JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
Boys' basketball
SATURDAY, JAN. 21
Andrean 66 Highland 63 
Austin 56 Southwestern (Hanover) 54 
Barr-Reeve 55 North Daviess 27 
Beech Grove 67 Danville 63 
Ben Davis 67 Decatur Central 64 
Bethany Christian 51 Hamilton 29 
Bloomington South 70 Franklin Central 34 
Brownstown Central 81 Brown County 46 
Cambridge City Lincoln 55 Cowan 28 
Cannelton 50Madison Christian 35 
Carmel 76 Brownsburg 39 
Center Grove 58 Indianapolis Roncalli 36 
Charlestown 63 Corydon Central 52 
Chicago Curie (Ill.) 84 Lighthouse CPA 52 
Clinton Christian 51 Tippecanoe Valley 43 
Cloverdale 82 Clay City 60 
Columbia City 54 DeKalb 47 
Columbus Christian 55 Cannelton 39 
Columbus East 54 Jeffersonville 47 
Columbus North 66 Perry Meridian 60 
Connersville 59 Batesville 32 
Crawford County 42 Tell City 36 
Crawfordsville 53 Southmont 512OT
Crown Point 50 Warsaw 46OT
Daleville 64 Tri 62 
Delta 64 Hagerstown 51 
Dugger Union 47 Bloomington Lighthouse 37 
East Central 62Harrison (Ohio) 46 
East Chicago Central 55 Griffith 48 
Edgewood 70 Bedford North Lawrence 62 
Edinburgh 59 Rising Sun 54 
Elkhart Christian 88 South Bend Career Academy 32 
Evansville Central 57Owensboro Apollo (Ky.) 51 
Evansville Day 68Union County (Ky.) 54 
Evansville Harrison 90Mary Country Day (Mo.) 62 
Faith Christian 48 Carroll (Flora) 40 
Floyd Central 67 Madison 28 
Forest Park 58 Tecumseh 46 
Fort Wayne Smith Academy 63 Hammond Science & Tech 50 
Frankfort 83 Clinton Central 58 
Franklin County 54 Milan 48 
Franklin 60 New Palestine 52 
Frankton 59 Eastern (Greentown) 31 
Gibson Southern 54 Evansville Mater Dei 40 
Greencastle 50 Western Boone 47 
Greensburg 80 South Decatur 63 
Greenwood Christian 49 Trinity Lutheran 44 
Hamilton Heights 68 Sheridan 39 
Hamilton Southeastern 74 Mount Vernon (Fortville) 67 
Hammond 74 Hammond Gavit 59 
Hauser 61 Crothersville 47 
Henryville 64 Borden 50 
Horizon Christian (Fort Wayne) 65Capital (Mich.) HomeSchool 59 
Horizon Christian (Fort Wayne) 72Hudsonville (Mich.) HomeSchool 44 
Huntington North 53 Bellmont 36 
Indian Creek 69 Cascade 62 
Jay County 56 Southern Wells 47 
Jennings County 75 South Dearborn 64 
Knox 57 North Judson 49 
Kokomo 52 Tipton 42 
Lafayette Central Catholic 55 Attica 53 
Lanesville 61 Clarksville 57 
Lawrenceburg 55 Jac-Cen-Del 39 
Lebanon 63 Speedway 57 
Leo 60 East Noble 52 
Lewis Cass 58 Delphi 46 
Linton-Stockton 57 Owen Valley 43 
Logansport 58 Noblesville 51 
Loogootee 72 Bloomfield 47 
Lowell 73 Kankakee Valley 41 
Marion 74 Liberty Christian 64 
Martinsville 52 Providence Cristo Rey 41 
McCutcheon 74 Western 49 
Merrillville 59 Carroll (Fort Wayne) 49 
Michigan City 58 South Bend Clay 54 
Mississinawa Valley (Ohio) 53 Randolph Southern 52 
Mitchell 72 Perry Central 63OT
Monroe Central 55 Yorktown 45 
Monrovia 52 South Putnam 31 
Munster 75 Hobart 53 
New Albany 79 Evansville Reitz 48 
New Haven 67 Norwell 52 
North Central (Indianapolis) 83 Muncie Central 68 
North Miami 55 Blackford 42 
North Newton 55 Benton Central 48 
North Vermillion 67 North Central (Farmersburg) 31 
NorthWood 60 Lakeland 49 
Northridge 64 Elkhart Memorial 59 
Northview 75 Evansville North 63 
Northwestern 57 Peru 56 
Oldenburg Academy 48 Knightstown 28 
Paoli 48 Southridge 44 
Pendleton Heights 71 Northeastern 54 
Rensselaer Central 87 West Central 46 
Richmond 60Belmont (Ohio) 38 
Rock Creek Academy 68 South Central (Elizabeth) 38 
Rossville 62 Harrison (West Lafayette) 61 
Rushville 63 Morristown 49 
Salem 68 North Harrison 67 
Scottsburg 62 Seymour 58 
Shelbyville 60 Greenfield-Central 55 
Shenandoah 58 Eastern Hancock 39 
South Knox 56 Eastern Greene 40 
South Vermillion 56 Fountain Central 52 
Southport 58 Terre Haute North 55 
Springs Valley 56 Northeast Dubois 52 
Sullivan 75 White River Valley 42 
Terre Haute South 65 Bloomington North 61 
Tri Village (Ohio) 65 Winchester 32 
Tri-County 69 Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 18 
Tri-West 74 Westfield 69 
Triton Central 76 Indianapolis Lutheran 62 
Turkey Run 61 Rockville 52 
Twin Lakes 57 West Lafayette 46 
Union (Modoc) 69 Howe Military 30 
Union County 63 North Decatur 60 
Valparaiso 58 South Bend Washington 44 
Wapahani 67 Union City 42 
Washington 58 Pike Central 54 
Wes-Del 77 Anderson Prep Academy 42 
West Vigo 53 Shakamak 35 
Westview 66 Garrett 39 
Wheeler 52 Calumet 39 
Winamac 50 Caston 29 
Wood Memorial 62 Shoals 49 
Bi-County Tournament
New Prairie 47 Bremen 32 
Carmi (Ill.) Classic
Mount Carmel (Ill.) 58Carmi (Ill.) 42 
Culver Academy Tournament
Western Reserve (Ohio) 55 Fort Wayne Canterbury 43 
Culver Academy 69 Bowman Academy 64 
Indianapolis City Tournament
Indianapolis Cathedral 64 Indianapolis Howe 62 
Indianapolis Manual 80 Indianapolis Attucks 78 
Porter County Conference Tournament
Hebron 56 Kouts 45 
Westville 53 South Central (Union Mills) 40 
Westville 47 Hebron 46 
UNREPORTED GAMES
Indianapolis Broad Ripple at Fort Wayne South ccd.