BEST OPPONENTS' RECORDS
Only games against IHSAA opponents counted
W- LPct.
1. Southport286-132.684
2. Lawrence Central273-130.677
3. Pike286-138.675
4. Lawrence North278-142.662
5. Richmond292-163.642
6. Carmel284-163.635
7. North Central (Indianapolis)279-161.634
8. East Chicago Central241-140.633
9. Warsaw294-171.632
10. Hamilton Southeastern292-178.621
11. Merrillville310-189.621
12. Western247-151.621
13. Evansville North251-156.617
14. Lafayette Central Catholic267-169.612
15. Rushville272-173.611
16. Ben Davis243-155.611
17. Crown Point274-177.608
18. Indianapolis Manual216-140.607
19. Indianapolis Cathedral257-167.606
20. Carroll (Fort Wayne)240-156.606
21. Westfield267-175.604
22. Fort Wayne South223-149.599
Yorktown223-149.599
24. Michigan City190-127.599
25. Fort Wayne Luers266-178.599
26. Fort Wayne Concordia237-159.598
Indianapolis Herron237-159.598
28. Bowman Academy171-115.598
29. Terre Haute South251-169.598
30. New Albany279-190.595
31. Horizon Christian (Fort Wayne)107-73.594
32. Franklin Central237-162.594
33. Triton Central263-181.592
34. Eastern (Pekin)252-174.592
35. Elkhart Memorial256-177.591
36. Anderson277-192.591
37. Columbus East275-191.590
38. Muncie Central267-186.589
39. Floyd Central254-177.589
40. Mount Vernon (Fortville)249-174.589
41. Frankfort259-182.587
42. Decatur Central229-161.587
43. Portage254-179.587
44. Warren Central243-172.586
45. Homestead257-183.584
46. Munster263-188.583
47. Center Grove239-171.583
48. Charlestown236-169.583
49. Andrean233-167.583
50. Evansville Central212-152.582