JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
Boys' basketball
FRIDAY, JAN. 20
Adams Central 59 Bluffton 54 
Avon 72 Fishers 64 
Barr-Reeve 64 Wood Memorial 53 
Batesville 51 Franklin County 46 
Bloomington Lighthouse 61Madison Christian 41 
Bloomington North 84 Evansville Central 55 
Bloomington South 62 Martinsville 28 
Brebeuf Jesuit 58 Guerin Catholic 51 
Brownsburg 60 Westfield 46 
Cambridge City Lincoln 75 Union City 44 
Carmel 69 Pike 59 
Carroll (Flora) 41 Tri-Central 40 
Carroll (Fort Wayne) 87 Fort Wayne South 69 
Center Grove 59 Ben Davis 53OT
Charlestown 63 Eastern (Pekin) 46 
Christian Academy 37 Southwestern (Hanover) 35 
Churubusco 63 Angola 59 
Clinton Prairie 53 Faith Christian 51 
Covenant Christian 56 Indianapolis Northwest 45 
Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 62Heritage Christian (Dyer) 54 
Covington 49 Southmont 47OT
Cowan 57 Muncie Burris 45 
Crawfordsville 64 Fountain Central 48 
Crown Point 59 Chesterton 40 
Danville 63 Western Boone 43 
Decatur Central 72 Greenwood 64 
Eastern Greene 63 Bloomfield 55 
Eastern Hancock 78 South Decatur 63 
Eastside 40 Central Noble 37 
Evansville Bosse 101 Boonville 51 
Evansville Reitz 75Mary Country Day (Mo.) 63 
Floyd Central 77 Jennings County 54 
Fort Wayne Blackhawk 75 Lakewood Park 68 
Fort Wayne Luers 58 Fort Wayne Dwenger 51 
Fort Wayne North 62 Homestead 60 
Fort Wayne Northrop 53 Fort Wayne Wayne 47 
Fort Wayne Snider 83 Fort Wayne Concordia 48 
Franklin 45 Whiteland 36 
Frankton 85 Blackford 33 
Fremont 58 West Noble 54 
Gary 21st Century 71 Whiting 52 
Greencastle 54 South Vermillion 50 
Greensburg 56 Madison 54 
Hagerstown 60 Blue River 56 
Hammond Morton 86 Hammond Clark 59 
Harrison (West Lafayette) 48 Anderson 45 
Hauser 75 Waldron 71 
Henderson County (Ky.) 63 Evansville North 53 
Heritage Hills 59 Southridge 45 
Highland 59 Lake Station 43 
Horizon Christian (Fort Wayne) 95Ottawa CYO (Ohio) 48 
Indiana Math & Science 57 Sheridan 42 
Indianapolis Lighthouse 76 Indianapolis Metropolitan 56 
Indianapolis Roncalli 57 New Palestine 47 
Jac-Cen-Del 53 Shawe Memorial 40 
Jasper 57 Forest Park 46 
Knox 44 Kankakee Valley 42 
Lafayette Central Catholic 63 Tipton 45 
Lafayette Jeff 75 Marion 64 
Lakeland 58 Hamilton 32 
LaPorte 58 Michigan City 53 
Lawrence North 56 North Central (Indianapolis) 53 
Lebanon 76 North Montgomery 65 
Lighthouse East 68 Horizon Christian 65 
Linton-Stockton 48 North Daviess 40 
Living Water HomeSchool 54 Dugger Union 48 
Maconaquah 53 Western 50 
Madison-Grant 61 Eastbrook 49 
Manchester 86 Rochester 37 
Marquette Catholic 49 Wheeler 40 
Merrillville 55 Portage 52 
Mishawaka 45 South Bend Clay 42 
Mississinewa 68 Elwood 52 
Monroe Central 50 Centerville 48 
Morristown 68 North Decatur 59 
Muncie Central 43 Kokomo 37 
New Albany 76 Silver Creek 61 
New Castle 72 Yorktown 33 
New Washington 54 Austin 51 
Noblesville 56 Frankfort 55 
North Harrison 64 Lanesville 60 
North Posey 74 South Spencer 69OT
North White 70 North Newton 58 
Northeast Dubois 49 Vincennes Rivet 41 
Northfield 70 Whitko 68 
Northwestern 73 Lewis Cass 65 
NorthWood 51 Goshen 50 
Oak Hill 62 Alexandria 45 
Oldenburg Academy 55 Indianapolis Lutheran 50 
Park Tudor 48 Lapel 39 
Paxton-Buckley-Loda (Ill.) 46 South Newton 43 
Pendleton Heights 73 Rushville 58 
Penn 65 South Bend St. Joseph 48 
Perry Central 57 Orleans 51 
Peru 51 Taylor 43 
Pike Central 58 North Knox 44 
Pioneer 83 West Central 56 
Plainfield 59 Mooresville 35 
Plymouth 38 Wawasee 29 
Providence 57 Henryville 48 
Rensselaer Central 54 North Judson 39 
River Forest 61 Hanover Central 52 
Riverton Parke 68 North Central (Farmersburg) 27 
Rockville 53 North Vermillion 51OT
Rossville 89 Clinton Central 68 
Salem 61 Corydon Central 50 
Scottsburg 63 Clarksville 52 
Seeger 35 Attica 33 
Seymour 68 Bedford North Lawrence 65 
Shakamak 45 White River Valley 32 
Shelbyville 55 Richmond 54 
Shenandoah 69 Knightstown 30 
South Adams 37 Jay County 34 
South Bend Riley 76 Jimtown 43 
South Central (Elizabeth) 66 Crothersville 52 
South Ripley 45 Milan 43 
Southern Wells 70 Daleville 48 
Southwestern (Shelbyville) 43 Edinburgh 37 
Southwood 65 Tippecanoe Valley 57 
Springs Valley 57 Paoli 56 
Switzerland County 56 Rising Sun 34 
Tell City 32 Evansville Mater Dei 30 
Terre Haute North 85 Clay City 44 
Tri-County 81 Frontier 33 
Trinity Lutheran 72 Medora 36 
Tri-West 76 Speedway 54 
Union County 64 Tri 36 
Valparaiso 50 Lake Central 28 
Victory Christian 53 Hammond Science & Tech 49 
Vincennes Lincoln 53 South Knox 40 
Wabash 70 North Miami 30 
Wapahani 49 Randolph Southern 40 
Warren Central 54 Lawrence Central 50OT
Warsaw 65 Concord 48 
Washington 58 Princeton 54 
West Washington 87 Mitchell 60 
Westview 55 Fairfield 41 
Winamac 54 Delphi 47 
Zionsville 73 Hamilton Southeastern 72OT
Bi-County Tournament
Culver 43 Argos 37 
John Glenn 54 Oregon-Davis 44 
Bremen 50 Triton 46 
New Prairie 57 LaVille 51 
Carmi (Ill.) Classic
Mount Carmel (Ill.) 67 Mount Vernon (Posey) 52 
Culver Academy Tournament
Bowman Academy 64 Fort Wayne Canterbury 62 
Culver Academy 49Western Reserve (Ohio) 42