JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
Boys' basketball
SATURDAY, DEC. 3
Barr-Reeve 53 Orleans 44 
Batesville 53 Greensburg 37 
Beloit Memorial (Wis.) 68 Fishers 61 
Ben Davis 91 Southport 61 
Bethany Christian 54 Prairie Heights 47 
Bethesda Christian 55 South Putnam 30 
Blue River 75 Blackford 38 
Borden 65 Southwestern (Hanover) 53 
Brebeuf Jesuit 77 Indianapolis Herron 65 
Bremen 68 South Central (Union Mills) 31 
Brownsburg 72 North Putnam 32 
Carmel 75 Pendleton Heights 32 
Carroll (Fort Wayne) 66 Concord 30 
Cascade 42 Brown County 40 
Center Grove 74 Bloomington North 60 
Chesterton 89 Lowell 61 
Christian Academy 44 New Washington 40 
Clay City 53 South Vermillion 42 
Clinton Prairie 58 Seeger 49 
Columbus Christian 57 Shawe Memorial 34 
Columbus North 83 Martinsville 48 
Connersville 59 Shelbyville 57OT
Corydon Central 62 Southridge 54 
Crown Point 57 Penn 51OT
Delta 43 Bluffton 30 
East Central 69 Richmond 68 
Eastern (Greentown) 52 Eastbrook 46 
Eastern Greene 73 Mitchell 68 
Edgewood 55 Greenwood Christian 36 
Elwood 54 Daleville 49 
Evansville Mater Dei 64 Perry Central 57 
Faith Christian 63 Frontier 41 
Floyd Central 52 Bloomington South 50 
Fort Wayne Luers 54 Mishawaka Marian 35 
Fort Wayne North 68 Indianapolis Cathedral 52 
Fort Wayne Northrop 64 South Bend Adams 63 
Franklin County 48 Centerville 462OT
Franklin 66 Seymour 42 
Hagerstown 79 Knightstown 33 
Hamilton Heights 57 Guerin Catholic 46 
Hamilton Southeastern 55Lakota East (Ohio) 51 
Hammond Morton 49 Munster 44OT
Hanover Central 64 North Judson 59 
Heritage Hills 43 Northeast Dubois 36 
Homestead 66 Marion 54 
Indianapolis Howe 85 Eastern Hancock 60 
Indianapolis International 74 Cowan 61 
Indianapolis Lighthouse 65 Gary Roosevelt 61 
Indianapolis Tindley 69Indianapolis HomeSchool 52 
Jeffersonville 67 Fort Wayne Wayne 60 
Kankakee Valley 50 Kouts 44 
Kokomo 49 Lebanon 43 
Lakeland Christian 36 Hamilton 34 
Lapel 55 Madison-Grant 37 
LaPorte 50 New Prairie 43 
LaPorte LaLumiere 89 Michigan City 60 
LaVille 70 West Central 30 
Lawrenceburg 61 Milan 38 
Liberty Christian 53 Indianapolis Shortridge 42 
Linton-Stockton 60 Covington 552OT
Logansport 86 Evansville Bosse 81OT
Loogootee 57 Vincennes Rivet 45 
Marquette Catholic 78 South Bend St. Joseph 74 
Morristown 75 Wes-Del 63 
Mount Carmel (Ill.) 59 Jasper 47 
Mount Vernon (Fortville) 50 Decatur Central 47 
New Albany 65 Evansville Harrison 55 
New Castle 70 Anderson 53 
New Palestine 39 Rushville 36 
North Daviess 56 Washington 53 
North Decatur 75 South Ripley 71OT
North Montgomery 68 Fountain Central 61 
North Newton 64 Lake Station 62 
Notre Dame De La Salette (Ill.) 100 Dugger Union 37 
Oak Hill 74 Taylor 36 
Oldenburg Academy 61 Indian Creek 50 
Oregon-Davis 63 John Glenn 52 
Paoli 59 Lanesville 48 
Perry Meridian 47 Greenfield-Central 43 
Plainfield 56 Monrovia 27 
Princeton 64 Pike Central 63 
Providence 57 Madison 38 
Rossville 85 North White 56 
Seton Catholic 66 Providence Cristo Rey 61 
Shakamak 56 Sullivan 53 
Shenandoah 52 Alexandria 37 
Sheridan 46 Anderson Prep Academy 41 
Shoals 67 Crothersville 63OT
Silver Creek 52 Jennings County 51 
South Bend Career Academy 70 Fort Wayne Smith Academy 67 
South Bend Clay 66 Portage 57 
South Decatur 60 Rising Sun 57 
South Newton 35 Delphi 28 
South Spencer 65 South Central (Elizabeth) 62 
Southmont 83 Cloverdale 69 
Springs Valley 62 Medora 35 
St. Francis DeSales (Ill.) 45 Gary West 40 
Tell City 55 Forest Park 53 
Terre Haute North 61 Bedford North Lawrence 53 
Terre Haute South 95 Mooresville 55 
Tipton 43 Frankton 41 
Tri-West 62 Covenant Christian 55 
Triton Central 69 Southwestern (Shelbyville) 59 
University 53 Speedway 38 
Valparaiso 79 Mishawaka 47 
Waldron 65 Edinburgh 59 
Warren Central 78 Franklin Central 72 
Warsaw 44 Huntington North 40OT
Wawasee 61 West Noble 44 
West Vigo 69 Owen Valley 61 
Westerville North (Ohio) 70 Bowman Academy 52 
Westville 83 Calumet 65 
Wheeler 55 River Forest 49 
White River Valley 74 North Central (Farmersburg) 29 
Whiting 64 Highland 57 
Whitko 76 Bellmont 46 
Wood Memorial 62 Tecumseh 28 
Zionsville 67 Western Boone 38 
Banks of Wabash Tournament
Turkey Run 47 North Vermillion 40 
Rockville 43 Riverton Parke 38 
Lafayette Classic
Frankfort 56 Benton Central 36 
Harrison (West Lafayette) 63 Lafayette Central Catholic 55 
Lafayette Jeff 70 West Lafayette 58 
Twin Lakes 52 McCutcheon 50