JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
Boys' basketball
FRIDAY, DEC. 9
Alexandria 66 Blackford 23 
Angola 62 Garrett 35 
Barr-Reeve 52 Linton-Stockton 45 
Batesville 50 Lawrenceburg 44 
Bedford North Lawrence 58 Columbus East 55 
Bloomfield 55 Clay City 32 
Bloomington HomeSchool 59 Dugger Union 52 
Bloomington South 56 Southport 45 
Blue River 67 Cowan 62OT
Borden 61 South Central (Elizabeth) 47 
Brebeuf Jesuit 56 Guerin Catholic 53 
Brownsburg 68 Indianapolis Northwest 48 
Brownstown Central 70 Scottsburg 42 
Cambridge City Lincoln 68 Knightstown 51 
Carmel 56 Noblesville 40 
Carroll (Fort Wayne) 77 Fort Wayne Concordia 58 
Castle 88 Evansville Harrison 64 
Caston 30 Carroll (Flora) 24 
Centerville 39 Randolph Southern 20 
Chesterton 66 Gary Roosevelt 49 
Christian Academy 72 Rock Creek Academy 652OT
Clarksville 37 Charlestown 36OT
Columbus Christian 51Crosspointe Christian 22 
Covington 50 Attica 35 
Crawford County 49 Eastern (Pekin) 41 
Culver 50 Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 39 
Daleville 66 Muncie Burris 60 
Danville 77 Southmont 57 
Delphi 53 Benton Central 50 
Delta 52 Yorktown 39 
Dwight (Ill.) 64 South Newton 57 
East Central 58 Greensburg 43 
East Chicago Central 54 Munster 44 
Eastern (Greentown) 46 Tri-Central 24 
Eastern Greene 71 Washington 69OT
Edgewood 60 Cascade 47 
Eminence 58 Bloomington Lighthouse 38 
Evansville Bosse 75 Princeton 59 
Evansville Reitz 67 Evansville Mater Dei 52 
Fort Wayne Blackhawk 78 Elkhart Christian 70 
Fort Wayne Luers 62 Fort Wayne Northrop 55 
Fort Wayne North 86 Fort Wayne South 70 
Fort Wayne Smith Academy 82 Howe Military 30 
Fort Wayne Snider 57 Fort Wayne Wayne 51 
Fountain Central 73 Rockville 64 
Franklin Central 46 Columbus North 43 
Franklin County 42 Rushville 30 
Franklin 48 Greenwood 46 
Frankton 89 Eastbrook 55 
Gary 21st Century 83 Hammond Science & Tech 40 
Gibson Southern 57 Evansville Central 54 
Greenfield-Central 52 New Palestine 40 
Hagerstown 57 Union County 49 
Hammond 47 Gary West 33 
Harrison (West Lafayette) 66 Lafayette Jeff 60 
Hebron 81 LaCrosse 62 
Henderson County (Ky.) 70 Evansville Day 50 
Henryville 56 Austin 38 
Heritage Christian 56 Indianapolis Chatard 44 
Homestead 64 Fort Wayne Dwenger 57 
Horizon Christian 88Trinity Christian 33 
Horizon Christian (Fort Wayne) 101Hudsonville HomeSchool (Mich.) 61 
Indian Creek 97 Cloverdale 74 
Indianapolis Attucks 60 Indianapolis Ritter 53 
Indianapolis Manual 89Indianapolis HomeSchool 73 
Indianapolis Roncalli 53 Whiteland 50 
Indianapolis Tech 56 Anderson 46 
Indianapolis Tindley 93 Indiana Math & Science 55 
Jasper 53 Evansville Memorial 50 
Jeffersonville 63 Seymour 46 
John Glenn 49 Elkhart Central 48 
Kankakee Valley 54 Morgan Twp. 45 
Kouts 50 South Central (Union Mills) 43 
LaPorte 66 Elkhart Memorial 61 
Lake Central 34 Warsaw 31 
Lakeland Christian 55Portage Christian 48 
Lapel 60 Wapahani 39 
Lawrence Central 81 Indianapolis Howe 67 
