOverall
Logansport4-  010-  1 22-  1
McCutcheon4-  19-  1 20-  2
Zionsville2-  111-  5 16-  6
Kokomo2-  37-  5 16-  6
Harrison (West Lafayette)1-  45-  5 13-10
Lafayette Jeff1-  55-  8 13-  9
CARMEL SECTIONAL
 SectClassOverall
Hamilton Southeastern5-  015-  5 18-  5
Guerin Catholic1-  05-  3 14-  9
Carmel4-  118-  4 18-  4
Fishers4-  28-11 10-12
Noblesville2-  48-10 10-12
Westfield0-  41-15 6-16
Anderson0-  52-16 4-19
NEW CASTLE SECTIONAL
 SectClassOverall
Connersville5-  08-  1 23-  1
Pendleton Heights3-  19-  6 17-  6
Mount Vernon (Fortville)2-  26-  6 13-  8
New Castle2-  36-  5 16-  5
Richmond0-  21-14 2-21
Greenfield-Central0-  41-  9 11-11
NORTH CENTRAL (INDIANAPOLIS) SECTIONAL
 SectClassOverall
Warren Central7-  118-  2 20-  2
Lawrence North3-  29-  7 15-  8
North Central (Indianapolis)2-  214-  4 20-  4
Indianapolis Cathedral1-  24-  6 14-  8
Indianapolis Tech0-  23-12 5-15
Lawrence Central0-  46-  9 9-10
DECATUR CENTRAL SECTIONAL
 SectClassOverall
Ben Davis3-  011-  5 15-  5
Pike2-  112-  7 16-  7
Indianapolis Roncalli2-  17-  5 15-  7
Perry Meridian2-  27-12 8-12
Southport0-  25-13 6-14
Decatur Central0-  36-  9 7-12
PLAINFIELD SECTIONAL
 SectClassOverall
Brownsburg4-  010-  5 15-  6
Terre Haute South3-  28-  5 17-  6
Terre Haute North2-  27-  7 16-  7
Plainfield3-  36-  7 13-  9
Avon3-  48-11 10-11
Mooresville0-  42-11 4-16
FRANKLIN CENTRAL SECTIONAL
 SectClassOverall
Center Grove5-  214-  7 14-  7
Whiteland3-  210-  6 14-  6
Franklin3-  28-  8 13-  8
Greenwood2-  45-  9 11-11
Martinsville1-  31-13 5-14
Franklin Central0-  16-10 8-12
BLOOMINGTON NORTH SECTIONAL
 SectClassOverall
Bloomington South5-  014-  4 18-  4
Columbus North4-  213-  7 15-  7
Shelbyville1-  18-  6 15-  6
Bloomington North1-  210-  8 12-  8
Columbus East1-  56-10 10-12
East Central0-  21-  5 13-  9
SEYMOUR SECTIONAL
 SectClassOverall
New Albany5-  013-  2 20-  3
Floyd Central4-  19-  2 18-  3
Jeffersonville2-  37-  5 14-  9
Bedford North Lawrence2-  34-10 8-15
Jennings County2-  46-  6 13-  9
Seymour1-  52-  8 8-13
EVANSVILLE NORTH SECTIONAL
 SectClassOverall
Castle4-  06-  1 19-  3
Evansville Reitz4-  26-  7 11-10
Evansville Harrison3-  24-  6 12-  9
Evansville Central1-  41-  6 7-14
Evansville North0-  40-  7 5-16
HAMMOND SECTIONAL
 SectClassOverall
Hammond5-  07-  0 14-  9
Griffith5-  17-  1 19-  3
Hammond Gavit1-  41-  7 6-15
Hammond Clark1-  51-  7 3-19
Kankakee Valley0-  12-  5 10-11
Lighthouse CPA0-  10-  2 5-18
RENSSELAER CENTRAL SECTIONAL
 SectClassOverall
Andrean2-  03-  2 16-  5
Twin Lakes1-  010-  2 19-  3
Wheeler2-  13-  2 16-  5
