JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
Boys' basketball
FRIDAY, JAN. 27
ALL TIMES EASTERN
Alexandria at Mississinewa7:30 PM  
Angola at Hamilton7:30 PM  
Batesville at North Decatur7:30 PM  
Beech Grove at Indianapolis Lutheran7:30 PM  
Ben Davis at Carmel7:30 PM  
Benton Central at Seeger7:30 PM  
Bethesda Christian at Columbus Christian7:30 PM  
Blackford at Eastbrook7:30 PM  
Bloomfield at North Central (Farmersburg)7:30 PM  
Bloomington North at Franklin Central7:30 PM  
Bloomington South at Terre Haute South7:30 PM  
Blue River at Monroe Central7:30 PM  
Bluffton at Jay County7:30 PM  
Borden at Orleans7:30 PM  
Brebeuf Jesuit at Indianapolis Chatard8:00 PM  
Cannelton at Springs Valley6:00 PM  
Carroll (Fort Wayne) at Fort Wayne Snider7:45 PM  
Caston at Pioneer7:30 PM  
Central Christian at Greenwood Christian8:00 PM  
Charlestown at Brownstown Central7:30 PM  
Christel House Academy at Horizon Christian7:30 PM  
Christian Academy at Providence7:30 PM  
Churubusco at Central Noble7:30 PM  
Clay City at North Daviess7:30 PM  
Connersville at Mount Vernon (Fortville)7:30 PM  
Crawfordsville at Frankfort7:30 PM  
Culver Academy at West Lafayette8:00 PM  
Daleville at Union (Modoc)7:30 PM  
Danville at Tri-West8:00 PM  
Delta at Wapahani7:30 PM  
Dugger Union at Turkey Run6:00 PM  
East Central at Columbus East7:30 PM  
Eastern Hancock at Irvington Prep Academy7:30 PM  
Eastside at Westview7:30 PM  
Elkhart Memorial at Goshen7:45 PM  
Evansville Bosse at Owensboro (Ky.)8:30 PM  
Evansville Memorial at Princeton8:00 PM  
Evansville Reitz at Evansville Central8:00 PM  
Faith Christian at Fountain Central7:30 PM  
Floyd Central at Seymour7:30 PM  
Fort Wayne Concordia at Fort Wayne North7:45 PM  
Fort Wayne Dwenger at Fort Wayne South7:45 PM  
Fort Wayne Luers at Fort Wayne Wayne7:45 PM  
Frankton at Elwood7:30 PM  
Fremont at Prairie Heights7:30 PM  
Guerin Catholic at Lafayette Central Catholic8:00 PM  
Hagerstown at Union City6:00 PM  
Hamilton Heights at Tipton7:30 PM  
Hammond Morton at Hobart8:00 PM  
Hammond Noll at Whiting8:00 PM  
Hammond Science & Tech at River Forest8:00 PM  
Hauser at South Decatur7:30 PM  
Henryville at South Central (Elizabeth)7:30 PM  
Heritage at Adams Central7:30 PM  
Heritage Hills at Evansville Mater Dei8:30 PM  
Highland at Kankakee Valley8:00 PM  
Homestead at Fort Wayne Northrop8:00 PM  
Howe Military at South Bend Career Academy7:30 PM  
Indianapolis Herron at Indianapolis Marshall7:30 PM  
Indianapolis Howe at Indianapolis Manual7:30 PM  
Indianapolis International at Anderson Prep Academy7:45 PM  
Indianapolis Northwest at Indianapolis Washington6:00 PM  
Indianapolis Ritter at Indianapolis Roncalli7:30 PM  
Indianapolis Tech at Muncie Central8:00 PM  
Indianapolis Tindley at Heritage Christian7:30 PM  
Jasper at Northeast Dubois8:00 PM  
Jeffersonville at Bedford North Lawrence7:30 PM  
Jennings County at Scottsburg7:30 PM  
Jimtown at Bremen7:30 PM  
John Glenn at New Prairie7:30 PM  
Knox at Washington Twp.8:00 PM  
Kokomo at Lafayette Jeff7:30 PM  
Kouts at Boone Grove8:00 PM  
LaCrosse at South Central (Union Mills)8:30 PM  
Lake Central at Chesterton8:00 PM  
Lake Station at Marquette Catholic8:00 PM  
Lakeland at Garrett7:30 PM  
Lanesville at Eastern (Pekin)7:30 PM  
LaPorte at Crown Point8:00 PM  
LaVille at Culver7:30 PM  
