JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
Boys' basketball
SATURDAY, JAN. 7
Andrean 68 Marquette Catholic 53 
Bardstown (Ky.) 65 West Washington 43 
Barr-Reeve 73Williamstown (Ky.) 33 
Brebeuf Jesuit 50 Lebanon 48 
Bremen 49 Bethany Christian 45 
Cannelton 41 Bloomington Lighthouse 39 
Carmel 55 Westfield 37 
Central Christian 93Lighthouse East 73 
Central Noble 57 Garrett 45 
Chicago Hope (Ill.) 67 Calumet 51 
Chicago Mount Carmel (Ill.) 57 Hammond Noll 48 
Christian Academy (Ky.) 83 Rock Creek Academy 78 
Clarksville 55 New Washington 48 
Clinton Christian 94Noble/Whitley HomeSchool 34 
Cloverdale 88Franklin County (Ky.) 64 
Columbus North 71 Jennings County 58 
Connersville 78Louisville Ballard (Ky.) 67 
Decatur Central 73 Martinsville 57 
Delta 62 South Adams 51 
Eastern (Greentown) 50 Carroll (Flora) 41 
Edgewood 77 South Putnam 37 
Edinburgh 64 Indianapolis Lutheran 62 
Eldorado (Ill.) 50 Mount Carmel (Ill.) 48 
Evansville Bosse 55 Vincennes Lincoln 46 
Evansville Day 90 Dugger Union 46 
Evansville Harrison 89 Princeton 822OT
Evansville Mater Dei 68 Boonville 54 
Floyd Central 63 Castle 61 
Forest Park 59 Perry Central 50 
Fort Wayne Blackhawk 72 Fort Wayne Concordia 60 
Fort Wayne South 86 Marion 71 
Fort Wayne Wayne 66St. Francis De Sales (Ill.) 49 
Fountain Central 41 Sheridan 40 
Center Grove 51 Franklin Central 61 
Franklin 49 Mooresville 47 
Frontier 56 North White 55 
Gibson Southern 78 Evansville Memorial 68 
Greencastle 84 Rockville 51 
Greenwood Christian 64 Indianapolis Shortridge 46 
Griffith 70 Hobart 37 
Guerin Catholic 52 Fort Wayne Luers 51OT
Hauser 72 Columbus Christian 51 
Hebron 71 South Central (Union Mills) 60 
Henryville 67 Trinity Lutheran 42 
Heritage 50 Southern Wells 47 
Heritage Christian 55 Covenant Christian 39 
Huntington North 37 East Noble 29 
Indian Creek 85 Brown County 39 
Indiana Math & Science 77 Fort Wayne Smith Academy 63 
Indianapolis Arlington 74 Indianapolis Northwest 69 
Indianapolis Cathedral 64 Indianapolis Tech 53 
Indianapolis Ritter 64 Indianapolis Scecina 44 
Indianapolis Tindley 66 Charlestown 59 
Irvington Prep Academy 82 Indianapolis International 40 
Jasper 71 Mount Vernon (Posey) 61 
Jay County 46 Adams Central 26 
Jeffersonville 83Louisville Manual (Ky.) 63 
Kankakee Trinity (Ill.) 81 Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 76 
Lafayette Central Catholic 58 Rensselaer Central 51 
LaPorte 57 Goshen 40 
LaVille 60 North Judson 39 
Lewis Cass 75 Tri-Central 43 
Logansport 70 Western 55 
Loogootee 48 North Daviess 35 
Louisville Waggener (Ky.) 64 Oak Hill 61OT
Lowell 62 Highland 60 
Madison-Grant 54 Northfield 52 
McCutcheon 84 Richmond 67 
Michigan City 67Chicago Uplift (Ill.) 65 
Mississinewa 62 Taylor 37 
Morgan Twp. 46 Boone Grove 17 
Munster 69 Kankakee Valley 45 
New Albany 86 Seymour 40 
New Haven 60 DeKalb 51 
New Palestine 74 Indianapolis Marshall 44 
Niles (Mich.) 50 Mishawaka 49 
Noblesville 43 Muncie Central 40 
North Bullitt (Ky.) 55 Christian Academy 50 
North Harrison 58 Scottsburg 44 
North Putnam 57 North Vermillion 30 
Northeast Dubois 49 Southridge 48 
Northview 62 Owen Valley 51 
Northwestern 45 Clinton Central 34 
Norwell 57 Leo 53 
Oregon-Davis 64 Kouts 51 
Park Tudor 83 Evansville North 61 
Penn 51 Valparaiso 48 
Pioneer 65 Faith Christian 30 
Plymouth 48 Tippecanoe Valley 37 
Providence 72 Shawe Memorial 26 
Rossville 64 Delphi 50 
Salem 64 Crawford County 61 
Seeger 64 South Vermillion 49 
Shelbyville 80 Greensburg 75 
Shoals 61 Washington Catholic 33 
Silver Creek 44 Borden 25 
South Bend Adams 87 Elkhart Memorial 74 
South Decatur 77 Medora 47 
Springs Valley 64 Tecumseh 54 
Sullivan 64 North Knox 41 
Terre Haute South 80 Evansville Reitz 74 
Tri-County 61 Attica 56 
Triton 55 West Central 37 
Turkey Run 72 Eminence 55 
Twin Lakes 56 Hamilton Heights 45 
Union County 51 Franklin County 47 
Wapahani 69 Muncie Burris 52 
Warren Central 69 Hamilton Southeastern 58 
Washington 67 Heritage Hills 42 
Wes-Del 67 Seton Catholic 53 
West Lafayette 77 Covington 72OT
Westland John Glenn (Mich.) 103 Lighthouse CPA 63 
Wheeler 64 North Newton 45 
Whiting 59 Lake Station 38 
Winamac 53 Knox 50 
Woodlan 58 Bluffton 31 
Zionsville 78 Frankfort 57 
Greene County Invitational
White River Valley 40 North Central (Farmersburg) 23 
Clay City 62 Vincennes Rivet 48 
Shakamak 54 Bloomfield 38 
Linton-Stockton 61 Eastern Greene 56 
Hendricks County Tournament
Brownsburg 65 Avon 56 
Plainfield 58 Danville 40 
Tri-West 83 Cascade 53 
Henry County Tournament
Knightstown 51 Tri 43 
Shenandoah 65 Blue River 43 
Madison County Tournament
Alexandria 72 Anderson Prep Academy 45 
Frankton 64 Elwood 41 
Lapel 64 Liberty Christian 51 
Pendleton Heights 64 Anderson 44 
Randolph County Tournament
Monroe Central 49 Winchester 31 
Ripley County Tournament
Milan 64 Jac-Cen-Del 38 
Batesville 64 South Ripley 61 
Rivertown Classic
South Dearborn 62 Rising Sun 60 
Lawrenceburg 58 Switzerland County 44 
Shelby County Tournament
Morristown 84 Waldron 45 
Sugar Creek Classic
North Montgomery 67 Western Boone 39 
Crawfordsville 54 Southmont 52OT
Wayne County Tournament
Northeastern 61 Hagerstown 37