JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
Boys' basketball
SATURDAY, JAN. 14
Attica 51 Faith Christian 37 
Barr-Reeve 56 Loogootee 51 
Bethesda Christian 104 Christel House Academy 41 
Bowman Academy 54Lincoln-Way East (Ill.) 48OT
Brownsburg 44 Lebanon 39 
Brownstown Central 76 Trinity Lutheran 35 
Cambridge City Lincoln 69 Eminence 42 
Cascade 64 South Vermillion 37 
Charlestown 56 Borden 44 
Clarksville 55 Austin 44 
Connersville 65 Muncie Central 50 
Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 70 South Bend Career Academy 40 
Crawford County 55 Corydon Central 42 
Crawfordsville 72 Clinton Prairie 49 
Crown Point 68 Griffith 56 
Culver Academy 84 Whiting 47 
Decatur Central 58 Avon 56 
Delphi 74 North Newton 40 
East Chicago Central 74Chicago Dunbar (Ill.) 54 
Eastern Hancock 53 Union County 49 
Elkhart Memorial 62 Hobart 53 
Fishers 64 Indianapolis Chatard 34 
Floyd Central 57 North Harrison 41 
Fort Wayne Canterbury 56 Columbia City 51 
Fort Wayne Luers 74 Fort Wayne Blackhawk 48 
Gary Roosevelt 80Chicago Dream (Ill.) 45 
Gary West 56Chicago DRW (Ill.) 35 
Greencastle 50 Edgewood 44 
Greenfield-Central 57 Triton Central 50 
Hagerstown 46 Franklin County 33 
Hamilton Southeastern 79 Anderson 44 
Hauser 58 Milan 55 
Hebron 55 Lake Station 41 
Heritage Hills 66 Tecumseh 45 
Indianapolis Lutheran 49 University 44 
Irvington Prep Academy 72 Indiana Math & Science 56 
Jasper 57 Southridge 52 
John Glenn 43 Knox 30 
LaPorte 68 Plymouth 61 
Lakeland Christian 67 South Bend Trinity 40 
Lanesville 65 Orleans 62 
Lapel 74 Tri-Central 40 
Letcher County Central (Ky.) 62 Rock Creek Academy 52 
Liberty Christian 90 Muncie Burris 62 
Linton-Stockton 90 White River Valley 25 
Logansport 68 Lewis Cass 53 
Marquette Catholic 84 North White 38 
Marshall (Ill.) 69 Shakamak 48 
McCutcheon 54 Zionsville 45 
Merrillville 64 Munster 34 
Mishawaka Marian 63 Tri-West 61 
Monroe Central 54 Shenandoah 52OT
Monrovia 58 North Putnam 51 
New Albany 97 Scottsburg 40 
New Castle 65 Rushville 33 
New Palestine 57 Mooresville 47 
Noblesville 54 Fort Wayne Northrop 41 
North Decatur 61 Lawrenceburg 51 
North Montgomery 52 Covington 50 
North Posey 60 Forest Park 57 
NorthWood 62 Fort Wayne Dwenger 58 
Northeastern 84 Knightstown 36 
Northwestern 59 Eastern (Greentown) 30 
Oldenburg Academy 56 South Dearborn 43 
Oregon-Davis 66 Elkhart Christian 50 
Paoli 63 Eastern (Pekin) 49 
Pendleton Heights 82 Shelbyville 75 
Pike Central 63 Boonville 56 
Pike County Central (Ky.) 66 Rock Creek Academy 64 
Pioneer 43 Carroll (Flora) 35 
Plainfield 72 Northview 61 
Portage 65 Boone Grove 34 
Providence 53 Jeffersonville 50 
Rensselaer Central 46 Kouts 45 
Rising Sun 44 Shawe Memorial 35 
Riverton Parke 55 Fountain Central 50 
Rossville 82 Frankfort 70 
Seeger 65 Frontier 59 
Seton Catholic 76National Trail (Ohio) 64 
Seymour 41 Columbus East 40 
South Bend Washington 70 Fort Wayne Wayne 692OT
South Knox 54 Bloomfield 53 
Southwestern (Hanover) 58 Crothersville 33 
Southwestern (Shelbyville) 76 South Decatur 70 
Springs Valley 44 Shoals 36 
Sullivan 39 Vincennes Lincoln 37 
Switzerland County 50 South Ripley 30 
Tell City 59 South Spencer 57 
Tri-County 76 LaCrosse 30 
Twin Lakes 52 Tipton 39 
Union City 65Ansonia (Ohio) 55 
Valparaiso 54 New Prairie 40 
Vincennes Rivet 64 North Central (Farmersburg) 35 
Waldron 29 Jac-Cen-Del 28 
Warsaw 46 Fort Wayne Snider 39 
Washington Catholic 43 Bloomington Lighthouse 39 
Washington 57 Gibson Southern 42 
West Lafayette 86 Harrison (West Lafayette) 82OT
West Vigo 65 Southmont 56 
West Washington 59 Perry Central 48 
Westfield 48 Lafayette Jeff 37 
Wheeler 52 North Judson 39 
Winamac 64 Tippecanoe Valley 61 
Winchester 67 Blackford 30 
Wood Memorial 61 Evansville Day 31 
Allen County Conference Tournament
Adams Central 48 Bluffton 47 
Jay County 54 Southern Wells 40 
Woodlan 35 Heritage 32 
Clerc Classic
Indiana Deaf 53Fremont Deaf (Calif.) 47 
Delaware County Tournament
Delta 60 Wes-Del 50 
Johnson County Tournament
Franklin 71 Edinburgh 45 
Greenwood 61 Indian Creek 56 
Whiteland 53 Center Grove 47 
Marion County Tournament
Pike 71 North Central (Indianapolis) 64 
Northeast Corner Conference Tournament
Angola 61 Fairfield 59OT
Southern Indiana Conference Tournament
Castle 70 Evansville Memorial 52 
UNREPORTED GAMES
Indianapolis Tindley at Indianapolis Shortridge ccd.