JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
Boys' basketball
TUESDAY, JAN. 10
Argos 54 Lakeland Christian 41 
Barr-Reeve 57Robinson (Ill.) 42 
Carroll (Fort Wayne) 75 DeKalb 64 
Central Christian 69 Indianapolis Shortridge 55 
Chesterton 62 Hobart 43 
Clinton Christian 71South Bend Community Baptist 29 
East Chicago Central 58 Bowman Academy 56 
Elkhart Christian 56 Bremen 53OT
Elkhart Memorial 57 South Bend Washington 52 
Fort Wayne North 62 Culver Academy 48 
Fort Wayne South 84 Fort Wayne Canterbury 66 
Frankton 84 Anderson Prep Academy 23 
Greenwood Christian 63 Indianapolis International 55 
Hammond Morton 66 Kankakee Valley 60 
Hammond 63 Portage 59 
Hanover Central 61 Hammond Clark 51OT
Homestead 74 Fort Wayne Blackhawk 42 
Horizon Christian 72King's Academy 36 
Huntington North 54 Fort Wayne Concordia 34 
Indianapolis Manual 79Chicago Wheaton (Ill.) 53 
Indianapolis Metropolitan 76 Indianapolis Washington 54 
Lake Central 59 Highland 44 
Lakewood Park 86 Fort Wayne Smith Academy 72 
Lighthouse CPA 74 Gary West 68 
Maconaquah 73 Manchester 59 
Marquette Catholic 73 Washington Twp. 66 
Monrovia 68 Indianapolis Scecina 65 
North Posey 65 Vincennes Rivet 48 
NorthWood 61 New Prairie 45 
Northridge 57 East Noble 48 
Oak Hill 83 Southwood 61 
Paoli 65 Borden 57 
Perry Central 73 Cannelton 35 
Plainfield 54 Danville 50 
Providence Cristo Rey 58 Eminence 38 
Shelbyville 53 Columbus East 41 
South Bend Career Academy 50 South Bend Trinity 48 
South Newton 46Cissna Park (Ill.) 29 
Southside Christian 55 Bloomington Lighthouse 45 
Taylor 62 Sheridan 44 
Tell City 47 Evansville Day 42 
Triton Central 73 North Decatur 69 
Westfield 43 Tipton 25 
Allen County Conference Tournament
Southern Wells 58 Adams Central 52OT
South Adams 49 Bluffton 25 
Heritage 44 Jay County 38 
Delaware County Tournament
Delta 59 Wapahani 53 
Wes-Del 53 Yorktown 44OT
Johnson County Tournament
Greenwood 63 Franklin 51 
Indian Creek 61 Edinburgh 32 
Marion County Tournament
Lawrence North 68 Speedway 45 
Warren Central 67 Lawrence Central 58 
Ben Davis 62 Brebeuf Jesuit 51 
North Central (Indianapolis) 75 Southport 48 
Beech Grove 76 Franklin Central 66 
Indianapolis Roncalli 69 Perry Meridian 61 
Pike 86 Indianapolis Lutheran 39 
Park Tudor 69 Decatur Central 47 
Northeast Corner Conference Tournament
Central Noble 50 Hamilton 35 
Fremont 72 Churubusco 52 
West Noble 71 Garrett 63OT
Angola 47 Westview 42 
Southern Indiana Conference Tournament
Evansville Harrison 70 Evansville Reitz 66 
Evansville Memorial 57 Evansville Central 50 
Evansville Bosse 77 Evansville North 58 
Castle 78 Evansville Mater Dei 41