Lawrence North at Center Grove7:30 PM  
Lawrenceburg at South Ripley7:30 PM  
Lighthouse CPA at Indianapolis Cathedral7:30 PM  
Linton-Stockton at Eastern Greene7:30 PM  
Logansport at Marion7:30 PM  
Lowell at Munster8:00 PM  
Maconaquah at Lewis Cass7:30 PM  
Madison-Grant at Oak Hill7:45 PM  
Martinsville at Franklin7:30 PM  
McCutcheon at Anderson8:00 PM  
Merrillville at Valparaiso8:00 PM  
Michigan City at Portage8:00 PM  
Mishawaka Marian at Elkhart Central7:45 PM  
Morgan Twp. at Hanover Central8:00 PM  
Morristown at Edinburgh7:30 PM  
Mount Vernon (Posey) at Gibson Southern8:00 PM  
New Albany at Evansville North8:00 PM  
Noblesville at Hamilton Southeastern7:30 PM  
North Harrison at West Washington7:30 PM  
North Knox at Washington Catholic7:30 PM  
North Miami at Southwood8:00 PM  
North Montgomery at Western Boone7:30 PM  
North Newton at Rensselaer Central8:30 PM  
North Vermillion at Covington7:30 PM  
North White at South Newton7:30 PM  
Northeastern at Cambridge City Lincoln7:30 PM  
Northwestern at Twin Lakes7:30 PM  
NorthWood at Warsaw7:45 PM  
Oldenburg Academy at Jac-Cen-Del7:30 PM  
Paoli at Corydon Central7:30 PM  
Pendleton Heights at Greenfield-Central7:30 PM  
Penn at Mishawaka7:30 PM  
Perry Central at Crawford County8:00 PM  
Peru at Western7:30 PM  
Pike Central at South Spencer8:00 PM  
Plainfield at Decatur Central7:30 PM  
Plymouth at Northridge7:45 PM  
Randolph Southern at Wes-Del7:30 PM  
Richmond at Harrison (West Lafayette)7:30 PM  
Riverton Parke at Rockville7:30 PM  
Rochester at Northfield7:45 PM  
Rock Creek Academy at Louisville Iroquois (Ky.)7:30 PM  
Rushville at South Dearborn7:30 PM  
Salem at Austin7:30 PM  
Seton Catholic at Muncie Burris7:30 PM  
Shelbyville at Greenwood7:30 PM  
Silver Creek at Madison7:30 PM  
South Adams at Southern Wells7:30 PM  
South Bend Clay at South Bend Riley7:30 PM  
South Bend Trinity at Clinton Christian7:30 PM  
South Bend Washington at South Bend St. Joseph7:30 PM  
South Knox at North Posey8:00 PM  
South Vermillion at Shakamak7:30 PM  
Southmont at Lebanon7:30 PM  
Southport at Columbus North7:30 PM  
Southridge at Forest Park7:30 PM  
Southwestern (Hanover) at Clarksville7:30 PM  
Switzerland County at New Washington7:30 PM  
Tell City at Wood Memorial8:30 PM  
Terre Haute North at Perry Meridian7:30 PM  
Tippecanoe Valley at Manchester7:45 PM  
Trinity Lutheran at Crothersville7:30 PM  
Triton Central at Indianapolis Scecina7:30 PM  
Vincennes Lincoln at Evansville Harrison8:00 PM  
Vincennes Rivet at Tecumseh8:00 PM  
Waldron at Southwestern (Shelbyville)7:30 PM  
Warren Central at North Central (Indianapolis)7:30 PM  
Washington at Boonville8:00 PM  
Wawasee at Concord7:45 PM  
West Central at Winamac7:30 PM  
West Noble at Fairfield7:30 PM  
Westfield at Avon7:30 PM  
Westville at Argos8:00 PM  
Wheeler at Hammond Gavit8:00 PM  
White River Valley at Loogootee7:30 PM  
Whiteland at Mooresville7:30 PM  
Winchester at Tri7:30 PM  
Yorktown at New Palestine7:30 PM  
Zionsville at Brownsburg7:30 PM  
Western Indiana Conference playoffs
Greencastle vs. Brown County7:30 PM  11th place
North Putnam vs. Owen Valley7:30 PM  9th place
South Putnam vs. Cascade7:30 PM  7th place
Sullivan vs. Cloverdale7:30 PM  5th place
West Vigo vs. Indian Creek7:30 PM  3rd place
Northview vs. Edgewood7:30 PM  Championship