JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
Boys' basketball
FRIDAY, DEC. 16
Alexandria 68 Eastbrook 47 
Anderson 56 Muncie Central 53 
Andrean 63 Kankakee Valley 50 
Angola 50 Westview 44 
Argos 69 South Bend Career Academy 40 
Attica 51 Fountain Central 48 
Barr-Reeve 62 Eastern Greene 40 
Bedford North Lawrence 56 Madison 55 
Beech Grove 61 Lapel 59 
Bloomington North 74 Southport 51 
Bloomington South 58 Terre Haute North 42 
Blue River 53 Daleville 42 
Bluffton 59 Southern Wells 39 
Brownsburg 61 Avon 59 
Brownstown Central 72 North Harrison 47 
Calumet 65 North Newton 42 
Carroll (Fort Wayne) 69 Fort Wayne Wayne 55 
Cascade 61 Owen Valley 44 
Castle 96 Evansville Reitz 56 
Christian Academy 46 South Central (Elizabeth) 30 
Churubusco 70 Prairie Heights 47 
Clinton Central 54 Tri-Central 41 
Clinton Prairie 67 Frontier 36 
Cloverdale 67 Brown County 51 
Columbia City 52 East Noble 40 
Columbus North 41 Columbus East 35 
Corydon Central 74 Scottsburg 52 
Covington 88 Turkey Run 55 
Crawfordsville 66 North Montgomery 45 
Crothersville 66 Shawe Memorial 54 
Crown Point 59 Munster 32 
Culver Academy 57 Twin Lakes 43 
Danville 54 Lebanon 49 
Decatur Central 65 Mooresville 58 
Delta 43 Jay County 31 
Eastern Hancock 56 Knightstown 51 
Eastside 56 Lakeland 48 
Edgewood 72 Indian Creek 51 
Elkhart Central 56 South Bend St. Joseph 54 
Elkhart Memorial 56 Concord 53 
Elwood 80 Blackford 42 
Evansville Bosse 98 Washington 58 
Evansville Mater Dei 55 North Posey 50 
Evansville Memorial 61 Mount Vernon (Posey) 44 
Floyd Central 59 Providence 41 
Fort Wayne Blackhawk 61 Fort Wayne Canterbury 36 
Fort Wayne Dwenger 62 Fort Wayne Concordia 40 
Fort Wayne Snider 76 Fort Wayne North 73OT
Fort Wayne South 83 Fort Wayne Northrop 79OT
Franklin Central 66 Perry Meridian 65 
Gibson Southern 62 South Spencer 61 
Greenfield-Central 50 Yorktown 44OT
Griffith 68 Highland 37 
Hagerstown 63 Centerville 55 
Hamilton Heights 61 Western 44 
Hamilton Southeastern 86 Fishers 802OT
Hammond 73 Hammond Gavit 59 
Hauser 72 Edinburgh 50 
Hebron 49 Morgan Twp. 29 
Henryville 68 Lanesville 30 
Homestead 70 Fort Wayne Luers 61 
Huntington North 68 Leo 38 
Indianapolis Attucks 84 Indianapolis International 34 
Indianapolis Cathedral 103 Indianapolis Chatard 55 
Indianapolis Lighthouse 76 Bloomington Lighthouse 25 
Indianapolis Lutheran 40 Southwestern (Shelbyville) 35 
Indianapolis Manual 82 Indianapolis Northwest 72 
Indianapolis Ritter 64 Heritage Christian 62 
Indianapolis Roncalli 65 Brebeuf Jesuit 61 
Indianapolis Scecina 92 Speedway 72 
Indianapolis Tech 56 Richmond 54 
Jennings County 59 Greensburg 54 
Knox 46 Caston 30 
Kokomo 67 Marion 61 
LaCrosse 49 Boone Grove 36 
LaVille 71 Pioneer 60 
Lafayette Central Catholic 57 Frankfort 49 
Lawrence Central 51 Pike 48 
Lawrence North 60 Guerin Catholic 41 
Lawrenceburg 63 Rushville 40 
Lewis Cass 57 Tipton 46 
Liberty Christian 87 Anderson Prep Academy 44 
Linton-Stockton 55 Shakamak 41 
Logansport 77 Lafayette Jeff 62 
Lowell 61 Hobart 52 
Marquette Catholic 75 Hanover Central 60 
McCutcheon 71 Harrison (West Lafayette) 69 
Mishawaka Marian 40 John Glenn 38 
Mishawaka 63 Bremen 49 
Mississinewa 65 Madison-Grant 33 
Mitchell 57 North Knox 54OT
Monroe Central 74 Union (Modoc) 38 
Monrovia 60 Clay City 35 
Mount Vernon (Fortville) 83 Shelbyville 74 
New Castle 79 New Palestine 772OT
New Haven 81 Bellmont 49 
New Washington 51 Rising Sun 40 
Noblesville 43 Westfield 41 
North Central (Indianapolis) 59 Carmel 45 
North Decatur 64 Waldron 48 
North Miami 52 Rochester 44 
North Vermillion 62Georgetown-RidgeFarm (Ill.) 40 
NorthWood 66 Plymouth 62OT
Northeastern 35 Shenandoah 33 
Northview 74 North Putnam 56 
Northwestern 66 Maconaquah 53 
Norwell 66 DeKalb 55 
Oak Hill 61 Frankton 55 
Orleans 82 Medora 32 
Paoli 63 Austin 36 
Perry Central 59 Springs Valley 55 
Pike Central 77 Vincennes Rivet 69OT
Plainfield 75 Terre Haute South 74 
Princeton 75 Vincennes Lincoln 69 
Rock Creek Academy 70 Charlestown 69 
Rockville 101 North Central (Farmersburg) 50 
Rossville 56 Carroll (Flora) 32 
Sheridan 50 Eastern (Greentown) 36 
Silver Creek 71 Jeffersonville 63 
South Adams 42 Heritage 40 
South Bend Riley 78 South Bend Adams 53 
South Central (Union Mills) 51 West Central 41 
South Knox 56 Washington Catholic 27 
South Newton 46 Rensselaer Central 44 
Southmont 75 Western Boone 34 
Southwestern (Hanover) 49 Jac-Cen-Del 25 
Southwood 65 Manchester 52 
Sullivan 49 Greencastle 37 
Switzerland County 69 Trinity Lutheran 60 
Tell City 56 Tecumseh 45 
Tippecanoe Valley 96 Whitko 924OT
Traders Point Christian 56 Dugger Union 42 
Tri-County 90 North White 52 
Tri 57 Cowan 43 
Triton 47 Winamac 45 
University 70 Muncie Burris 31 
Wabash 53 Northfield 41 
Wapahani 63 Wes-Del 39 
Warren Central 58 Ben Davis 54 
Warsaw 56 Wawasee 25 
Washington Twp. 67 North Judson 32 
West Lafayette 42 Benton Central 20 
West Noble 66 Central Noble 59 
West Vigo 53 South Putnam 41 
Westville 65 Kouts 58 
Whiteland 65 Center Grove 58 
Winchester 57 Union County 53 
Wood Memorial 32 North Daviess 26 
Woodlan 57 Adams Central 48 
Cannelton Classic
Cloverport (Ky.) 62 Columbus Christian 57 
Fox Creek Christian (Ky.) 69 Cannelton 52 
Washington County Invitational
Borden 72 West Washington 58 
Salem 74 Eastern (Pekin) 57