JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
Boys' basketball
THURSDAY, DEC. 29
Bloomfield 49 Vincennes Rivet 38 
Calumet 58Milwaukee South (Wis.) 48 
East Noble 69 Prairie Heights 30 
Eastside 63 West Noble 50 
Elkhart Central 56 Elkhart Memorial 47 
Eminence 67 Dugger Union 34 
Lafayette Central Catholic 54 Rossville 33 
Lapel 86 Taylor 47 
McCutcheon 72 Indianapolis Tech 57 
Seymour 59 Switzerland County 48 
Bi County Tournament
Covington 54 Attica 46 
Fountain Central 61 Seeger 52 
Bismarck-Henning (Ill.) Tournament
Heritage-Villa Grove (Ill.) 56 North Vermillion 50 
Oakwood (Ill.) 64 Loogootee 54 
Caldwell County (Ky.) Classic
Castle 66Mitchell (Tenn.) 65 
Caston Tournament
Lowell 59 Eastern (Greentown) 30 
Central Noble 62 Knox 51 
Oregon-Davis 64 Tippecanoe Valley 51 
South Bend Career Academy 38 Caston 36 
Clinton Central Tournament
Clinton Prairie 62 Carroll (Flora) 42 
Clinton Central 58 Tri-Central 44 
Columbia City/Huntington Tournament
Leo 56 Norwell 48 
New Haven 74 Fort Wayne Blackhawk 68 
Horizon Christian (Fort Wayne) 82 Columbia City 71 
Huntington North 61 Lighthouse CPA 51 
Merrillville 60 Norwell 36 
Hamilton Southeastern 84 New Haven 62 
Valparaiso 86 Horizon Christian (Fort Wayne) 68 
Lake Central 83 Lighthouse CPA 71 
Merrillville 69 Leo 55 
Hamilton Southeastern 87 Fort Wayne Blackhawk 53 
Valparaiso 54 Columbia City 44 
Huntington North 56 Lake Central 35 
Jeffersonville Tournament
Henryville 70Carroll County (Ky.) 49 
Forest Park 69Fox Creek Christian (Ky.) 33 
Indianapolis Scecina 59 Christian Academy 42 
LaPorte 51Pleasure Ridge Park (Ky.) 48 
Louisville Southern (Ky.) 70 Morristown 61 
Louisville Moore (Ky.) 67 New Washington 51 
Jeffersonville 68 Northeastern 59 
Danville 56 Indianapolis Cathedral 55 
Lakeland Christian Classic
Lakeland Christian 50 South Bend Trinity 33 
Clinton Christian 69Granger Christian 44 
Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 63 Lakeland Christian 34 
Calumet Christian 60Granger Christian 36 
Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 69 South Bend Trinity 34 
Clinton Christian 91Calumet Christian 56 
Lawrenceburg Tournament
Union County 61St. Henry (Ky.) 55 
Centerville 60 Wheeler 44 
Lawrenceburg 66 Triton Central 60 
Lebanon Tournament
Kokomo 71 Marquette Catholic 68 
Lebanon 63 Heritage Christian 46 
Kokomo 68 Gary 21st Century 53 
Indianapolis Broad Ripple 45 Lebanon 44 
Miami County Invitational
Peru 55 Maconaquah 49 
Delphi 55 North Miami 49 
Monrovia Tournament
Indian Creek 65 Greenwood Christian 46 
Brown County 67 Daleville 56 
North Putnam 72 Bethesda Christian 71 
Southwestern (Shelbyville) 62 Monrovia 55 
Greenwood Christian 61 Daleville 30 
Indian Creek 82 Brown County 67 
Bethesda Christian 57 Monrovia 49 
Southwestern (Shelbyville) 62 North Putnam 55 
North Central Tournament
Evansville Bosse 69Springboro (Ohio) 57 
North Central (Indianapolis) 83 East Chicago Central 72 
North Daviess Classic
Princeton 69 Rising Sun 39 
South Knox 31 Clay City 19 
Brownstown Central 61 North Daviess 51 
Barr-Reeve 67 Pike Central 60 
NorthWood Tournament
South Bend Clay 72Edwardsburg (Mich.) 41 
NorthWood 55 Mishawaka 43 
Perry-Spencer Classic
Crawford County 69 Perry Central 45 
Corydon Central 51 Tell City 33 
South Spencer 79 Boonville 69OT
Heritage Hills 62 Indiana Math & Science 50 
Rich South (Ill.) Tournament
Rich East (Ill.) 78 Hammond 65 
Bowman Academy 70Chicago Marshall (Ill.) 67 
Thornton (Ill.) 78 Michigan City 67 
Richmond Tournament
Seton Catholic 73 Indianapolis Herron 64 
Connersville 60 Indianapolis Lighthouse 34 
Portage 68Miami Valley (Ohio) 38 
Franklin Central 69 Bedford North Lawrence 64 
Park Tudor 65 Richmond 50 
South Bend Adams 84 Indianapolis Tindley 83OT
Silver Creek Tournament
Providence 32 Clarksville 30 
Silver Creek 40 Charlestown 37 
South Bend St. Joseph Tournament
South Bend St. Joseph 50 Northridge 44 
South Bend Washington 49Columbus Centennial (Ohio) 39 
Northridge 68Columbus Centennial (Ohio) 52 
South Bend Washington 53 South Bend St. Joseph 40 
Springs Valley Tournament
Paoli 85 Shoals 26 
West Washington 83Martinsville Tabernacle 38 
Paoli 69 Lanesville 58 
West Washington 60 Springs Valley 52 
Summit Conference Tournament
Fort Wayne North 56 Homestead 49 
Vincennes Lincoln Tournament
Indianapolis Howe 68 Eastern Greene 53 
Guerin Catholic 51 Southridge 37 
Indianapolis Attucks 84 North Knox 58 
University 49 Vincennes Lincoln 33 
Wabash County Tournament
Wabash 55 Northfield 51 
Southwood 63 Manchester 43 
Wabash Valley Classic
Cloverdale 67Robinson (Ill.) 63 
Terre Haute South 82 Edgewood 74 
Northview 64 Sullivan 52 
Terre Haute North 55 Linton-Stockton 42 
Winter Tournament
Winamac 67 South Central (Union Mills) 45 
Argos 51 West Central 34