JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
Boys' basketball
SATURDAY, FEB. 4
Barr-Reeve 61 Forest Park 54OT
Beech Grove 61 Monrovia 48 
Ben Davis 66 Avon 60 
Bloomington Lighthouse 71 Cannelton 50 
Borden 66 Springs Valley 52 
Brebeuf Jesuit 70 Park Tudor 59 
Brownstown Central 63 Clarksville 40 
Carroll (Fort Wayne) 48Van Wert (Ohio) 30 
Clinton Prairie 81 North White 49 
Columbus East 52 New Albany 46 
Columbus North 47 East Central 35 
Connersville 45 Centerville 32 
Covenant Christian 62 Covington 48 
Crawfordsville 57 Riverton Parke 38 
Culver Academy 97 Traders Point Christian 36 
Danville 79 Cloverdale 76 
Delta 56 Mississinewa 46 
Elkhart Central 53 New Prairie 50 
Evansville Day 62 Shoals 60 
Evansville North 66 Corydon Central 58 
Fairfield 58 Hamilton 28 
Floyd Central 78 Scottsburg 21 
Fort Wayne Luers 67 Indianapolis Cathedral 62 
Fort Wayne Smith Academy 69 Lakeland Christian 66 
Fort Wayne Snider 62 Southport 46 
Fort Wayne South 80 Lakewood Park 65 
Fort Wayne Wayne 56 Norwell 47 
Fountain Central 71 Western Boone 54 
Fremont 62 Fort Wayne Canterbury 41 
Gibson Southern 57 Southridge 39 
Grand Rapids Christian (Mich.) 51 Lawrence North 39 
Greencastle 42 Brown County 40 
Greensburg 69 Jac-Cen-Del 39 
Greenwood 51 Greenfield-Central 47 
Hamilton Southeastern 75 Westfield 64 
Hebron 64 North Newton 49 
Heritage 29 Bluffton 24 
Hobart 58 Hanover Central 46 
Huntington North 60 New Haven 52 
Indianapolis Arlington 57 Greenwood Christian 55 
Indianapolis Attucks 81Louisville Waggener (Ky.) 75 
Indianapolis Lutheran 104 Waldron 72 
Indianapolis Tech 92 Lighthouse CPA 75 
Jasper 54 Heritage Hills 39 
LaPorte 55 John Glenn 47 
LaVille 68 West Noble 60 
Lafayette Central Catholic 73 Harrison (West Lafayette) 62 
Lanesville 65 Tecumseh 58OT
Lapel 52 Eastern Hancock 43 
Lawrence Central 60 Fort Wayne Dwenger 50 
Leo 70 Adams Central 61OT
Lewis Cass 84 Clinton Central 65 
Logansport 64 Manchester 50 
Madison-Grant 51 Taylor 45 
McCutcheon 76 Winamac 48 
McNamara (Ill.) 76 Marquette Catholic 68 
Michigan City 60 South Bend Adams 51 
Mishawaka Marian 73 Elkhart Memorial 64 
Morgan Twp. 49 Culver 43 
Morristown 67 Hauser 64OT
Mount Carmel (Ill.) 52Nashville (Ill.) 44 
Mount Vernon (Posey) 58 Princeton 55 
New Castle 65 Batesville 42 
New Washington 57 Trinity Lutheran 39 
Noblesville 34 Mount Vernon (Fortville) 32 
North Central (Indianapolis) 62 Indianapolis Manual 61 
North Judson 58 Boone Grove 43 
Northridge 61 Jimtown 37 
Northview 65 Bloomfield 53 
Phoenix (Mich.) 73 South Bend Career Academy 31 
Pike Central 51 Vincennes Lincoln 50 
Rensselaer Central 64 Delphi 54 
Rising Sun 46 Southwestern (Shelbyville) 40 
Salem 58 Seymour 51 
Shelbyville 64 Plainfield 61 
Sheridan 52 North Miami 48 
South Central (Elizabeth) 60 Shawe Memorial 31 
South Spencer 71 Perry Central 61 
South Vermillion 60 North Putnam 54 
Southwood 66 Northwestern 61 
Terre Haute North 70 Martinsville 43 
Terre Haute South 73 Franklin Central 70 
Tri-County 61 West Central 30 
Triton Central 56 Oldenburg Academy 49 
Triton 57 Caston 34 
Valparaiso 52 Hammond Noll 45 
Wapahani 75 Union (Modoc) 48 
West Vigo 51 Rockville 46 
Whiteland 66 Bedford North Lawrence 61 
Whitko 84 Eastbrook 58 
Zionsville 76 Decatur Central 51 
Sangamon Valley Conference Tournament
South Newton 73Dwight (Ill.) 44