CLASS 4A
CROWN POINT [BRACKET]
1 TueEast Chicago Central 63, Highland 43
2 WedMunster 57, Lake Central 44
3 WedCrown Point 51, Hammond Morton 35
4 FriLowell 55, East Chicago Central 50
5 FriMunster 50, Crown Point 45
6 SatMunster 56, Lowell 33
PORTAGE [BRACKET]
1 TueChesterton 62, Portage 39
2 WedKankakee Valley 56, Hobart 53, OT
3 WedValparaiso 49, Merrillville 31
4 FriChesterton 36, Michigan City 28
5 FriValparaiso 80, Kankakee Valley 30
6 SatChesterton 35, Valparaiso 30
PENN [BRACKET]
1 TueSouth Bend Adams 61, Mishawaka 37
2 TuePenn 50, South Bend Riley 48
3 FriSouth Bend Adams 67, South Bend Clay 49
4 FriPenn 78, LaPorte 52
5 SatPenn 63, South Bend Adams 60
ELKHART CENTRAL [BRACKET]
1 TueWarsaw 65, Elkhart Memorial 50
2 WedNorthridge 57, Concord 42
3 WedPlymouth 50, Goshen 43
4 FriWarsaw 43, Elkhart Central 41
5 FriNorthridge 58, Plymouth 57
6 SatNorthridge 59, Warsaw 46
DEKALB [BRACKET]
1 TueFort Wayne Northrop 41, Carroll (Fort Wayne) 31
2 WedFort Wayne Dwenger 59, Fort Wayne Snider 46
3 WedEast Noble 74, Fort Wayne North 32
4 FriFort Wayne Northrop 63, DeKalb 42
5 FriEast Noble 60, Fort Wayne Dwenger 50
6 SatFort Wayne Northrop 77, East Noble 66
FORT WAYNE WAYNE [BRACKET]
1 TueHuntington North 48, Homestead 34
2 WedMuncie Central 58, Columbia City 42
3 WedFort Wayne Wayne 50, Jay County 42
4 FriHuntington North 53, Fort Wayne South 32
5 FriFort Wayne Wayne 66, Muncie Central 63
6 SatHuntington North 51, Fort Wayne Wayne 40
KOKOMO [BRACKET]
1 TueLafayette Jeff 89, Harrison (West Lafayette) 57
2 TueKokomo 62, Logansport 54
3 FriZionsville 71, Lafayette Jeff 66
4 FriMcCutcheon 44, Kokomo 43
5 SatZionsville 64, McCutcheon 41
CARMEL [BRACKET]
1 TueHamilton Southeastern 62, Westfield 57, 2OT
2 TueFishers 65, Anderson 51
3 FriHamilton Southeastern 47, Noblesville 41
4 FriCarmel 62, Fishers 52
5 SatCarmel 45, Hamilton Southeastern 39
RICHMOND [BRACKET]
1 TueNew Palestine 60, Greenfield-Central 45
2 TueRichmond 48, Pendleton Heights 45
3 FriNew Palestine 56, Connersville 47
4 FriMount Vernon (Fortville) 49, Richmond 44
5 SatNew Palestine 61, Mount Vernon (Fortville) 43
LAWRENCE NORTH [BRACKET]
1 TueNorth Central (Indianapolis) 61, Indianapolis Tech 55
2 TueLawrence North 65, Indianapolis Cathedral 59
3 FriLawrence Central 88, North Central (Indianapolis) 53
4 FriWarren Central 27, Lawrence North 25
5 SatLawrence Central 67, Warren Central 52
PERRY MERIDIAN [BRACKET]
1 TueDecatur Central 46, Perry Meridian 35
2 TuePike 75, Southport 61
3 FriDecatur Central 58, Indianapolis Roncalli 51
4 FriBen Davis 52, Pike 50
5 SatBen Davis 69, Decatur Central 51
BROWNSBURG [BRACKET]
1 TuePlainfield 46, Brownsburg 43
2 TueTerre Haute North 63, Terre Haute South 61
3 FriAvon 58, Plainfield 56, OT
4 FriMooresville 58, Terre Haute North 53
5 SatAvon 56, Mooresville 34
CENTER GROVE [BRACKET]
1 TueCenter Grove 32, Greenwood 22
2 TueFranklin 56, Martinsville 49
