JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
Boys' basketball
FRIDAY, JAN. 6
Angola 55 Prairie Heights 20 
Argos 54 Bethany Christian 39 
Attica 43 North Vermillion 40 
Bethesda Christian 49 Faith Christian 24 
Bloomington South 44 Bloomington North 38 
Bowman Academy 58 Gary West 55 
Brebeuf Jesuit 65 Zionsville 60 
Brownstown Central 75 Jennings County 65 
Carmel 62 Center Grove 54 
Carroll (Fort Wayne) 60 Fort Wayne Dwenger 57 
Castle 73 Evansville Memorial 44 
Central Christian 98 Christel House Academy 42 
Charlestown 57 Seymour 55 
Christian Academy (Ky.) 74 Christian Academy 46 
Churubusco 64 Fremont 59 
Clinton Central 63 Taylor 56 
Clinton Prairie 74 Rossville 65 
Cloverdale 80 Owen Valley 64 
Columbia City 74 Bellmont 29 
Connersville 54 Greensburg 47OT
Cornerstone Christian 73 Howe Military 52 
Covington 65 Riverton Parke 49 
Crawford County 62 Springs Valley 51 
Crothersville 56 Bloomington Lighthouse 40 
Culver 59 Caston 31 
Daleville 47 Cowan 46 
Delta 46 New Palestine 35 
Dugger Union 54 Medora 39 
East Central 60 Rushville 47 
Eastern Hancock 50 Muncie Burris 31 
Edgewood 60 Brown County 50 
Elkhart Christian 65 Lakeland Christian 40 
Elkhart Memorial 53 Plymouth 51 
Evansville Harrison 101 Evansville North 67 
Evansville Reitz 65 Bedford North Lawrence 60 
Fairfield 42 Eastside 40 
Floyd Central 70 Corydon Central 41 
Fort Wayne Luers 75 Fort Wayne Concordia 47 
Fort Wayne North 81 Fort Wayne Wayne 46 
Fort Wayne Snider 58 Fort Wayne Northrop 45 
Fountain Central 48 Seeger 44 
Franklin Central 68 Southport 50 
Gibson Southern 63 Heritage Hills 53 
Goshen 45 Concord 40 
Greenwood 61 Whiteland 53 
Guerin Catholic 53 Indianapolis Chatard 45 
Hamilton Southeastern 77 Lawrence Central 64 
Hammond Morton 56 Hammond Gavit 53 
Hancock County (Ky.) 55 Tell City 52 
Harrison (West Lafayette) 69 Indianapolis Tech 58 
Hauser 79 North Decatur 58 
Henryville 68 South Decatur 48 
Heritage Christian (Dyer) 77 South Bend Trinity 48 
Homestead 70 Fort Wayne South 57 
Indianapolis Attucks 91 Greenwood Christian 36 
Indianapolis Broad Ripple 46 Heritage Christian 44 
Indianapolis Cathedral 71 Indianapolis Northwest 52 
Indianapolis International 49 Indianapolis Shortridge 47 
Indianapolis Lighthouse 79 Indianapolis Howe 78 
Indianapolis Lutheran 61 Trinity Lutheran 53 
Indianapolis Manual 104 Indianapolis Washington 58 
Indianapolis Ritter 79 Monrovia 56 
Indianapolis Roncalli 61 Beech Grove 60 
Indianapolis Tindley 53 University 41 
Kouts 47 North Judson 31 
Lafayette Jeff 54 Muncie Central 51 
Lake Central 42 LaPorte 33 
Lebanon 76 Frankfort 64 
Logansport 66 Kokomo 54 
Maconaquah 51 Eastern (Greentown) 33 
Madison-Grant 57 Blackford 36 
Madison 61 Scottsburg 50 
Manchester 55 North Miami 40 
Marquette Catholic 74 Hammond Noll 57 
McCutcheon 76 Lafayette Central Catholic 61 
Merrillville 64 Chesterton 61 
Michigan City 56 Crown Point 53 
Mishawaka Marian 69 Mishawaka 62 
Mitchell 64 Paoli 63 
Mount Vernon (Fortville) 69 Greenfield-Central 42 
New Albany 67 Jeffersonville 56 
New Castle 61 Richmond 58 
New Washington 35 Borden 28 
North Central (Indianapolis) 68 Ben Davis 57 
North Harrison 69 Austin 45 
North Newton 49 West Central 40 
North Posey 67 Mount Vernon (Posey) 50 
NorthWood 59 Wawasee 33 
Northview 57 Greencastle 35 
Northwestern 61 Hamilton Heights 53 
Oak Hill 69 Peru 45 
Oldenburg Academy 58 Shawe Memorial 18 
Pike Central 74 Wood Memorial 59 
Pike 78 Fishers 69 
Pioneer 62 Frontier 40 
Princeton 79 Boonville 54 
Providence Cristo Rey 52 Indianapolis Herron 50 
Providence 55 Clarksville 53 
River Forest 71 Lake Station 52 
Salem 60 Orleans 51 
Sheridan 44 Tri-Central 35 
Silver Creek 67 Eastern (Pekin) 41 
South Bend Adams 69 Penn 60 
South Bend Riley 63 Elkhart Central 59OT
South Bend St. Joseph 45 Jimtown 35 
South Bend Washington 44 New Prairie 40 
South Central (Elizabeth) 63 Lanesville 56 
South Knox 45 Northeast Dubois 27 
South Spencer 53 Evansville Day 48 
Southridge 52 Tecumseh 38 
Southwestern (Hanover) 83Trimble County (Ky.) 55 
Southwood 69 Wabash 35 
Speedway 59 Decatur Central 57 
Sullivan 55 South Putnam 32 
Terre Haute North 61 Columbus North 58 
Terre Haute South 67 Perry Meridian 64 
Tippecanoe Valley 59 Northfield 55 
Tipton 51 Yorktown 27 
Tri-County 81 Carroll (Flora) 40 
Triton 39 John Glenn 35 
Turkey Run 45 Traders Point Christian 43 
Twin Lakes 48 Benton Central 35 
Valparaiso 64 Portage 37 
Vincennes Lincoln 45 Jasper 44 
Warren Central 63 Lawrence North 57 
Warsaw 68 Northridge 46 
Washington Twp. 66 LaCrosse 35 
Washington 72 North Knox 40 
Watseka (Ill.) 54 South Newton 46 
West Lafayette 45 Western 44 
West Noble 72 Lakeland 68OT
West Vigo 76 North Putnam 60 
Westview 58 Hamilton 39 
Whitko 78 Rochester 55 
Greene County Invitational
Linton-Stockton 47 Bloomfield 28 
Eastern Greene 66 Shakamak 63 
Hendricks County Tournament
Tri-West 52 Danville 40 
Cascade 65 Plainfield 55 
Rivertown Classic
Switzerland County 69 South Dearborn 61 
Lawrenceburg 51 Rising Sun 39 
Shelby County Tournament
Waldron 62 Southwestern (Shelbyville) 59OT
Morristown 64 Triton Central 60 
Sugar Creek Classic
Crawfordsville 68 Western Boone 40 
Southmont 62 North Montgomery 51 
Wayne County Tournament
Hagerstown 54 Cambridge City Lincoln 44