JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
Boys' basketball
TUESDAY, JAN. 17
Bethesda Christian 86 Indianapolis Metropolitan 55 
Blackford 61 Anderson Prep Academy 51 
Cascade 58 South Putnam 53 
Charlestown 92Fox Creek Christian (Ky.) 36 
Clinton Christian 86 Howe Military 26 
Connersville 52 New Castle 51OT
Cowan 64 Eastbrook 53 
DeKalb 47 Angola 44OT
East Chicago Central 74 Hammond 67 
Edgewood 67 Owen Valley 41 
Elkhart Central 74 Concord 55 
Elkhart Christian 79 South Bend Trinity 17 
Evansville Memorial 81 Evansville Day 57 
Fort Wayne Northrop 62 Lakewood Park 45 
Fort Wayne Smith Academy 66Fort Wayne HomeSchool 51 
Fort Wayne Snider 67 Fort Wayne Canterbury 44 
Fort Wayne Wayne 73 Fort Wayne Blackhawk 57 
Franklin County 48 Lawrenceburg 39 
Gibson Southern 48 Princeton 44 
Goshen 48 Jimtown 34 
Guerin Catholic 50 Indianapolis Roncalli 44 
Hanover Central 50 North Newton 49 
Homestead 63 Columbia City 46 
Horizon Christian (Fort Wayne) 102Wells County HomeSchool 73 
Huntington North 53 Kokomo 42 
Indianapolis International 61 Horizon Christian 47 
Irvington Prep Academy 56 Greenwood Christian 36 
Lafayette Jeff 66 Lebanon 54 
Lake Station 77 Hammond Science & Tech 39 
Lakeland Christian 48Granger Christian 45 
Lowell 56 Lake Central 51 
Madison-Grant 54 Daleville 52 
Marion 67 Anderson 60 
McCutcheon 102 Crawfordsville 52 
Michigan City 61 Munster 36 
Mississinewa 53 Wabash 45 
New Haven 85 Garrett 59 
North Knox 71 North Central (Farmersburg) 34 
Norwell 41 Heritage 30 
Oldenburg Academy 49 Rushville 44 
Park Tudor 64 Speedway 46 
Penn 57 Northridge 47 
Plainfield 59 Westfield 56 
Portage 64 Whiting 56 
Providence 46 Crawford County 37 
Rochester 62 Caston 41 
Sheridan 55 Elwood 53OT
South Bend Career Academy 85Mishawaka Christian 82 
South Bend Riley 83 Elkhart Memorial 70 
South Newton 50Milford (Ill.) 41 
Southside Christian 45 Bloomington Lighthouse 30 
Southwood 66 Peru 57 
Terre Haute North 50 Northview 45 
Warsaw 47 Mishawaka Marian 45 
West Lafayette 63 Attica 38 
Whitko 85 Adams Central 75OT
Woodlan 78 Prairie Heights 62 
Bi-County Tournament
Bremen 61 Culver 49 
Triton 43 Argos 37 
New Prairie 61 John Glenn 49 
LaVille 67 Oregon-Davis 53 
Carmi (Ill.) Classic
Mount Carmel (Ill.) 44Harrisburg (Ill.) 43 
Carmi (Ill.) 55 Mount Vernon (Posey) 37 
Indianapolis City Tournament
Indianapolis Scecina 41 Indianapolis Ritter 40 
Indianapolis Howe 75 Indianapolis Arlington 49 
Indianapolis Broad Ripple 58 Heritage Christian 54 
Indianapolis Tech 55 Indianapolis Chatard 44