3 FriCenter Grove 48, Franklin Central 42
4 FriFranklin 61, Whiteland 53
5 SatCenter Grove 29, Franklin 28, OT
COLUMBUS NORTH [BRACKET]
1 TueColumbus East 59, Bloomington North 58, OT
2 TueShelbyville 57, Columbus North 54
3 FriBloomington South 57, Columbus East 36
4 FriShelbyville 62, East Central 46
5 SatBloomington South 63, Shelbyville 48
SEYMOUR [BRACKET]
1 TueJeffersonville 70, Seymour 44
2 TueFloyd Central 70, Jennings County 47
3 FriJeffersonville 75, Bedford North Lawrence 54
4 FriNew Albany 39, Floyd Central 36
5 SatJeffersonville 60, New Albany 42
EVANSVILLE NORTH [BRACKET]
1 TueEvansville Central 64, Castle 62
2 TueJasper 54, Evansville Harrison 48
3 FriEvansville Reitz 82, Evansville Central 53
4 FriJasper 57, Evansville North 49
5 SatJasper 45, Evansville Reitz 39
CLASS 3A
HAMMOND GAVIT [BRACKET]
1 TueHammond 76, Griffith 69
2 TueLighthouse CPA 97, Hammond Gavit 79
3 FriHammond 64, Hammond Clark 26
4 FriGary West 70, Lighthouse CPA 46
5 SatHammond 50, Gary West 40
CALUMET [BRACKET]
1 TueTwin Lakes 61, Knox 52
2 TueHanover Central 61, Wheeler 50
3 FriCalumet 37, Twin Lakes 34
4 FriHanover Central 44, Rensselaer Central 41
5 SatHanover Central 50, Calumet 42
JIMTOWN [BRACKET]
1 TueMishawaka Marian 47, South Bend St. Joseph 34
2 WedSouth Bend Washington 52, New Prairie 38
3 WedCulver Academy 48, Jimtown 35
4 FriMishawaka Marian 60, John Glenn 38
5 FriCulver Academy 76, South Bend Washington 60
6 SatCulver Academy 52, Mishawaka Marian 41
FRANKFORT [BRACKET]
1 TueWest Lafayette 67, Frankfort 41
2 TueMaconaquah 45, Western 38
3 FriWest Lafayette 45, Northwestern 42
4 FriMaconaquah 65, Peru 46
5 SatWest Lafayette 79, Maconaquah 58
WAWASEE [BRACKET]
1 TueNorthWood 53, Fairfield 33
2 TueWest Noble 58, Lakeland 47
3 FriTippecanoe Valley 45, NorthWood 41
4 FriWawasee 65, West Noble 43
5 SatTippecanoe Valley 43, Wawasee 31
GARRETT [BRACKET]
1 TueAngola 43, Fort Wayne Concordia 39
2 TueNew Haven 54, Leo 40
3 FriAngola 50, Garrett 32
4 FriNew Haven 48, Woodlan 37
5 SatAngola 47, New Haven 37
BELLMONT [BRACKET]
1 TueNorwell 60, Mississinewa 40
2 TueHeritage 61, Fort Wayne Luers 55
3 FriMarion 55, Norwell 30
4 FriHeritage 50, Bellmont 48
5 SatMarion 66, Heritage 40
NEW CASTLE [BRACKET]
1 TueHamilton Heights 62, Muncie Burris 46
2 TueDelta 67, Yorktown 35
3 FriNew Castle 55, Hamilton Heights 52
4 FriDelta 68, Blackford 39
5 SatDelta 59, New Castle 55
CRAWFORDSVILLE [BRACKET]
1 TueGreencastle 59, Benton Central 48
2 WedWestern Boone 59, Southmont 47
3 WedCrawfordsville 68, Lebanon 54
4 FriGreencastle 57, North Montgomery 30
5 FriCrawfordsville 52, Western Boone 43
6 SatGreencastle 52, Crawfordsville 51, OT
OWEN VALLEY [BRACKET]
1 TueEdgewood 65, South Vermillion 57
2 TueOwen Valley 43, Northview 34, OT
3 FriEdgewood 55, West Vigo 39
4 FriOwen Valley 46, Brown County 34
5 SatOwen Valley 46, Edgewood 33
GUERIN CATHOLIC [BRACKET]