Rensselaer Central1-  15-  3 13-  8
Hanover Central1-  33-  3 8-13
Calumet0-  22-  4 7-13
JIMTOWN SECTIONAL
 SectClassOverall
Culver Academy2-  08-  0 18-  2
Mishawaka Marian4-  16-  2 12-  9
New Prairie3-  23-  3 12-10
John Glenn2-  33-  3 8-13
South Bend St. Joseph2-  32-  4 6-14
Jimtown0-  41-  5 3-18
MACONAQUAH SECTIONAL
 SectClassOverall
West Lafayette4-  08-  4 12-  9
Northwestern3-  16-  4 13-  7
Peru2-  24-  4 10-11
Maconaquah2-  23-  4 13-  8
Western1-  41-  9 3-17
Benton Central0-  31-  7 6-14
WAWASEE SECTIONAL
 SectClassOverall
NorthWood4-  08-  0 20-  2
West Noble2-  23-  5 8-13
Wawasee2-  22-  5 5-16
Lakeland1-  32-  4 8-13
Fairfield1-  32-  6 11-11
Tippecanoe Valley0-  00-  4 9-13
GARRETT SECTIONAL
 SectClassOverall
Fort Wayne Dwenger3-  06-  2 10-11
New Haven3-  17-  2 17-  7
Angola2-  19-  1 16-  7
Leo2-  34-  6 11-12
Fort Wayne Concordia1-  31-  5 3-17
Garrett0-  31-  8 4-17
BELLMONT SECTIONAL
 SectClassOverall
Mississinewa2-  04-  2 15-  7
Fort Wayne Luers1-  05-  2 14-  7
Columbia City2-  17-  2 10-13
Heritage1-  13-  3 11-  8
Norwell3-  35-  6 14-  9
Bellmont0-  40-  8 4-17
MARION SECTIONAL
 SectClassOverall
Tipton2-  05-  3 13-  7
Delta1-  13-  1 13-  9
Hamilton Heights1-  13-  6 9-12
Marion0-  03-  2 10-11
Blackford0-  00-  1 1-20
Yorktown0-  21-  3 2-16
GREENCASTLE SECTIONAL
 SectClassOverall
Tri-West5-  19-  3 19-  3
Lebanon4-  16-  3 12-11
Crawfordsville5-  26-  4 14-  7
Frankfort2-  35-  7 6-16
Greencastle1-  24-  7 8-13
Western Boone2-  63-  7 6-15
North Montgomery1-  51-  8 7-14
EDGEWOOD SECTIONAL
 SectClassOverall
Northview7-  19-  2 16-  7
Edgewood4-  25-  3 15-  9
West Vigo2-  24-  2 16-  6
Owen Valley2-  43-  5 8-14
Sullivan1-  43-  4 12-11
Brown County0-  30-  8 5-16
BREBEUF JESUIT SECTIONAL
 SectClassOverall
Indianapolis Manual1-  06-  0 15-  6
New Palestine1-  03-  2 5-16
Brebeuf Jesuit4-  17-  2 12-  8
Indianapolis Attucks1-  14-  2 16-  4
Indianapolis Marshall2-  23-  2 6-11
Indianapolis Herron0-  20-  7 0-19
Indianapolis Chatard0-  31-  6 2-19
DANVILLE SECTIONAL
 SectClassOverall
Park Tudor2-  04-  1 15-  6
Beech Grove2-  16-  2 15-  6
Danville1-  18-  3 16-  7
Indianapolis Northwest1-  13-  5 7-13
Indianapolis Ritter1-  23-  4 13-  7
Indian Creek0-  05-  3 14-  8
Indianapolis Washington0-  20-  5 1-17
GREENSBURG SECTIONAL
 SectClassOverall
Greensburg6-  17-  2 14-  6
Batesville5-  15-  2 12-  9
Franklin County3-  34-  3 11-11
Lawrenceburg3-  33-  3 16-  6
Madison1-  22-  5 6-15
South Dearborn2-  52-  5 5-17
Rushville0-  50-  7 2-19
SALEM SECTIONAL
 SectClassOverall
Brownstown Central6-  07-  0 20-  2
