JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
Boys' basketball
FRIDAY, DEC. 2
Angola 45 Central Noble 32 
Barr-Reeve 46 Tecumseh 22 
Beech Grove 61 Speedway 35 
Ben Davis 68 Pike 41 
Bloomington South 64 Bedford North Lawrence 42 
Bluffton 58 South Adams 48 
Borden 55 Lanesville 42 
Gary 21st Century 61 Bowman Academy 83 
Brebeuf Jesuit 63 Indianapolis Broad Ripple 46 
Brown County 49 Eastern Greene 43 
Brownstown Central 74 Seymour 51 
Cambridge City Lincoln 69 Union (Modoc) 47 
Carmel 65 Lawrence Central 29 
Carroll (Flora) 48 Frontier 45 
Cascade 51 Monrovia 43 
Center Grove 60 Southport 51 
Charlestown 53 Scottsburg 48 
Clinton Central 52 Eastern (Greentown) 42 
Clinton Christian 62 Jimtown 53 
Clinton Prairie 72 Sheridan 57 
Columbus Christian 67 Horizon Christian 56 
Columbus North 73 Shelbyville 67OT
Connersville 45 Rushville 15 
Covington 63 Fountain Central 37 
Crawford County 50 Mitchell 41 
Crawfordsville 50 Lebanon 48 
Crothersville 84 Medora 47 
Culver Academy 77 Indianapolis Northwest 56 
Danville 55 Mooresville 40 
Delta 63 Cowan 39 
East Central 51 Milan 36 
East Chicago Central 69 Merrillville 67 
East Noble 52 Garrett 42 
Eastern Hancock 60 Southwestern (Shelbyville) 33 
Eastside 57Edgerton (Ohio) 46 
Edgewood 77 Cloverdale 74 
Elkhart Central 62 Elkhart Memorial 57 
Elkhart Christian 58 Hamilton 39 
Eminence 61 North Central (Farmersburg) 28 
Evansville Bosse 68 Jeffersonville 61 
Evansville Mater Dei 50 South Spencer 36 
Evansville Memorial 64 Boonville 54 
Evansville Reitz 78 Vincennes Lincoln 52 
Fairfield 55 Prairie Heights 42 
Faith Christian 50 Delphi 48 
Fishers 60 Noblesville 47 
Fort Wayne Blackhawk 78 New Haven 76 
Fort Wayne Concordia 57 Fort Wayne Canterbury 37 
Fort Wayne North 67 DeKalb 42 
Fort Wayne Northrop 39 Columbia City 38 
Franklin 53 Decatur Central 50 
Fremont 71 Lakeland 44 
Goshen 53 Mishawaka 46 
Greenfield-Central 58 Indianapolis Marshall 44 
Griffith 61 Hammond Clark 46 
Hamilton Southeastern 94 Avon 44 
Henryville 47 Paoli 39 
Heritage 41 Leo 40OT
Heritage Christian 61 Greenwood Christian 34 
Heritage Hills 55 Evansville Day 38 
Highland 61 Hammond Noll 602OT
Homestead 50 Warsaw 37 
Huntington North 62 Southwood 58 
Indian Creek 72 Owen Valley 52 
Indianapolis Arlington 46 Indianapolis International 42 
Indianapolis Cathedral 76 Indianapolis Howe 702OT
Indianapolis Lighthouse 86 Traders Point Christian 46 
Indianapolis Ritter 72 Indianapolis Metropolitan 44 
Indianapolis Roncalli 62 Guerin Catholic 54 
Indianapolis Scecina 71 Indianapolis Attucks 68 
Indianapolis Washington 75 Dugger Union 51 
Jennings County 77 Madison 67 
Kokomo 55 Peru 50 
Kouts 69 Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 59 
Lake Central 62 Lighthouse CPA 48 
LaPorte 60 South Bend Washington 55 
Lakewood Park 52 West Noble 44 
Lawrence North 67 Marion 53 
Liberty Christian 62 Indiana Math & Science 54 
Linton-Stockton 71 Clay City 34 
Maconaquah 62 North Miami 43 
Martinsville 56 Greenwood 54 
Michigan City 70 Gary West 41 
Monroe Central 65 Daleville 44 
Morgan Twp. 60 West Central 35 
Morristown 76 Indianapolis Lutheran 59 
Mount Vernon (Fortville) 68 Covenant Christian 49 
Mount Vernon (Posey) 54 North Posey 48 
Munster 59 Hammond 45 
New Castle 57 Hamilton Heights 48 
North Central (Indianapolis) 105 Richmond 51 
North Daviess 54 Shoals 28 
North Harrison 70 Corydon Central 63 
North Judson 55 North Newton 43 
NorthWood 59 Triton 43 
Northeast Dubois 54 Washington Catholic 15 
Northeastern 60 Centerville 38 
Northview 67 Sullivan 58 
Northwestern 58 Western 53 
Oldenburg Academy 55 Edinburgh 39 
Pendleton Heights 53 Lapel 50 
Perry Central 95 Cannelton 47 
Providence 53 Austin 32 
Randolph Southern 54 Union City 46 
Rensselaer Central 50 Kankakee Valley 47 
Rock Creek Academy 65 New Washington 56 
Shakamak 53 Bloomfield 50 
Shenandoah 66 New Palestine 50 
Silver Creek 51 Clarksville 48OT
South Bend Adams 72 Plymouth 54 
South Bend Riley 83 Northridge 58 
South Central (Union Mills) 50 Oregon-Davis 48 
South Dearborn 53 Jac-Cen-Del 28 
South Decatur 55 North Decatur 54 
South Knox 56 White River Valley 29 
South Newton 42 Seeger 40 
South Putnam 43 North Putnam 34 
South Vermillion 52 Attica 36 
Southern Wells 57 Adams Central 41 
Southmont 76 North Montgomery 42 
Southwestern (Hanover) 63 Shawe Memorial 17 
Springs Valley 55 Orleans 53OT
Taylor 48 Tri-Central 39 
Tippecanoe Valley 66 Knox 60 
Tipton 54 Northfield 36 
Tri-County 64 Rossville 55 
Tri-West 82 Western Boone 44 
Tri 63 Blue River 53 
Triton Central 63 Waldron 55 
Union County 72 Knightstown 42 
University 62 Central Christian 48 
Vincennes Rivet 62 North Knox 59 
Washington Twp. 64 Boone Grove 19 
Washington 63 Southridge 47 
Wawasee 41 Manchester 40 
Wes-Del 70 Madison-Grant 47 
West Vigo 42 Greencastle 30 
West Washington 76 Eastern (Pekin) 48 
Westview 82 Churubusco 60 
Westville 68 LaCrosse 51 
Wheeler 67 Hebron 52 
Whiteland 52 Plainfield 48 
Whitko 71 Wabash 59 
Winamac 61 Rochester 55 
Winchester 52 Wapahani 46 
Wood Memorial 68 Loogootee 46 
Woodlan 60 Jay County 53 
Yorktown 43 Muncie Burris 42 
Zionsville 57 Westfield 34 
Banks of Wabash Tournament
Riverton Parke 75 Turkey Run 712OT
Rockville 66 North Vermillion 45 
Lafayette Classic
Twin Lakes 55 Lafayette Jeff 39 
McCutcheon 66 West Lafayette 48