1 TueIndianapolis Attucks 55, Guerin Catholic 49
2 FriIndianapolis Ritter 68, Indianapolis Chatard 36
3 FriIndianapolis Attucks 59, Brebeuf Jesuit 56
4 SatIndianapolis Attucks 88, Indianapolis Ritter 69
DANVILLE [BRACKET]
1 TueBeech Grove 68, Indian Creek 58
2 TueDanville 68, Tri-West 58
3 FriBeech Grove 96, Indianapolis Herron 38
4 FriIndianapolis Manual 62, Danville 52
5 SatBeech Grove 48, Indianapolis Manual 45
GREENSBURG [BRACKET]
1 TueGreensburg 68, Madison 50
2 WedRushville 51, Lawrenceburg 44
3 WedBatesville 55, Franklin County 37
4 FriGreensburg 82, South Dearborn 44
5 FriBatesville 61, Rushville 58
6 SatBatesville 69, Greensburg 56
CHARLESTOWN [BRACKET]
1 TueBrownstown Central 80, Charlestown 52
2 WedCorydon Central 70, North Harrison 56
3 WedSalem 59, Scottsburg 55
4 FriSilver Creek 64, Brownstown Central 45
5 FriCorydon Central 65, Salem 48
6 SatSilver Creek 82, Corydon Central 51
WASHINGTON [BRACKET]
1 TueWashington 75, Pike Central 36
2 TueSouthridge 49, Sullivan 44
3 FriWashington 64, Vincennes Lincoln 61, OT
4 FriPrinceton 63, Southridge 52
5 SatPrinceton 55, Washington 34
BOONVILLE [BRACKET]
1 TueEvansville Bosse 66, Heritage Hills 62
2 TueGibson Southern 62, Boonville 53
3 FriEvansville Memorial 69, Evansville Bosse 57
4 FriGibson Southern 52, Mount Vernon (Posey) 36
5 SatEvansville Memorial 47, Gibson Southern 36
CLASS 2A
LAKE STATION [BRACKET]
1 TueAndrean 54, Hammond Noll 51
2 WedBowman Academy 76, River Forest 56
3 WedGary Roosevelt 66, Whiting 63
4 FriAndrean 62, Lake Station 56
5 FriBowman Academy 90, Gary Roosevelt 47
6 SatAndrean 70, Bowman Academy 64
WINAMAC [BRACKET]
1 TueWinamac 85, North Newton 46
2 TueNorth Judson 65, Boone Grove 46
3 FriMarquette Catholic 73, Winamac 64
4 FriNorth Judson 64, Hebron 58
5 SatMarquette Catholic 59, North Judson 49
WESTVIEW [BRACKET]
1 TueWestview 60, Central Noble 47
2 TuePrairie Heights 61, Bremen 43
3 FriWestview 60, Whitko 40
4 FriPrairie Heights 74, LaVille 60
5 SatWestview 63, Prairie Heights 46
EASTSIDE [BRACKET]
1 TueEastside 54, Fort Wayne Canterbury 48
2 TueChurubusco 58, South Adams 47
3 FriAdams Central 54, Eastside 42
4 FriBluffton 61, Churubusco 48
5 SatBluffton 44, Adams Central 38
OAK HILL [BRACKET]
1 TueManchester 53, Rochester 33
2 TueWabash 86, North Miami 35
3 FriManchester 90, Lewis Cass 58
4 FriWabash 75, Oak Hill 44
5 SatWabash 63, Manchester 60
DELPHI [BRACKET]
1 TueDelphi 57, Rossville 54
2 WedCovington 47, Fountain Central 37
3 WedClinton Prairie 50, Carroll (Flora) 35
4 FriDelphi 68, Seeger 55
5 FriCovington 69, Clinton Prairie 48
6 SatCovington 71, Delphi 53
EASTERN (GREENTOWN) [BRACKET]
1 TueAlexandria 59, Eastern (Greentown) 53
2 TueMadison-Grant 51, Tipton 48
3 FriAlexandria 57, Taylor 47
4 FriMadison-Grant 67, Eastbrook 46
5 SatAlexandria 63, Madison-Grant 30
ELWOOD [BRACKET]
1 TueFrankton 61, Monroe Central 42
2 TueWapahani 70, Elwood 54