Salem5-  16-  1 19-  2
Silver Creek4-  35-  3 13-  8
Charlestown4-  34-  3 11-10
North Harrison2-  43-  6 11-11
Corydon Central1-  52-  6 8-14
Scottsburg0-  60-  7 5-17
WASHINGTON SECTIONAL
 SectClassOverall
Washington5-  09-  1 15-  6
Jasper4-  28-  2 16-  6
Princeton2-  25-  6 9-13
Pike Central2-  33-  6 12-11
Vincennes Lincoln1-  32-  9 7-15
Southridge0-  40-  7 4-18
BOONVILLE SECTIONAL
 SectClassOverall
Gibson Southern4-  08-  2 14-  8
Evansville Bosse3-  06-  0 14-  7
Evansville Memorial3-  25-  4 13-  8
Heritage Hills2-  27-  4 14-  8
Mount Vernon (Posey)1-  42-  7 5-18
Boonville0-  51-  9 3-19
GARY ROOSEVELT SECTIONAL
 SectClassOverall
Hammond Noll3-  04-  1 8-13
River Forest3-  15-  1 16-  5
Whiting2-  23-  4 9-13
Lake Station1-  32-  6 4-16
Gary Roosevelt0-  00-  0 11-  7
Boone Grove0-  30-  7 0-20
WINAMAC SECTIONAL
 SectClassOverall
Marquette Catholic2-  06-  1 14-  9
Winamac4-  16-  2 15-  6
Hebron2-  16-  1 16-  6
Knox2-  14-  2 10-12
Delphi1-  12-  5 9-12
North Judson1-  42-  5 4-17
North Newton0-  41-  9 4-17
WESTVIEW SECTIONAL
 SectClassOverall
Westview3-  04-  1 15-  6
Whitko1-  08-  2 13-  8
LaVille1-  04-  2 16-  6
Bremen1-  11-  1 7-15
Fremont2-  26-  4 14-  7
Central Noble2-  45-  6 10-12
Prairie Heights0-  30-  7 1-20
WOODLAN SECTIONAL
 SectClassOverall
Eastside2-  07-  0 18-  3
Fort Wayne Canterbury1-  03-  1 6-15
Churubusco2-  15-  4 13-  8
Woodlan3-  24-  3 12-  9
South Adams3-  24-  4 11-10
Adams Central2-  53-  8 5-16
Bluffton1-  43-  8 5-16
OAK HILL SECTIONAL
 SectClassOverall
Oak Hill3-  012-  0 18-  3
Lewis Cass2-  06-  0 14-  7
Southwood7-  112-  2 17-  4
Wabash3-  55-  8 9-12
Northfield2-  55-  7 8-13
Manchester2-  52-  6 6-15
Rochester1-  41-  8 5-16
FOUNTAIN CENTRAL SECTIONAL
 SectClassOverall
Covington4-  06-  3 15-  6
Rossville1-  05-  0 16-  6
Fountain Central2-  33-  4 10-13
Seeger2-  33-  4 7-14
South Vermillion1-  22-  4 8-13
Carroll (Flora)0-  21-  9 5-18
TAYLOR SECTIONAL
 SectClassOverall
Madison-Grant5-  18-  6 11-10
Alexandria4-  16-  7 13-  9
Elwood3-  23-  9 8-14
Eastern (Greentown)2-  34-  9 7-16
Taylor1-  34-  9 6-18
Eastbrook0-  53-12 4-17
LAPEL SECTIONAL
 SectClassOverall
Lapel3-  010-  2 14-  8
Wapahani3-  15-  4 15-  5
Frankton1-  212-  3 16-  6
Monroe Central0-  17-  2 20-  2
Sheridan0-  14-  5 9-13
Muncie Burris0-  20-  8 3-18
HAGERSTOWN SECTIONAL
 SectClassOverall
Northeastern7-  012-  1 18-  5
Hagerstown4-  35-  6 15-  7
Winchester2-  35-  6 11-10
Cambridge City Lincoln2-  33-  4 14-  6
Centerville1-  44-  6 12-  9
Union County1-  43-  8 10-12
