JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
Boys' basketball
FRIDAY, JAN. 13
Alexandria 54 Elwood 48 
Anderson 61 Lafayette Jeff 58 
Attica 48 Riverton Parke 34 
Bedford North Lawrence 85 Mitchell 53 
Bloomington North 74 Martinsville 51 
Borden 64 Austin 45 
Brownstown Central 55 Silver Creek 51 
Calumet 61 Lake Station 39 
Cambridge City Lincoln 59 Tri 51 
Carmel 67 Avon 40 
Centerville 60 Knightstown 38 
Clarksville 58 Corydon Central 37 
Clinton Prairie 73 Carroll (Flora) 54 
Cloverdale 76 Cascade 74 
Columbus North 43 Mooresville 39 
Concord 62 Plymouth 47 
Covington 58 Rockville 49 
Crawford County 55 Orleans 33 
Crown Point 69 Merrillville 62 
Danville 59 North Montgomery 26 
East Noble 42 DeKalb 39 
Eastern (Greentown) 50 Taylor 44 
Eastern Greene 74 Clay City 52 
Eastern Hancock 80 Waldron 54 
Elkhart Central 61 Bremen 46 
Elkhart Memorial 48 Wawasee 44 
Floyd Central 55 Jeffersonville 49 
Forest Park 62 South Spencer 46 
Fort Wayne Luers 72 Carroll (Fort Wayne) 64 
Fort Wayne North 71 Fort Wayne Northrop 60 
Fort Wayne Snider 68 Homestead 59OT
Fort Wayne South 67 Fort Wayne Concordia 58 
Fort Wayne Wayne 50 Fort Wayne Dwenger 49OT
Frankton 72 Madison-Grant 37 
Gary West 54Chicago Phillips (Ill.) 53 
Greenwood Christian 54 Southwestern (Shelbyville) 40 
Griffith 64 Lowell 59 
Guerin Catholic 48 Indianapolis Broad Ripple 43 
Hagerstown 47 Winchester 45 
Hamilton Heights 67 Lapel 64OT
Hammond 70 Hammond Morton 64 
Hammond Gavit 76 Hammond Clark 57 
Hammond Noll 63 River Forest 53 
Hanover Central 56 Kankakee Valley 48 
Henryville 57 New Washington 33 
Heritage Hills 47 Pike Central 45 
Huntington North 63 Columbia City 51 
Indiana Math & Science 67 Bethesda Christian 63 
Indianapolis Manual 100 Indianapolis Metropolitan 60 
Indianapolis Northwest 69 Indianapolis Herron 48 
Indianapolis Ritter 49 University 44 
Indianapolis Scecina 81 Indianapolis Lutheran 64 
Indianapolis Shortridge 57 Indianapolis Washington 55 
Irvington Prep Academy 69 Providence Cristo Rey 63 
Jennings County 62 Seymour 56OT
Knox 56 LaVille 54OT
Kokomo 55 Harrison (West Lafayette) 47 
Lafayette Central Catholic 63 Benton Central 27 
Lake Central 59 Portage 54 
Lakewood Park 64 Fort Wayne Canterbury 52 
Lanesville 45 Christian Academy 44 
LaPorte 60 Chesterton 54 
Lawrenceburg 53 Hauser 52 
Lebanon 54 Tri-West 49OT
Linton-Stockton 57 Bloomfield 44 
Logansport 54 McCutcheon 49 
Maconaquah 56 Peru 48 
Marion 93 Indianapolis Tech 91OT
Marquette Catholic 78 North Newton 45 
Milan 58 Rising Sun 56 
Mississinewa 66 Blackford 33 
Monroe Central 71 Union City 42 
Morgan Twp. 61 LaCrosse 39 
Morristown 74 South Decatur 59 
Mount Carmel (Ill.) 68 Boonville 59 
Mount Vernon (Fortville) 78 Rushville 32 
New Albany 103 Madison 50 
New Castle 53 Greenfield-Central 37 
New Haven 64 Leo 49 
North Harrison 52 Eastern (Pekin) 42 
North Posey 64 Tecumseh 43 
North Putnam 58 Greencastle 50 
NorthWood 74 Northridge 51 
Northfield 59 North Miami 42 
Northview 51 South Putnam 37 
Northwestern 34 Tipton 33 
Norwell 65 Bellmont 40 
Oak Hill 66 Eastbrook 40 
Oregon-Davis 53 Argos 47 
Paoli 60 Northeast Dubois 51 
Pendleton Heights 64 New Palestine 50 
Perry Central 53 Southridge 42 
Pioneer 51 Lewis Cass 49 
Plainfield 67 Covenant Christian 52 
Randolph Southern 41 Blue River 40 
Rensselaer Central 58 West Lafayette 46 
Richmond 66 Muncie Central 63 
Rochester 54 Tippecanoe Valley 53 
Rossville 67 Tri-Central 52 
Salem 76 Scottsburg 41 
Seton Catholic 66 Liberty Christian 63 
Shenandoah 51 Union County 43 
South Bend Riley 80 Mishawaka Marian 69 
South Central (Elizabeth) 52 Cannelton 27 
South Central (Union Mills) 59 Boone Grove 47 
South Newton 54 Faith Christian 32 
Southmont 85 Seeger 56 
Switzerland County 55 Southwestern (Hanover) 42 
Terre Haute South 90 Terre Haute North 77 
Tri-County 68 Delphi 47 
Trinity Lutheran 66 Shawe Memorial 42 
Triton 60 Culver 44 
Turkey Run 56 North Vermillion 47 
Twin Lakes 64 North White 37 
Union (Modoc) 52 Anderson Prep Academy 51 
Valparaiso 72 Michigan City 69 
Victory Christian 67 Lakeland Christian 42 
Wabash 61 Manchester 54 
Warsaw 57 Goshen 31 
Washington Twp. 44 Kouts 41 
Washington 57 Jasper 43 
West Central 70 Caston 60OT
West Washington 71 Springs Valley 63 
Western Boone 62 Frankfort 54 
Westville 73 Hammond Science & Tech 46 
Wheeler 63 Whiting 48 
Whitko 62 Southwood 58 
Winamac 73 North Judson 38 
Zionsville 58 Noblesville 39 
Allen County Conference Tournament
Woodlan 64 Southern Wells 43 
Heritage 49 South Adams 42 
Clerc Classic
Indiana Deaf 38Texas Deaf 36 
Delaware County Tournament
Delta 59 Cowan 44 
Wes-Del 60 Daleville 46 
Johnson County Tournament
Center Grove 67 Greenwood 45 
Whiteland 67 Indian Creek 63 
Marion County Tournament
North Central (Indianapolis) 69 Warren Central 65 
Pike 48 Indianapolis Roncalli 41 
Northeast Corner Conference Tournament
Fairfield 70 Central Noble 57 
Angola 38 Lakeland 35 
UNREPORTED GAMES
Fishers at Brownsburg ppd.