3 FriFrankton 54, Sheridan 30
4 FriWapahani 72, Lapel 54
5 SatFrankton 53, Wapahani 50
HAGERSTOWN [BRACKET]
1 TueNortheastern 48, Hagerstown 32
2 TueWinchester 52, Cambridge City Lincoln 42
3 FriNortheastern 60, Centerville 30
4 FriUnion County 55, Winchester 43
5 SatNortheastern 52, Union County 50
KNIGHTSTOWN [BRACKET]
1 TueIndianapolis Howe 75, Triton Central 55
2 TueShenandoah 52, Knightstown 36
3 FriIndianapolis Howe 72, Irvington Prep Academy 38
4 FriShenandoah 43, Eastern Hancock 30
5 SatShenandoah 66, Indianapolis Howe 50
SPEEDWAY [BRACKET]
1 TueSpeedway 81, Indianapolis Washington 73
2 TuePark Tudor 52, Indianapolis Scecina 41
3 FriSpeedway 63, Indianapolis Shortridge 54
4 FriHeritage Christian 60, Park Tudor 52
5 SatHeritage Christian 70, Speedway 61
SOUTH PUTNAM [BRACKET]
1 TueMonrovia 64, Cloverdale 31
2 TueCovenant Christian 65, North Putnam 48
3 FriMonrovia 62, South Putnam 47
4 FriCovenant Christian 71, Cascade 51
5 SatMonrovia 71, Covenant Christian 62
SOUTH RIPLEY [BRACKET]
1 TueMilan 62, South Decatur 56
2 TueSouthwestern (Hanover) 81, Switzerland County 62
3 FriMilan 56, North Decatur 55
4 FriSouthwestern (Hanover) 36, South Ripley 31
5 SatSouthwestern (Hanover) 68, Milan 52
CRAWFORD COUNTY [BRACKET]
1 TueCrawford County 68, Eastern (Pekin) 40
2 WedProvidence 62, Clarksville 60
3 WedPaoli 56, Henryville 54
4 FriCrawford County 72, Austin 62
5 FriPaoli 64, Providence 44
6 SatPaoli 59, Crawford County 45
NORTH DAVIESS [BRACKET]
1 TueNorth Daviess 47, Eastern Greene 37
2 TueLinton-Stockton 83, Mitchell 35
3 FriSouth Knox 41, North Daviess 38
4 FriLinton-Stockton 81, North Knox 44
5 SatLinton-Stockton 54, South Knox 39
FOREST PARK [BRACKET]
1 TueNorth Posey 55, Tecumseh 50, OT
2 WedEvansville Mater Dei 72, South Spencer 40
3 WedForest Park 54, Perry Central 50
4 FriTell City 52, North Posey 32
5 FriEvansville Mater Dei 63, Forest Park 55
6 SatTell City 46, Evansville Mater Dei 36
CLASS 1A
MORGAN TWP. [BRACKET]
1 TueKouts 58, LaCrosse 50
2 WedGary 21st Century 45, Morgan Twp. 39
3 WedWashington Twp. 50, Hammond Science & Tech 29
4 FriKouts 69, Westville 51
5 FriGary 21st Century 69, Washington Twp. 42
6 SatGary 21st Century 75, Kouts 62
WEST CENTRAL [BRACKET]
1 TueCovenant Christian (DeMotte) 50, Tri-County 45
2 WedNorth White 68, South Newton 28
3 WedPioneer 84, Caston 37
4 FriCovenant Christian (DeMotte) 64, West Central 49
5 FriPioneer 67, North White 56
6 SatCovenant Christian (DeMotte) 64, Pioneer 62
TRITON [BRACKET]
1 TueArgos 57, Culver 39
2 WedSouth Central (Union Mills) 37, Career Academy 36
3 WedTriton 49, Elkhart Christian 31
4 FriArgos 78, Oregon-Davis 28
5 FriTriton 45, South Central (Union Mills) 29
6 SatArgos 47, Triton 37
FREMONT [BRACKET]
1 TueFremont 68, Smith Academy 55
2 WedHamilton 72, Lakewood Park 69, OT
3 WedFort Wayne Blackhawk 94, Lakeland Christian 30
4 FriFremont 51, Bethany Christian 39
