JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
Boys' basketball
FRIDAY, DEC. 30
Alexandria 85 Union (Modoc) 68 
Andrean 65Chicago Mount Carmel (Ill.) 63 
Ben Davis 56 Brebeuf Jesuit 52 
Benton Central 67 Hammond Science & Tech 35 
Bluffton 42 Winchester 32 
Bradley Tech (Wis.) 65 Calumet 54 
Brownsburg 62 Frankfort 36 
Center Grove 58 Greenwood 52 
Columbus Christian 64 Providence Cristo Rey 53 
Columbus East 59 Batesville 44 
Concord 64 Mishawaka Marian 52 
Cowan 67 Union City 64 
Eastern Hancock 60 Cambridge City Lincoln 58 
Eastside 47 Heritage 31 
Fort Wayne Smith Academy 50 Randolph Southern 43 
Garrett 82 Hamilton 58 
Hammond 55 Hammond Noll 52 
Harrison (West Lafayette) 66 Western Boone 46 
Indianapolis Ritter 72 Speedway 50 
Indianapolis Roncalli 58 Indianapolis Chatard 31 
Irvington Prep Academy 49 Indianapolis Arlington 46 
Jasper 51 Evansville Central 44 
Jay County 54 Muncie Central 47OT
Jennings County 68 South Ripley 54 
Michigan City 49Detroit Pershing (Mich.) 48 
Mitchell 68 South Central (Elizabeth) 49 
Morgan Twp. 62 North Judson 38 
Mount Vernon (Fortville) 65 New Castle 63 
Oldenburg Academy 34 Franklin County 21 
Pioneer 55 Rossville 47 
Salem 79 Madison 55 
Twin Lakes 52 Tri-County 44 
Wapahani 50 Blue River 40 
Washington Catholic 48 Cannelton 44OT
Washington 55 Mount Vernon (Posey) 41 
Wayne Trace (Ohio) 82 Woodlan 57 
Whiteland 86 Bloomington North 73 
Beech Grove Tournament
Beech Grove 76 New Palestine 43 
Tri-West 52 Decatur Central 50 
Decatur Central 51 New Palestine 47 
Beech Grove 78 Tri-West 62 
Bi County Tournament
Seeger 60 Attica 57 
Covington 67 Fountain Central 38 
Caldwell County (Ky.) Classic
Christian County (Ky.) 84 Castle 76 
Caston Tournament
Knox 42 Eastern (Greentown) 31 
Tippecanoe Valley 46 Caston 22 
Lowell 69 Central Noble 55 
Oregon-Davis 76 South Bend Career Academy 43 
Eastern (Greentown) 40 Caston 30 
Tippecanoe Valley 44 Knox 36 
Central Noble 72 South Bend Career Academy 31 
Lowell 85 Oregon-Davis 68 
Clinton Central Tournament
Carroll (Flora) 57 Tri-Central 48 
Clinton Prairie 69 Clinton Central 64 
Columbia City/Huntington Tournament
Norwell 57 Columbia City 52 
Fort Wayne Blackhawk 87 Lighthouse CPA 76 
Horizon Christian (Fort Wayne) 75 Leo 68 
New Haven 62 Lake Central 51 
Merrillville 62 Valparaiso 60 
Hamilton Southeastern 52 Huntington North 47 
Columbia City 63 Lighthouse CPA 46 
Norwell 63 Fort Wayne Blackhawk 62 
Lake Central 70 Leo 46 
New Haven 87 Horizon Christian (Fort Wayne) 68 
Valparaiso 46 Huntington North 36 
Hamilton Southeastern 83 Merrillville 75 
Hall of Fame Tournament
Logansport 53 Lawrence North 51 
New Albany 43 Warsaw 33 
Lawrence North 64 Warsaw 47 
New Albany 58 Logansport 33 
Highland Tournament
Hobart 55 Hammond Clark 35 
Whiting 68 Hammond Gavit 59 
Munster 61 Highland 43 
Griffith 66 Hammond Morton 50 
Kankakee Valley Tournament
Kankakee Valley 55 Boone Grove 33 
Rensselaer Central 81 Whitko 733OT
Whitko 82 Boone Grove 35 
Kankakee Valley 50 Rensselaer Central 42 
Lakeland Christian Classic
Granger Christian 51 South Bend Trinity 45 
Calumet Christian 74 Lakeland Christian 50 
Clinton Christian 77 Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 47 
Lebanon Tournament
Marquette Catholic 56 Heritage Christian 49 
Gary 21st Century 68 Lebanon 48 
Heritage Christian 47 Gary 21st Century 43 
Lebanon 73 Marquette Catholic 61 
Indianapolis Broad Ripple 61 Kokomo 59 
Martinsville Tournament
Martinsville 69 North Decatur 53 
Zionsville 64 Lafayette Jeff 40 
Lafayette Jeff 71 North Decatur 54 
Zionsville 61 Martinsville 46 
Miami County Invitational
Maconaquah 66 North Miami 48 
Peru 58 Delphi 52 
Monrovia Tournament
Monrovia 58 Daleville 56 
Bethesda Christian 55 Greenwood Christian 51 
Brown County 55 North Putnam 52 
Indian Creek 60 Southwestern (Shelbyville) 51 
North Daviess Classic
Clay City 67 Dugger Union 24 
South Knox 41 Rising Sun 24 
Pike Central 48 North Daviess 42 
Brownstown Central 53 Barr-Reeve 48 
NorthWood Tournament
Mishawaka 54Edwardsburg (Mich.) 51 
NorthWood 65 South Bend Clay 53 
Perry-Spencer Classic
Boonville 68 Perry Central 48 
Crawford County 54 South Spencer 41 
Tell City 59 Indiana Math & Science 44 
Heritage Hills 64 Corydon Central 57 
Shelbyville Tournament
Shelbyville 63 Perry Meridian 56 
Warren Central 52 Westfield 38 
Perry Meridian 50 Westfield 47 
Warren Central 62 Shelbyville 58 
Silver Creek Tournament
Charlestown 48 Clarksville 38 
Providence 49 Silver Creek 46 
Springs Valley Tournament
Springs Valley 83Martinsville Tabernacle 61 
Lanesville 58 Shoals 50 
Shoals 79Martinsville Tabernacle 45 
Springs Valley 72 Lanesville 65 
West Washington 69 Paoli 67OT
Vincennes Lincoln Tournament
Eastern Greene 57 Southridge 35 
Indianapolis Howe 72 Guerin Catholic 71 
Vincennes Lincoln 64 North Knox 34 
Indianapolis Attucks 66 University 37 
Southridge 44 North Knox 40 
Eastern Greene 61 Vincennes Lincoln 57 
Guerin Catholic 61 University 54OT
Indianapolis Attucks 86 Indianapolis Howe 80 
Wabash County Tournament
Northfield 53 Manchester 40 
Southwood 89 Wabash 48 
Washington Twp. Tournament
Washington Twp. 56 Lake Station 35 
LaVille 80 North Newton 56 
Lake Station 80 North Newton 53 
LaVille 65 Washington Twp. 62 
Winter Tournament
South Central (Union Mills) 57 West Central 49 
Winamac 61 Argos 46