JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
Boys' basketball
SATURDAY, DEC. 2
Barr-Reeve 36Orleans 33 
Bedford North Lawrence 69Terre Haute North 67OT
Ben Davis 66Southport 41 
Bethesda Christian 60Knightstown 35 
Blackford 79Blue River 64 
Bowman Academy 51Chicago Vocational (Ill.) 48 
Brebeuf Jesuit 99Indianapolis Herron 34 
Bremen 44South Central (Union Mills) 32 
Brownsburg 44Culver Academy 31 
Carmel 59Pendleton Heights 28 
Carroll (Fort Wayne) 66Goshen 39 
Cascade 55Brown County 41 
Center Grove 77Bloomington North 68 
Chesterton 58Lowell 50 
Christian Academy 66New Washington 27 
Clinton Prairie 66Seeger 54 
Cloverdale 69Southmont 61 
Columbus East 51Noblesville 44 
Columbus North 58Martinsville 47 
Connersville 35Shelbyville 34 
Crothersville 48Shoals 47 
Daleville 65Elwood 61 
Delta 53Bluffton 38 
Eastern (Greentown) 58Eastbrook 35 
Eastern Hancock 60Wes-Del 40 
Edgewood 75Greenwood Christian 71OT
Edinburgh 70Waldron 34 
Evansville Mater Dei 80Perry Central 37 
Faith Christian 58Frontier 36 
Forest Park 55Tell City 22 
Fort Wayne Smith Academy 54South Bend Career Academy 42 
Fort Wayne Snider 63Fishers 61 
Fort Wayne South 55Jay County 38 
Franklin County 53Centerville 43 
Frankton 51Tipton 49 
Greenfield-Central 49Perry Meridian 40 
Hamilton Heights 59Guerin Catholic 52 
Hamilton Southeastern 75Fort Wayne North 67OT
Hammond Noll 63Calumet 51 
Hanover Central 88North Judson 59 
Heritage Christian 68Indianapolis Ritter 59 
Heritage Hills 66Northeast Dubois 63 
Huntington North 44Warsaw 36 
Indianapolis Attucks 70Danville 58 
Indianapolis Roncalli 90Covenant Christian 47 
Indianapolis Shortridge 60Liberty Christian 39 
Jeffersonville 75Fort Wayne Wayne 58 
John Glenn 48Oregon-Davis 23 
Knox 45Peru 30 
Kouts 72Kankakee Valley 27 
Lake Station 75Griffith 68 
Lakeland Christian 57Hamilton 46 
Lapel 70Madison-Grant 46 
LaPorte 57New Prairie 49 
LaVille 71Rochester 41 
Linton-Stockton 64Vincennes Lincoln 47 
Marion 65Homestead 64OT
Milan 58Lawrenceburg 552OT
Mishawaka Marian 54Fort Wayne Luers 42 
Mitchell 61Eastern Greene 47 
Mooresville 62Terre Haute South 40 
Morristown 60Oldenburg Academy 49 
Mount Vernon (Fortville) 56Decatur Central 52 
Munster 67Hammond Morton 59 
New Albany 96Evansville Harrison 59 
New Castle 72Anderson 64 
New Palestine 52Rushville 42 
North Daviess 49Washington 40 
North Decatur 68South Ripley 63 
North Montgomery 58Fountain Central 50 
Northwestern 45Mississinewa 43 
Oak Hill 83Taylor 42 
Oldham County (Ky.) 96Rock Creek Academy 66 
Owen Valley 41West Vigo 37 
Paoli 77Lanesville 64 
Pike 65Crown Point 60 
Plainfield 56Avon 39 
Portage 51South Bend Clay 49 
Prairie Heights 43Bethany Christian 30 
Princeton 66Pike Central 52 
Providence Cristo Rey 62Seton Catholic 48 
Rising Sun 85South Decatur 43 
River Forest 74Wheeler 59 
Rossville 80North White 43 
Salem 56Henryville 39 
Seymour 72Franklin 65 
Shawe Memorial 70Columbus Christian 66 
Shenandoah 59Alexandria 52 
Sheridan 60Anderson Prep Academy 41 
Silver Creek 93Jennings County 47 
South Bend Adams 71Fort Wayne Northrop 67 
South Bend Riley 69Merrillville 56 
South Bend St. Joseph 72Marquette Catholic 70 
South Central (Elizabeth) 56Dugger Union 30 
South Newton 46Delphi 39 
South Putnam 77Eminence 45 
South Vermillion 45Clay City 27 
Southwestern (Hanover) 63Borden 26 
Springs Valley 80Medora 7 
Sullivan 59Shakamak 45 
Triton Central 43Southwestern (Shelbyville) 38 
Union City 46Randolph Southern 38 
University 61Speedway 36 
Valparaiso 66Mishawaka 58 
Warren Central 74Franklin Central 42 
West Noble 39Wawasee 33 
White River Valley 44North Central (Farmersburg) 36 
Wood Memorial 55Tecumseh 44 
Zionsville 77Western Boone 50 
Banks of Wabash Tournament
Rockville 79Turkey Run 57 
North Vermillion 65Riverton Parke 51 
Lafayette Tournament
Frankfort 45Benton Central 37 
Harrison (West Lafayette) 69Twin Lakes 53 
McCutcheon 86Lafayette Central Catholic 42 
Lafayette Jeff 41West Lafayette 40 
Mansfield (Ohio) Classic
Horizon Christian (Fort Wayne) 79Capital Christian (Md.) 76 
POSTPONED
East CentralatRichmond