5 FriFort Wayne Blackhawk 114, Hamilton 41
6 SatFort Wayne Blackhawk 99, Fremont 44
NORTH VERMILLION [BRACKET]
1 TueRiverton Parke 48, Faith Christian 36
2 FriNorth Vermillion 39, Parke Heritage 37
3 FriAttica 36, Riverton Parke 34
4 SatNorth Vermillion 57, Attica 44
TRI-CENTRAL [BRACKET]
1 TueFrontier 44, Clinton Central 32
2 TueLafayette Central Catholic 77, Southwood 42
3 FriNorthfield 72, Frontier 48
4 FriLafayette Central Catholic 84, Tri-Central 38
5 SatLafayette Central Catholic 65, Northfield 49
WES-DEL [BRACKET]
1 TueLiberty Christian 73, Wes-Del 71
2 TueSouthern Wells 74, Anderson Prep Academy 50
3 FriLiberty Christian 66, Daleville 63
4 FriSouthern Wells 78, Cowan 49
5 SatSouthern Wells 63, Liberty Christian 54
TRI [BRACKET]
1 TueRandolph Southern 60, Seton Catholic 57
2 TueBlue River 62, Tri 55
3 FriRandolph Southern 78, Union (Modoc) 39
4 FriUnion City 72, Blue River 67, OT
5 SatRandolph Southern 67, Union City 58
CLAY CITY [BRACKET]
1 TueShakamak 49, White River Valley 43, 3OT
2 TueBloomfield 51, Eminence 32
3 FriShakamak 49, North Central (Farmersburg) 41, OT
4 FriBloomfield 52, Clay City 33
5 SatBloomfield 34, Shakamak 21
UNIVERSITY [BRACKET]
1 TueUniversity 71, Indiana Deaf 23
2 WedIndianapolis Metropolitan 41, Indianapolis International 21
3 WedTraders Point Christian 81, Indiana Math & Science 42
4 FriUniversity 57, Bethesda Christian 35
5 FriIndianapolis Metropolitan 54, Traders Point Christian 52, OT
6 SatIndianapolis Metropolitan 39, University 33
INDIANAPOLIS LUTHERAN [BRACKET]
1 TueGreenwood Christian 53, Indianapolis Tindley 37
2 TueProvidence Cristo Rey 63, Central Christian 62
3 FriGreenwood Christian 54, Indianapolis Lutheran 49
4 FriProvidence Cristo Rey 72, Lighthouse South 63
5 SatGreenwood Christian 49, Providence Cristo Rey 48
SOUTHWESTERN (SHELBYVILLE) [BRACKET]
1 TueMorristown 57, Rising Sun 56
2 WedOldenburg Academy 60, Jac-Cen-Del 50
3 WedHauser 68, Waldron 48
4 FriMorristown 63, Southwestern (Shelbyville) 38
5 FriHauser 38, Oldenburg Academy 37, OT
6 SatMorristown 71, Hauser 57
BORDEN [BRACKET]
1 TueBorden 35, New Washington 34
2 TueSouth Central (Elizabeth) 42, Rock Creek Academy 39
3 FriChristian Academy 70, Borden 39
4 FriLanesville 55, South Central (Elizabeth) 35
5 SatLanesville 64, Christian Academy 62
WEST WASHINGTON [BRACKET]
1 TueShawe Memorial 71, Medora 64
2 TueCrothersville 52, Trinity Lutheran 47
3 FriWest Washington 63, Shawe Memorial 36
4 FriCrothersville 56, Edinburgh 50
5 SatWest Washington 53, Crothersville 41
LOOGOOTEE [BRACKET]
1 TueVincennes Rivet 52, Loogootee 42
2 TueShoals 53, Orleans 34
3 FriBarr-Reeve 45, Vincennes Rivet 21
4 FriShoals 73, Washington Catholic 42
5 SatBarr-Reeve 62, Shoals 35
WOOD MEMORIAL [BRACKET]
1 TueNortheast Dubois 76, Cannelton 48
2 FriWood Memorial 50, Springs Valley 47
3 FriEvansville Day 55, Northeast Dubois 44
4 SatEvansville Day 39, Wood Memorial 37