JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
Boys' basketball
FRIDAY, FEB. 10
Alexandria 66 Madison-Grant 52 
Avon 73 Danville 60 
Barr-Reeve 52 South Knox 42 
Beech Grove 67 Rushville 54 
Ben Davis 72 Lawrence North 56 
Bloomfield 49 Washington 46 
Bloomington North 80 Terre Haute North 70 
Bloomington South 40 Columbus North 33 
Boonville 54 Vincennes Lincoln 53 
Bowman Academy 79 Hammond 61 
Brownsburg 63 Indianapolis Manual 46 
Brownstown Central 76 Bedford North Lawrence 57 
Cascade 73 Eminence 45 
Center Grove 61 Lawrence Central 55 
Centerville 57 Blue River 37 
Chesterton 66 Portage 61 
Churubusco 113 Hamilton 61 
Clarksville 59 Salem 50 
Clay City 60 North Central (Farmersburg) 33 
Columbia City 60 Leo 58 
Columbus Christian 71 Horizon Christian 60 
Concord 68 Northridge 59OT
Covenant Christian 55 University 49 
Covington 75 Seeger 37 
Crawford County 54 North Harrison 49 
Crown Point 53 Valparaiso 51 
Decatur Central 62 Whiteland 59 
DeKalb 57 Bellmont 47 
Eastern (Pekin) 60 Corydon Central 48 
Eastside 65 Garrett 33 
Elkhart Christian 72Granger Christian 31 
Elkhart Memorial 59 NorthWood 52 
Elwood 50 Eastern (Greentown) 41 
Evansville Central 60 Evansville North 49 
Evansville Day 71 South Central (Elizabeth) 52 
Evansville Mater Dei 49 Mount Vernon (Posey) 48 
Evansville Memorial 74 North Posey 49 
Faith Christian 60 Tri-Central 44 
Fishers 63 Pendleton Heights 49 
Fort Wayne North 84 Fort Wayne Dwenger 52 
Fort Wayne Northrop 64 Carroll (Fort Wayne) 62 
Fort Wayne Snider 64 Fort Wayne Luers 53 
Fort Wayne Wayne 81 Fort Wayne South 70 
Fountain Central 37 Turkey Run 25 
Frankfort 64 North Montgomery 58 
Frankton 71 Mississinewa 60 
Fremont 47 Fairfield 40 
Frontier 58 Hammond Science & Tech 34 
Gary Roosevelt 79 Lighthouse CPA 70 
Gibson Southern 61 Tecumseh 36 
Goshen 42 Wawasee 41 
Greenfield-Central 45 Franklin County 40 
Guerin Catholic 71 Franklin Central 65 
Hamilton Southeastern 72 Carmel 51 
Hammond Morton 60 Hammond Gavit 42 
Hammond Noll 57 Hanover Central 45 
Hauser 81 Jac-Cen-Del 52 
Heritage 49 Jay County 32 
Heritage Hills 41 Forest Park 32 
Homestead 78 Fort Wayne Concordia 40 
Huntington North 49 Norwell 42 
Indian Creek 66 Indianapolis Herron 45 
Indianapolis Broad Ripple 83 Indianapolis Arlington 82 
Indianapolis Howe 73 Traders Point Christian 30 
Indianapolis Lutheran 63 Speedway 56 
Indianapolis Marshall 88 Providence Cristo Rey 62 
Indianapolis Ritter 88 Triton Central 50 
Indianapolis Roncalli 68 Indianapolis Cathedral 50 
Jeffersonville 72 Evansville Reitz 66 
Jennings County 62 Columbus East 49 
John Glenn 62 South Bend St. Joseph 59 
Kankakee Valley 62 Hebron 53OT
Kokomo 59 Richmond 51 
LaCrosse 53 West Central 36 
Lafayette Central Catholic 51 West Lafayette 30 
Lafayette Jeff 84 Indianapolis Tech 68 
Lakeland 58 Central Noble 53 
Lakeland Christian 59 South Bend Career Academy 51 
LaPorte LaLumiere 69 Marquette Catholic 63 
Lewis Cass 55 Western 46 
Logansport 70 Anderson 55 
Loogootee 67 Mitchell 60 
Manchester 69 Peru 54 
Marshall (Ill.) 65 Sullivan 58 
McCutcheon 76 Marion 61 
Medora 63 Bloomington Lighthouse 50 
Merrillville 66 LaPorte 55 
Michigan City 41 Lake Central 37 
Mishawaka Marian 64 South Bend Clay 58 
Monrovia 41 Owen Valley 39 
Mooresville 68 Martinsville 50 
Muncie Central 60 Harrison (West Lafayette) 58 
Munster 54 Gary West 50 
New Albany 55 Providence 40 
New Castle 70 Delta 55 
New Haven 67 East Noble 61 
New Washington 50 Lanesville 37 
North Central (Indianapolis) 77 Pike 63 
North Daviess 51 North Knox 44 
North Judson 50 Caston 41 
Northeastern 49 Union County 45 
Northview 74 Brown County 57 
Oak Hill 76 Blackford 36 
Oregon-Davis 81 Knox 48 
Paoli 47 Orleans 44 
Park Tudor 64 Indianapolis Chatard 45 
Perry Central 61 Northeast Dubois 56 
Pike Central 62 Tell City 45 
Pioneer 42 Culver 37 
Plainfield 68 Greenwood 62 
Princeton 46 South Spencer 44 
Randolph Southern 58 Cowan 56OT
Riverton Parke 60 North Vermillion 45 
Rochester 62 Wabash 58 
Rock Creek Academy 60Spencer County (Ky.) 55 
Shakamak 62 Vincennes Rivet 45 
Shelbyville 92 New Palestine 79 
Shenandoah 65 Lapel 38 
Sheridan 40 Carroll (Flora) 37 
Silver Creek 57 Scottsburg 33 
South Bend Adams 82 Mishawaka 57 
South Bend Riley 59 New Prairie 57 
South Bend Washington 60 Bremen 57 
South Decatur 110 Waldron 1072OT
South Newton 48Clifton Central (Ill.) 24 
South Ripley 56 South Dearborn 47 
South Vermillion 78 Dugger Union 19 
Southwestern (Hanover) 67 Rising Sun 37 
Southwood 80 Maconaquah 61 
Springs Valley 68 White River Valley 45 
Switzerland County 55 Shawe Memorial 24 
Terre Haute South 64 West Vigo 45 
Tippecanoe Valley 52 North Miami 40 
Tipton 66 Taylor 26 
Tri-County 81 Benton Central 33 
Triton 41 LaVille 37 
Tri-West 76 Crawfordsville 63 
Twin Lakes 62 Delphi 41 
Union City 71 Daleville 702OT
Wapahani 63 Monroe Central 60 
Warren Central 83 Southport 41 
Warsaw 51 Plymouth 40 
Washington Twp. 56 South Central (Union Mills) 40 
Wes-Del 80 Eastbrook 64 
West Washington 77 Crothersville 47 
Westfield 66 Hamilton Heights 61 
Westview 62 Prairie Heights 40 
Wheeler 52 Morgan Twp. 42 
Whiting 74 North Newton 62 
Winchester 51 Cambridge City Lincoln 47 
Wood Memorial 53 Southridge 37 
Woodlan 64 Southern Wells 43 
Zionsville 54 Lebanon 35 
Putnam County Classic
North Putnam 66 South Putnam 51 
Cloverdale 65 Greencastle 48