JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
Boys' basketball
TUESDAY, NOV. 29
Alexandria 48 Yorktown 38 
Anderson Prep Academy 51 Randolph Southern 45OT
Benton HomeSchool 49 South Bend Trinity 37OT
Bethany Christian 52 Lakeland Christian 40 
Bloomington Lighthouse 55Martinsville Tabernacle 51 
Brownstown Central 76 Salem 73 
Castle 106 Boonville 43 
Central Christian 68 Indianapolis International 55 
Charlestown 51 Silver Creek 46 
Christian Academy 53 Clarksville 47 
Christian County (Ky.) 65 Evansville Central 56 
Concord 60 South Bend St. Joseph 59 
Danville 76 Greencastle 36 
Delta 48 Winchester 38 
Elkhart Memorial 61 Elkhart Christian 46 
Fort Wayne Luers 69 Fort Wayne Canterbury 53 
Fort Wayne North 78 Fort Wayne Blackhawk 55 
Fremont 87 Fort Wayne Smith Academy 43 
Gary Roosevelt 87 Gary 21st Century 82 
Gibson Southern 70 Evansville Day 47 
Guerin Catholic 61 Indianapolis Herron 40 
Hammond Noll 59 Hammond Clark 42 
Hanover Central 43 Calumet 41 
Hauser 56 Trinity Lutheran 44 
Henderson County (Ky.) 79 Evansville Harrison 66 
Heritage Christian 76 Traders Point Christian 24 
Hobart 56 Boone Grove 14 
Indiana Deaf 77 Christel House Academy 39 
Indiana Math & Science 69 Providence Cristo Rey 58 
Indianapolis HomeSchool 100 Horizon Christian 60 
Indianapolis Metropolitan 70 Indianapolis Marshall 69 
Irvington Prep Academy 54 Knightstown 47 
Knox 57 LaCrosse 48 
LaPorte LaLumiere 99 Horizon Christian (Fort Wayne) 55 
Lakewood Park 72 Clinton Christian 71 
Lawrence North 47 Park Tudor 35 
Maconaquah 66 Rochester 59 
Monroe Central 96 Blackford 42 
Mount Carmel (Ill.) 75 Evansville North 61 
New Prairie 70 South Bend Career Academy 32 
North Knox 58 Clay City 552OT
Northeastern 54 Covenant Christian 52 
Owensboro Catholic (Ky.) 58 South Spencer 44 
Pendleton Heights 58 Westfield 53 
Plymouth 60 Triton 35 
Scottsburg 61 Eastern (Pekin) 59 
South Adams 103 Muncie Burris 64 
South Bend Riley 66 Michigan City 62 
South Putnam 55 Turkey Run 40 
Southwood 70 Wapahani 47 
Terre Haute North 64 Bloomfield 44 
Terre Haute South 81Casey-Westfield (Ill.) 44 
Tippecanoe Valley 53 Argos 50OT
Union County 63 Seton Catholic 57OT
Wabash 69 Elwood 59 
Wes-Del 59 Union City 54 
West Washington 76 Medora 34 
Westville 66 Culver 63 
Whiteland 59 Perry Meridian 55 
Woodlan 77 Garrett 44 
Lafayette Classic
West Lafayette 46 Benton Central 33 
McCutcheon 82 Lafayette Central Catholic 38