JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
Boys' basketball
WEDNESDAY, NOV. 23
Argos 57 Bremen 36 
Avon 80 Plainfield 69 
Barr-Reeve 55 Washington 33 
Bellmont 59 Southern Wells 53 
Cambridge City Lincoln 75 Wes-Del 63 
Centerville 69 Eastern Hancock 56 
Clinton Prairie 62 Frankfort 59 
Connersville 63 Union County 29 
Covington 50 Western Boone 49 
Crown Point 73 Bowman Academy 69 
Culver 63 Rochester 46 
Delphi 62 Clinton Central 49 
Evansville Central 69 North Posey 59 
Forest Park 57 Crawford County 55 
Frankton 91 Taylor 38 
Homestead 48 Huntington North 44 
Horizon Christian (Fort Wayne) 72 Richmond 62 
Indianapolis Manual 90Urbana (Ill.) 74 
Indianapolis Scecina 84 Indianapolis Herron 44 
Jeffersonville 65 Southport 52 
Knox 45 North Judson 37 
Kokomo 45 Western 36 
LaVille 80 South Bend Career Academy 36 
Lanesville 85 Cannelton 34 
Lawrence Central 62 Brownsburg 46 
Lebanon 66 Hamilton Heights 48 
Leo 51 Eastside 49OT
Logansport 65 Peru 56 
Lowell 92 Hanover Central 62 
Madison 65 Southwestern (Hanover) 60 
Marion 94 Maconaquah 49 
McCutcheon 94 West Lafayette 46 
Merrillville 72 Hammond 47 
Mishawaka 59 Elkhart Memorial 53OT
Mississinewa 61 Manchester 53 
Monrovia 70 Eminence 44 
Munster 55 Hammond Noll 54 
New Haven 82 Woodlan 61 
Noblesville 70 Indianapolis Northwest 45 
North Central (Indianapolis) 79 Indianapolis Metropolitan 24 
North Knox 69 White River Valley 47 
North Montgomery 63 Speedway 51 
Northview 56 Vincennes Lincoln 46 
Oak Hill 82 Wabash 48 
Oregon-Davis 58 Triton 42 
Park Tudor 60 University 43 
Perry Central 66 Tell City 59OT
Pike Central 66 Northeast Dubois 49 
Plymouth 60 John Glenn 53OT
Portage 68 Highland 46 
River Forest 76 LaCrosse 40 
Rossville 49 Sheridan 35 
Salem 75 West Washington 48 
Scottsburg 69 Austin 68 
Shelbyville 61 Rushville 43 
Shenandoah 61 Daleville 32 
Shoals 62 Dugger Union 44 
South Adams 53 Union City 39 
South Bend Adams 75 Carroll (Fort Wayne) 66 
South Knox 44 Sullivan 40 
Southmont 72 North Putnam 61 
Terre Haute North 67 Mooresville 61 
Tipton 64 Tri-Central 17 
Tri-West 59 Cascade 46 
Tri 65 Knightstown 36 
Triton Central 69 Morristown 64 
Valparaiso 77 Boone Grove 17 
Warsaw 75 Tippecanoe Valley 27 
Washington Twp. 62 Calumet 54 
West Vigo 66 North Vermillion 42 
Wheeler 56 South Central (Union Mills) 41 
Whitko 60 Columbia City 41 
Paris (Ill.) Tournament
Rockville 58Salt Fork (Ill.) 27 
Paris (Ill.) 61Chrisman (Ill.) 38