Boys' basketball
SATURDAY, JAN. 5
ALL TIMES EASTERN
Andrean 69 Marquette Catholic 55
Attica 53 Tri-County 43
Austin 83 Eastern (Pekin) 40
Beech Grove 64 Monrovia 51
Bethesda Christian 76 Indiana Deaf 43
Blackford 61 South Adams 35
Bloomington North 57 Seymour 30
Bloomington South 73 North Posey 44
Bluffton 69 Woodlan 63 OT
Brebeuf Jesuit 65 Indianapolis Tindley 28
Bremen 61 Bethany Christian 28
Calumet 59 River Forest 51
Cannelton 50 Cloverport (Ky.) 37
Carmel 76 Westfield 50
Castle 60 Tell City 56
Central Noble 69 Garrett 51
Chesterton 64 Merrillville 54
Clinton Christian 65 Kalamazoo HomeSchool (Mich.) 46
Columbus North 61 Jennings County 38
Crawford County 45 Salem 30
Decatur Central 65 Martinsville 43
DeKalb 61 New Haven 51
Eastbrook 58 Cowan 43
Edgerton (Ohio) 38 Eastside 36
Edgewood 73 South Putnam 39
Edinburgh 54 West Washington 47
Elkhart Memorial 59 South Bend Adams 48
Evansville Bosse 70 Vincennes Lincoln 41
Evansville Mater Dei 93 Boonville 65
Evansville Reitz 70 Terre Haute South 54
Forest Park 60 Perry Central 44
Fort Wayne Blackhawk 87 Fort Wayne Concordia 51
Gibson Southern 45 Evansville Memorial 44
Greencastle 67 Parke Heritage 53
Greensburg 87 Shelbyville 84 OT
Griffith 70 Wheeler 46
Guerin Catholic 74 Fort Wayne Luers 65
Hamilton Heights 75 Twin Lakes 51
Henryville 82 Trinity Lutheran 60
Heritage 65 Southern Wells 35
Heritage Christian 81 Covenant Christian 59
Heritage Hills 61 Madison Central (Ky.) 58
Indian Creek 60 Brown County 26
Indianapolis Ritter 97 Indianapolis Scecina 37
Indianapolis Shortridge 59 Greenwood Christian 58
Jasper 73 Mount Vernon (Posey) 47
Jay County 52 Adams Central 31
Jeffersonville 57 Christian Academy 50
Kokomo 69 Fort Wayne Northrop 67
Lafayette Central Catholic 72 Rensselaer Central 53
Lafayette Jeff 50 Lebanon 43
Lake Station 87 Whiting 83 OT
LaVille 68 North Judson 60
Lewis Cass 50 Tri-Central 32
Lexington Henry Clay (Ky.) 60 Huntington North 56 2OT
Louisville Moore (Ky.) 79 Rock Creek Academy 49
Lowell 56 Highland 34
Maconaquah 48 Frankfort 36
Madison 76 Charlestown 60
Madison-Grant 78 Northfield 57
Marion 62 Fort Wayne South 60
Mishawaka 46 Edwardsburg (Mich.) 42
Mishawaka Marian 55 Goshen 48
Mississinewa 97 Taylor 55
Mooresville 52 Franklin 51
Mount Carmel (Ill.) 63 Eldorado (Ill.) 50
Munster 78 Kankakee Valley 38
New Castle 70 Connersville 69 OT
New Washington 60 Clarksville 48
Noblesville 47 Muncie Central 44
North Newton 52 Hammond Science & Tech 47 OT
North Vermillion 46 North Putnam 37
North White 60 South Newton 36
Northview 41 Owen Valley 39
Northwestern 70 Clinton Central 34
Norwell 55 Leo 52
Penn 78 Valparaiso 64
Pioneer 83 Faith Christian 52
Plymouth 56 Tippecanoe Valley 50
Princeton 58 South Knox 46
Providence 53 Shawe Memorial 40
Providence Cristo Rey 49 Indianapolis Lutheran 45
Richmond 61 McCutcheon 57
Rossville 62 Delphi 39
Scottsburg 58 North Harrison 52
Seeger 61 South Vermillion 46
Sheridan 53 Fountain Central 48 OT
Shoals 80 Washington Catholic 32
Silver Creek 82 Louisville Male (Ky.) 63
South Decatur 70 Medora 41
Southport 48 New Palestine 46
Southridge 49 Northeast Dubois 35
Southwestern (Hanover) 69 Lanesville 42
Sullivan 76 North Knox 42
Tecumseh 56 Springs Valley 52
Victory Christian 68 Career Academy 49
Villa Madonna (Ky.) 69 Oldenburg Academy 67
Vincennes Rivet 77 Dugger Union 31
Walton Verona (Ky.) 72 North Daviess 42
Wapahani 62 Muncie Burris 53
Warren Central 58 Hamilton Southeastern 37
Washington 75 Wood Memorial 57
West Lafayette 59 Covington 52
Winamac 66 Knox 57
Greene County Invitational
Eastern Greene 64 Bloomington Lighthouse 34
White River Valley 49 North Central (Farmersburg) 42
Shakamak 63 Eminence 52
Linton-Stockton 49 Bloomfield 43
Hendricks County Tournament
Danville 71 Cascade 34
Plainfield 71 Tri-West 58
Brownsburg 58 Avon 49
Henry County Tournament
Shenandoah 66 Blue River 35
Madison County Tournament
Elwood 67 Anderson Prep Academy 42
Pendleton Heights 88 Liberty Christian 34
Anderson 57 Lapel 46
Frankton 60 Alexandria 57
Randolph County Tournament
Winchester 59 Union City 44
Ripley County Tournament
Jac-Cen-Del 54 South Ripley 51
Batesville 65 Milan 48
Rivertown Tournament
South Dearborn 57 Lawrenceburg 47
Rising Sun 51 Switzerland County 35
Shelby County Tournament
Morristown 105 Triton Central 47
Sugar Creek Tournament
Southmont 48 North Montgomery 42
Crawfordsville 58 Western Boone 53
Wayne County Tournament
Northeastern 60 Hagerstown 49