JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
Boys' basketball
TUESDAY, NOV. 22
Alexandria 76 Anderson Prep Academy 60 
Attica 56 North White 54OT
Bedford North Lawrence 56 Brown County 44 
Beech Grove 60 Greenfield-Central 48 
Benton Central 45 Frontier 29 
Bethesda Christian 76 Covenant Christian 73OT
Bloomington South 59 Edgewood 50 
Borden 50 Eastern (Pekin) 43 
Brebeuf Jesuit 75 Indianapolis Ritter 67 
Carmel 66 Zionsville 50 
Caston 59 Lakeland Christian 47 
Chesterton 54 Gary West 34 
Clarksville 47 Rock Creek Academy 44 
Clay City 49 South Putnam 45 
Clinton Christian 80Granger Christian 45 
Cloverdale 76Illini Bluffs (Ill.) 68 
Columbus North 59 Heritage Christian 49 
Concord 58 Prairie Heights 34 
Cowan 55 Blackford 36 
Crawfordsville 54 Greencastle 38 
East Noble 80 West Noble 48 
Eastern Greene 74 Owen Valley 58 
Elkhart Central 57 Northridge 55 
Evansville Day 69 Mount Vernon (Posey) 56 
Evansville Harrison 72 Jasper 65 
Faith Christian 78 Horizon Christian 58 
Fort Wayne Blackhawk 84 Liberty Christian 70 
Fort Wayne Canterbury 55 Central Noble 54 
Goshen 62 Mishawaka Marian 58 
Greensburg 75 North Decatur 38 
Hagerstown 51 Jay County 44 
Hamilton Southeastern 97 Muncie Central 61 
Hammond Gavit 65 Lake Station 59 
Hauser 50 Switzerland County 45 
Hebron 94 Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 69 
Henryville 50 Silver Creek 47OT
Indiana Math & Science 64 Indianapolis International 58 
Indianapolis Arlington 76 Indianapolis Washington 39 
Indianapolis Attucks 83 Indianapolis Shortridge 37 
Indianapolis Metropolitan 72 Greenwood Christian 46 
Indianapolis Tindley 72 Indianapolis Lighthouse 61 
Kouts 63 West Central 58 
Lafayette Jeff 73 Fountain Central 35 
Lakewood Park 87 Hamilton 37 
Mishawaka Christian 66 South Bend Trinity 47 
New Castle 89 Blue River 51 
New Washington 52 Charlestown 49 
North Harrison 64 South Central (Elizabeth) 31 
Northeastern 68 Monroe Central 57 
Northwestern 75 Madison-Grant 59 
Pendleton Heights 75 Anderson 51 
Perry Meridian 75 Decatur Central 54 
Providence Cristo Rey 56 Traders Point Christian 44 
Randolph Southern 47 Union (Modoc) 42 
Seymour 56 Corydon Central 50 
Shakamak 81 North Central (Farmersburg) 33 
Shawe Memorial 48 Medora 33 
South Dearborn 53 Rising Sun 39 
South Decatur 63 Trinity Lutheran 47 
South Ripley 65 Jac-Cen-Del 38 
Southmont 80 Turkey Run 34 
Southwestern (Shelbyville) 53 Edinburgh 43 
Springs Valley 59 Mitchell 52 
Tri-County 57 Kankakee Valley 47 
Twin Lakes 55 Winamac 33 
Wawasee 48 Fairfield 39 
Westview 52 Bethany Christian 13 
Whiteland 75 Mount Vernon (Fortville) 702OT
Wood Memorial 50 Princeton 49 
Paris (Ill.) Tournament
Chrisman (Ill.) 56 South Vermillion 55 
Salt Fork (Ill.) 39Hutsonville-Palestine (Ill.) 37