JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
Boys' basketball
TUESDAY, DEC. 27
Bellmont 52 Adams Central 45 
Borden 73 Providence Cristo Rey 50 
Culver 52 North Judson 41 
Frankton 67 Eastern Hancock 44 
Grand Rapids Union (Mich.) 52 Lighthouse CPA 46 
Heritage Christian 60 Liberty Christian 48 
Jay County 66Fort Recovery (Ohio) 56 
Lawrence Central 72 Ben Davis 69OT
Lewis Cass 80 Rochester 52 
Mishawaka Marian 63 Wawasee 26 
River Forest 56 Boone Grove 19 
Shelbyville 56 Yorktown 27 
Tri-County 66 South Newton 60 
Tri 67 Anderson Prep Academy 44 
Oregon-Davis 51 Washington Twp. 45OT
Westville 57 Hebron 42 
White River Valley 57 Washington Catholic 33 
Zionsville 57 Kokomo 50 
Bismarck-Henning (Ill.) Tournament
Watseka (Ill.) 71 Loogootee 61 
Bismarck-Henning (Ill.) 54 North Vermillion 39 
Loogootee 48 North Vermillion 40 
Columbus Christian Tournament
Horizon Christian 77Madison Christian 44 
Faith Christian 52Southside Christian 49 
Horizon Christian 69Carrollton Christian (Ky.) 50 
Highlands Latin (Ky.) 61 Columbus Christian 57 
Southside Christian 65Madison Christian 44 
Columbus Christian 83Carrollton Christian (Ky.) 42 
Edinburgh Tournament
Hagerstown 63 Indianapolis Lutheran 61 
Jac-Cen-Del 65 Medora 39 
Edinburgh 64 Christel House Academy 51 
South Decatur 57 Trinity Lutheran 50 
Indianapolis Lutheran 71 Medora 25 
Trinity Lutheran 81 Christel House Academy 63 
Hagerstown 49 Jac-Cen-Del 36 
South Decatur 63 Edinburgh 51 
Grant 4 Tournament
Mississinewa 62 Oak Hill 60 
Madison-Grant 48 Eastbrook 43 
Oak Hill 71 Eastbrook 56 
Mississinewa 59 Madison-Grant 48 
Highland Tournament
Munster 76 Whiting 43 
Griffith 78 Hammond Clark 42 
Whiting 72 Hammond Clark 58 
Griffith 62 Munster 52 
Jeffersonville Tournament
Northeastern 85Fox Creek Christian (Ky.) 45 
LaPorte 58Louisville Southern (Ky.) 37 
Danville 68 Henryville 612OT
Indianapolis Scecina 79 New Washington 42 
Pleasure Ridge Park (Ky.) 69 Forest Park 56 
Indianapolis Cathedral 68Louisville Moore (Ky.) 60 
Jeffersonville 94Carroll County (Ky.) 61 
Christian Academy 61 Morristown 54 
Noblesville Tournament
Fishers 57 Columbus North 49 
Pike 51 Bloomington South 47 
Noblesville 63 Chesterton 57OT
Crown Point 72 Columbus East 61 
Bloomington South 51 Columbus North 44 
Columbus East 71 Chesterton 62 
Normandy Invitational
Gary Roosevelt 57Chicago Tilden (Ill.) 36 
North Daviess Classic
Brownstown Central 106 Evansville Reitz 1044OT
North Daviess 56 Rising Sun 43 
Pike Central 66 Clay City 41 
Barr-Reeve 63 South Knox 52 
Plymouth Classic
Plymouth 56 Lakeland 49 
Westview 59 DeKalb 41 
DeKalb 45 Lakeland 25 
Plymouth 38 Westview 32 
Rich South (Ill.) Tournament
Hammond 77Chicago King (Ill.) 39 
Michigan City 58Chicago Marshall (Ill.) 54 
Thornton (Ill.) 78 Bowman Academy 70 
Richmond Tournament
Franklin Central 76 Indianapolis Lighthouse 55 
Park Tudor 85 Indianapolis Herron 53 
Miami Valley (Ohio) 47 Richmond 80 
Connersville 71 Indianapolis Tindley 63 
South Bend Adams 82 Franklin Central 78 
Park Tudor 71 Bedford North Lawrence 54 
Seton Catholic 51 Richmond 98 
Portage 69 Connersville 56 
Summit Conference Tournament
Fort Wayne Snider 63 Fort Wayne Dwenger 57 
Fort Wayne North 71 Fort Wayne Northrop 61 
Homestead 57 Fort Wayne Wayne 54 
Tecumseh Classic
Rock Creek Academy 67 Tecumseh 48 
Hancock County (Ky.) 89 Bloomington Lighthouse 27 
Tecumseh 75 Bloomington Lighthouse 30 
Hancock County (Ky.) 52 Rock Creek Academy 44 
Wabash Valley Classic
Robinson (Ill.) 57 Owen Valley 47 
Riverton Parke 74 Rockville 58 
Terre Haute North 65 Edgewood 60 
Sullivan 60 Shakamak 51 
Cloverdale 48 South Vermillion 44 
Marshall (Ill.) 101Casey-Westfield (Ill.) 52 
Linton-Stockton 65 Terre Haute South 64OT
Northview 54 West Vigo 35