Lebanon 52 Western Boone 39 
Lewis Cass 62 Hamilton Heights 61 
Logansport 77 Muncie Central 57 
Loogootee 49 Forest Park 45 
Maconaquah 63 Wabash 53 
Madison-Grant 83 Elwood 77OT
Madison 57 South Dearborn 54 
Marion 69 Richmond 66 
Martinsville Tabernacle 65 Medora 37 
McCutcheon 77 Kokomo 53 
Merrillville 91 Hammond Noll 43 
Milan 72 South Decatur 51 
Milwaukee Riverside (Wis.) 105 Lighthouse CPA 90 
Mitchell 73 White River Valley 35 
Monroe Central 50 Bluffton 37 
Mount Carmel (Ill.) 35 Vincennes Lincoln 24 
Mount Vernon (Posey) 53 Boonville 49 
New Albany 65 Floyd Central 42 
New Castle 67 Shelbyville 57 
New Prairie 54 Jimtown 26 
New Washington 57 Southwestern (Hanover) 47 
North Central (Indianapolis) 79 Hamilton Southeastern 68 
North Daviess 77 North Central (Farmersburg) 32 
North Decatur 54 Jac-Cen-Del 37 
North Judson 62 West Central 52 
North Montgomery 66 Seeger 55 
North Posey 76 Heritage Hills 57 
Northeast Dubois 41 Orleans 34 
Northeastern 58 Eastern Hancock 52 
Northview 73 West Vigo 52 
Northwestern 62 Taylor 50 
Oak Hill 56 Mississinewa 43 
Owen Valley 47 Brown County 36 
Park Tudor 64 Beech Grove 53 
Pendleton Heights 66 Mount Vernon (Fortville) 52 
Penn 47 Concord 38 
Perry Meridian 68 Bloomington North 56 
Pike 62 Center Grove 47 
Plainfield 75 Martinsville 38 
Plymouth 47 Peru 41 
Rensselaer Central 69 North White 43 
River Forest 67 Marquette Catholic 56 
Riverton Parke 50 Turkey Run 32 
Rossville 81 Frontier 34 
Shakamak 60 North Knox 51 
Shenandoah 63 Tri 37 
Sheridan 55 Clinton Central 47 
Silver Creek 49 North Harrison 35 
South Bend Adams 67 Mishawaka Marian 53 
South Bend Clay 64 South Bend Washington 53 
South Bend Riley 70 Mishawaka 61 
South Bend St. Joseph 69 Bremen 42 
South Putnam 55 Greencastle 44 
South Ripley 67 Shawe Memorial 28 
Southwood 79 Northfield 52 
Speedway 60 Monrovia 55OT
Springs Valley 48 Crothersville 38 
Sullivan 50 North Putnam 44 
Switzerland County 47 Rising Sun 45OT
Tecumseh 63 Cannelton 28 
Tell City 38 Southridge 32 
Tipton 49 Western 42 
Traders Point Christian 59 Christel House Academy 47 
Tri-County 67 Clinton Prairie 65 
Tri-West 83 Frankfort 52 
Trinity Lutheran 58 Southwestern (Shelbyville) 55OT
Triton Central 91 Edinburgh 46 
Triton 44 Pioneer 41 
University 46 Bethesda Christian 31 
Vincennes Rivet 45 Washington Catholic 37 
Waldron 81 Morristown 79OT
Warren Central 55 Indianapolis Cathedral 52 
Washington Twp. 75Victory Christian 45 
Wes-Del 72 Union (Modoc) 60 
West Lafayette 60 Crawfordsville 57OT
West Washington 82 Paoli 71 
Westville 83 Boone Grove 41 
Wheeler 57 Lake Station 40 
Winamac 67 LaVille 62OT
Winchester 78 Union City 51 
Wood Memorial 55 Perry Central 40 
Central Christian Tournament
Lighthouse East 66 Indianapolis Washington 65 
Indianapolis International 74 Indianapolis Metropolitan 65 
Indianapolis Arlington 63 Central Christian 50 
Indianapolis Lighthouse 59 Irvington Prep Academy 58