JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
Boys' basketball
SATURDAY, DEC. 17
Andrean 64 Wheeler 40 
Bloomfield 60 White River Valley 26 
Brownstown Central 84 Mitchell 51 
Cahokia (Ill.) 71 Evansville Mater Dei 40 
Castle 86Ensworth (Tenn.) 65 
Connersville 54 Richmond 49 
East Central 52 Batesville 32 
Evansville Bosse 103Cincinnati Hughes (Ohio) 55 
Evansville Memorial 74 Pike Central 65 
Evansville Reitz 89Dayton Marshall (Ohio) 64 
Fort Wayne North 77 Evansville Harrison 54 
Fort Wayne Northrop 64 Fort Wayne Canterbury 49 
Fremont 35 Angola 34 
Gary Roosevelt 55 Gary West 53 
Greensburg 67 Franklin County 55 
Hammond Morton 65 Lake Central 54 
Hammond Noll 53 Lake Station 37 
Heritage Hills 60 Mount Vernon (Posey) 51 
Jennings County 55 Seymour 54 
LaVille 73 John Glenn 58 
Loogootee 72 Springs Valley 52 
Madison 55 Austin 54 
Martinsville 81 Eastern Greene 66 
New Washington 68 Crothersville 43 
North Daviess 50 Tecumseh 43 
Northeastern 76 Seton Catholic 59 
Oldenburg Academy 41 Rising Sun 30 
Park Tudor 79 Triton Central 55 
Providence 59 Charlestown 50 
River Forest 67 Whiting 63 
Shakamak 72 Eminence 50 
Shoals 66 Medora 29 
Silver Creek 66 Bedford North Lawrence 48 
South Bend Washington 62 Gary 21st Century 54 
South Ripley 73 South Decatur 59 
South Spencer 59 Crawford County 43 
Terre Haute North 72 Evansville North 46 
Valparaiso 72 Elkhart Memorial 54 
Washington Twp. 58 Westville 53 
Cannelton Classic
Columbus Christian 66Fox Creek Christian (Ky.) 44 
Cloverport (Ky.) 63 Cannelton 62 
Dubois County Tournament
Jasper 54 Southridge 30 
Forest Park 58 Northeast Dubois 53 
Northeast Dubois 51 Southridge 45 
Jasper 60 Forest Park 49 
Washington County Invitational
West Washington 57 Eastern (Pekin) 43 
Salem 70 Borden 45 
UNREPORTED GAMES
Brown County at West Vigo ccd. 
Brownsburg at Ben Davis ccd. 
Decatur Central at Lawrence Central ppd. 
Fort Wayne South at Indianapolis Northwest ppd. 
Morristown at Milan ccd. 
South Bend Riley at Portage ccd. 
Southmont at North Vermillion ccd.