TRITON CENTRAL SECTIONAL
 SectClassOverall
Irvington Prep Academy3-  04-  0 17-  3
Indianapolis Howe2-  04-  1 16-  8
Shenandoah2-  08-  3 17-  4
Eastern Hancock2-  36-  7 12-  9
Triton Central0-  22-  4 9-12
Knightstown0-  40-11 3-18
SPEEDWAY SECTIONAL
 SectClassOverall
Indianapolis Broad Ripple4-  15-  1 16-  4
Indianapolis Scecina3-  14-  2 14-  9
Covenant Christian3-  24-  4 8-14
Heritage Christian2-  22-  4 12-  9
Speedway1-  23-  3 4-16
Indianapolis Shortridge0-  50-  6 2-17
SOUTH PUTNAM SECTIONAL
 SectClassOverall
Cloverdale5-  16-  2 18-  6
Cascade3-  17-  2 14-  8
Southmont3-  15-  2 10-10
Monrovia3-  25-  3 14-  8
North Putnam1-  41-  6 10-13
South Putnam1-  71-  7 6-16
SOUTH RIPLEY SECTIONAL
 SectClassOverall
Austin1-  02-  4 8-14
Switzerland County3-  13-  2 13-  8
North Decatur1-  12-  4 7-14
Milan2-  22-  2 10-10
South Ripley2-  22-  2 11-11
Southwestern (Hanover)1-  42-  5 12-  9
CRAWFORD COUNTY SECTIONAL
 SectClassOverall
Providence4-  05-  0 19-  2
Henryville3-  24-  2 19-  5
Paoli1-  13-  2 15-  7
Crawford County2-  28-  4 16-  6
Clarksville2-  35-  3 12-10
Eastern (Pekin)0-  41-  6 4-17
EASTERN GREENE SECTIONAL
 SectClassOverall
Barr-Reeve5-  06-  0 20-  2
Linton-Stockton4-  16-  1 19-  4
Mitchell1-  13-  3 8-12
South Knox2-  33-  3 16-  6
Eastern Greene2-  42-  5 13-  9
North Knox0-  50-  5 6-16
SOUTHRIDGE SECTIONAL
 SectClassOverall
North Posey4-  14-  2 11-11
Tell City4-  24-  3 13-10
Evansville Mater Dei3-  23-  2 9-12
Forest Park3-  24-  3 14-  9
South Spencer1-  42-  5 9-12
Perry Central1-  51-10 7-15
KOUTS SECTIONAL
 SectClassOverall
Gary 21st Century5-  06-  0 12-  8
Washington Twp.4-  16-  3 12-  8
Westville5-  29-  3 16-  6
Kouts2-  36-  5 11-10
Morgan Twp.1-  35-  5 9-11
Hammond Science & Tech0-  31-  5 1-19
LaCrosse0-  52-10 4-16
CASTON SECTIONAL
 SectClassOverall
Tri-County4-  010-  1 20-  2
Pioneer3-  07-  3 14-  7
South Newton2-  14-  1 16-  5
West Central2-  32-13 2-19
Covenant Christian (DeMotte)0-  14-  8 7-15
Caston0-  21-  6 2-20
North White0-  42-  9 3-17
TRITON SECTIONAL
 SectClassOverall
Oregon-Davis4-  112-  1 17-  6
Triton4-  18-  1 16-  5
Culver3-  37-  6 10-10
Argos4-  48-  6 13-  8
North Miami1-  25-  3 7-14
South Central (Union Mills)1-  25-  6 8-13
South Bend Career Academy0-  41-  9 7-16
BETHANY CHRISTIAN SECTIONAL
 SectClassOverall
Fort Wayne Blackhawk4-  05-  0 14-  9
Elkhart Christian4-  16-  2 11-  9
Lakewood Park3-  23-  2 15-  6
Bethany Christian2-  32-  5 3-16
Lakeland Christian1-  32-  8 8-15
Hamilton0-  50-  5 1-20
NORTH VERMILLION SECTIONAL
 SectClassOverall
Attica3-  15-  5 7-13
