JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
Boys' basketball
TUESDAY, DEC. 6
Adams Central 57 Fort Wayne Smith Academy 47 
Argos 65 LaVille 57 
Austin 53 Trinity Lutheran 52OT
Bowman Academy 60 Chesterton 48 
Calumet 63 Hammond Gavit 52 
Churubusco 67 Columbia City 59 
Clinton Christian 75LaLumiere Blue 41 
Cloverdale 100 North Central (Farmersburg) 32 
Columbus Christian 74Martinsville Tabernacle 63 
Columbus East 72 Heritage Christian 62 
Crawford County 66 Perry Central 46 
Crown Point 85 East Chicago Central 72 
Culver 64 North Miami 33 
Culver Academy 63 Tippecanoe Valley 41 
Eastside 49 Bellmont 27 
Elkhart Central 78 South Bend Adams 66 
Elkhart Christian 68 Prairie Heights 45 
Evansville Harrison 56 Evansville Central 48 
Evansville Mater Dei 63 Mount Vernon (Posey) 51 
Evansville Memorial 89 Vincennes Rivet 39 
Evansville Reitz 77 Evansville North 75 
Fairfield 61 Lakeland 59OT
Fort Wayne Dwenger 60 Norwell 50 
Fort Wayne Northrop 52 DeKalb 46 
Fremont 64 Garrett 55 
Gary Roosevelt 79 Hammond Clark 33 
Griffith 67 Gary 21st Century 49 
Henryville 47 Charlestown 35 
Highland 60 Hammond 57OT
Hobart 63 Portage 60 
Horizon Christian (Fort Wayne) 93Wells County HomeSchool 48 
Illiana Christian (Ill.) 56 Hammond Noll 53 
Indiana Math & Science 77 Indianapolis Marshall 58 
Indianapolis Attucks 69 Indianapolis Northwest 56 
Indianapolis Scecina 69 Indianapolis Chatard 47 
John Glenn 63 Bremen 39 
Lake Central 66 Gary West 43 
Lakeland Christian 61Benton HomeSchool 48 
Lakewood Park 44 Heritage 35 
Lighthouse CPA 81 Marquette Catholic 75 
Mishawaka Marian 59 New Prairie 49 
Mount Carmel (Ill.) 56Robinson (Ill.) 42 
North Putnam 78 Eminence 62 
Penn 73 South Bend Clay 66 
Plymouth 48 Knox 47 
Providence 52Meade County (Ky.) 44 
Providence Cristo Rey 74 Horizon Christian 40 
Seton Catholic 45 Randolph Southern 29 
Sheridan 38 Faith Christian 35 
South Bend Riley 85 South Bend St. Joseph 67 
South Bend Washington 59 Jimtown 45 
South Knox 48 North Knox 35 
Southern Wells 56 Eastbrook 49 
Switzerland County 67 East Central 59 
Tipton 55 Elwood 34 
Traders Point Christian 49 Indiana Deaf 43 
Triton 79 South Bend Career Academy 38 
Valparaiso 65 Lowell 56 
Wabash 49 Caston 35 
Whitko 73 Central Noble 67 
Winamac 61 Morgan Twp. 53 
Woodlan 51 Angola 48