JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
Boys' basketball
TUESDAY, JAN. 24
Adams Central 62 Eastbrook 50 
Angola 37 Heritage 19 
Argos 50 Clinton Christian 38 
Barr-Reeve 63 Shoals 35 
Bedford North Lawrence 77 Jennings County 68 
Bellmont 61 South Adams 57 
Blue River 46 Seton Catholic 41 
Brebeuf Jesuit 56 Anderson 47 
Brownsburg 48 Fishers 37 
Brownstown Central 75 Austin 52 
Calumet Christian 55 Hammond Science & Tech 46 
Castle 73 Evansville Mater Dei 41 
Central Christian 73Heritage Hall 41 
Cloverdale 46 Greencastle 34 
Cornerstone Christian 61 Lakeland Christian 56 
Crete-Monee (Ill.) 73 Marquette Catholic 66 
Culver Academy 45 South Bend St. Joseph 35 
Eastside 39 Fremont 32 
Edon (Ohio) 64 Hamilton 62 
Fort Wayne Dwenger 77 Fort Wayne Blackhawk 44 
Fort Wayne Smith Academy 80Fort Wayne HomeSchool 55 
Gary 21st Century 74 Kouts 45 
Goshen 46 Elkhart Christian 28 
Hanover Central 63 Lake Station 44 
Horizon Christian 59Crosspointe Christian 31 
Irvington Prep Academy 82 Indiana Deaf 39 
Jasper 69 Boonville 59 
LaPorte LaLumiere 90 Gary Roosevelt 50 
LaVille 73 Rochester 53 
Liberty Christian 74 Indianapolis Lighthouse 70 
Logansport 72 Maconaquah 62 
Louisville Manual (Ky.) 56 Christian Academy 52 
Mishawaka Marian 68 Bremen 31 
Mount Carmel (Ill.) 71 Gibson Southern 50 
New Haven 57 Fort Wayne Concordia 55 
North Miami 51 South Bend Career Academy 37 
Northeastern 62 Rushville 44 
Northridge 57 South Bend Clay 52 
Peru 51 Tipton 49OT
Pike 67 Zionsville 59 
Providence 42 Silver Creek 37 
South Bend Washington 51 John Glenn 36 
South Newton 61Iroquois West (Ill.) 41 
Traders Point Christian 55 Bloomington Lighthouse 35 
Washington Twp. 54 Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 45 
Wawasee 37 Bethany Christian 23 
West Lafayette 62 North Montgomery 46 
Western Boone 66 Hamilton Heights 65 
Winchester 51 Yorktown 38 
Hoosier Heartland Conference Tournament
Rossville 60 Clinton Central 49 
Tri-County 63 Taylor 30 
Clinton Prairie 63 Eastern (Greentown) 58 
Sheridan 54 Carroll (Flora) 45OT