Rockville5-  26-  3 12-10
Riverton Parke4-  37-  3 11-11
Turkey Run3-  35-  3 9-10
North Vermillion0-  61-  7 5-18
TRI-CENTRAL SECTIONAL
 SectClassOverall
Lafayette Central Catholic1-  02-  0 16-  5
Clinton Prairie5-  18-  2 19-  3
Faith Christian3-  13-  8 10-11
Clinton Central2-  34-  4 8-14
Tri-Central1-  41-  4 2-17
Frontier0-  34-  8 5-16
WES-DEL SECTIONAL
 SectClassOverall
Southern Wells3-  05-  0 11-10
Liberty Christian3-  05-  5 9-14
Wes-Del4-  110-  2 16-  6
Cowan1-  33-  7 7-14
Daleville1-  43-  8 4-18
Anderson Prep Academy0-  41-11 1-21
BLUE RIVER SECTIONAL
 SectClassOverall
Seton Catholic4-  16-  4 12-11
Tri3-  26-  4 7-15
Blue River3-  25-  4 8-13
Randolph Southern3-  24-  5 4-16
Union City1-  32-  5 3-16
Union (Modoc)0-  42-  6 5-12
WHITE RIVER VALLEY SECTIONAL
 SectClassOverall
Shakamak7-  010-  1 13-  9
Bloomfield3-  26-  3 10-12
Clay City3-  34-  5 7-15
White River Valley3-  44-  8 4-17
Eminence1-  21-  7 7-14
North Central (Farmersburg)0-  60-13 0-22
UNIVERSITY SECTIONAL
 SectClassOverall
Indianapolis Tindley3-  03-  0 15-  5
Indiana Math & Science3-  14-  3 14-  7
University2-  17-  2 12-10
Bethesda Christian2-  26-  2 18-  4
Indianapolis International1-  44-  7 10-11
Indiana Deaf0-  31-  4 11-11
EDINBURGH SECTIONAL
 SectClassOverall
Indianapolis Arlington3-  05-  0 13-  7
Morristown4-  18-  4 14-  8
Central Christian2-  27-  3 15-  6
Indianapolis Lutheran1-  27-  3 9-11
Edinburgh1-  34-  9 6-16
Greenwood Christian1-  46-  7 7-15
SOUTH DECATUR SECTIONAL
 SectClassOverall
Oldenburg Academy5-  010-  0 20-  2
Hauser3-  27-  3 14-  9
South Decatur3-  39-  5 10-12
Southwestern (Shelbyville)3-  37-  7 10-12
Waldron4-  46-  8 6-15
Rising Sun2-  33-  6 4-18
Jac-Cen-Del0-  52-  7 2-20
BORDEN SECTIONAL
 SectClassOverall
West Washington5-  18-  2 16-  6
Borden3-  27-  3 11-10
Orleans3-  24-  9 5-17
Trinity Lutheran2-  24-11 5-17
Crothersville3-  45-11 7-15
Medora0-  52-13 3-18
NEW WASHINGTON SECTIONAL
 SectClassOverall
Rock Creek Academy5-  17-  2 13-10
Christian Academy5-  27-  2 11-12
New Washington3-  29-  2 15-  8
Lanesville2-  38-  5 11-12
South Central (Elizabeth)2-  46-  7 7-16
Shawe Memorial0-  51-12 1-21
NORTH DAVIESS SECTIONAL
 SectClassOverall
Loogootee4-  010-  2 17-  7
North Daviess3-  110-  4 12-10
Vincennes Rivet2-  25-10 6-16
Shoals1-  34-10 6-16
Washington Catholic0-  42-12 4-17
WOOD MEMORIAL SECTIONAL
 SectClassOverall
Wood Memorial3-  08-  0 17-  5
Springs Valley3-  011-  4 14-  8
Tecumseh2-  34-  6 6-15
Northeast Dubois1-  27-  2 11-10
Evansville Day0-  24-  2 10-11
Cannelton0-  20-  9 2-20