JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
Boys' basketball
SATURDAY, DEC. 10
Argos 37 Jimtown 33 
Bethesda Christian 87 Horizon Christian 50 
Bloomfield 60 Edgewood 57 
Bloomington South 57 Decatur Central 46 
Borden 43 Crothersville 40 
Brownstown Central 68 South Ripley 58 
Calumet Christian 64 Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 61 
Carmel 66 Fishers 39 
Carroll (Fort Wayne) 77 Columbia City 47 
Castle 90 Mount Vernon (Fortville) 70 
Center Grove 64 Martinsville 27 
Churubusco 74 West Noble 50 
Clarksville 60 Eastern (Pekin) 45 
Clay City 70 Eminence 63OT
Clinton Central 79 North White 59 
Clinton Prairie 69 Delphi 44 
Columbus Christian 87 Christel House Academy 63 
Connersville 41 Pendleton Heights 39 
Corydon Central 52 Henryville 49 
Covenant Christian 79 Indianapolis Scecina 72OT
Covington 48 Benton Central 36 
Cowan 59 Alexandria 53 
Crown Point 72 Pike 59 
Culver Academy 70 Portage 48 
Culver 51 Knox 48 
Danville 61 Cascade 44 
Eastern Greene 71 North Knox 68 
Eastside 55 Prairie Heights 42 
Edinburgh 77 North Decatur 70 
Elkhart Memorial 67 Penn 582OT
Evansville Bosse 74 Evansville North 56 
Evansville Day 59 North Posey 51 
Evansville Harrison 91Owensboro (Ky.) 65 
Evansville Reitz 104 Bloomington North 90OT
Forest Park 49 Washington 33 
Fort Wayne Blackhawk 99 Woodlan 76 
Fort Wayne Canterbury 52 Adams Central 40 
Fort Wayne North 96 Lawrence North 82 
Franklin 82 Hauser 78OT
Frankton 64 Shenandoah 63OT
Fremont 67 Hamilton 31 
Gary Roosevelt 65Chicago Collins (Ill.) 61 
Gary West 63 Lowell 61 
Goshen 53 South Bend St. Joseph 45 
Greenwood 61 Indianapolis Herron 32 
Griffith 66 Hammond Morton 56 
Guerin Catholic 51 Muncie Central 50 
Hamilton Heights 60 Delta 55 
Hamilton Southeastern 71 Fort Wayne Snider 67 
Hancock County (Ky.) 44 Heritage Hills 422OT
Heritage 44 Bellmont 28 
Hobart 55 Hammond Gavit 40 
Homestead 73 New Haven 48 
Horizon Christian (Fort Wayne) 71East Lansing Capital (Mich.) 57 
Horizon Christian (Fort Wayne) 88St. John's HomeSchool 70 
Huntington North 55 Manchester 46 
Indiana Math & Science 62 Cambridge City Lincoln 43 
Indianapolis Broad Ripple 61 Indianapolis Howe 59 
Indianapolis Lutheran 60 Greenwood Christian 49 
Indianapolis Manual 73 Beech Grove 67 
Indianapolis Marshall 54 Indianapolis Shortridge 39 
Jasper 57 Bedford North Lawrence 54 
Jeffersonville 63 Madison 47 
Jennings County 77 Rock Creek Academy 54 
John Glenn 66 Tippecanoe Valley 622OT
Kokomo 65 Frankfort 37 
Lafayette Central Catholic 58 Indianapolis Roncalli 56 
Lafayette Jeff 72 Highland 46 
Lakeland 54 Bethany Christian 41 
Lanesville 64 Medora 31 
Leo 66 Fort Wayne Concordia 49 
Lewis Cass 50 Carroll (Flora) 43 
Logansport 74 Rochester 44 
Loogootee 54 Shoals 40 
Marquette Catholic 59 Gary 21st Century 58 
McCutcheon 108 North Montgomery 39 
Merrillville 88 Andrean 79 
Milan 58 Waldron 40 
Mississinewa 56 Northwestern 43 
Monroe Central 63 Wes-Del 55 
Mooresville 76 Speedway 54 
Mount Carmel (Ill.) 66Flora (Ill.) 46 
New Castle 61 Lapel 43 
Noblesville 49 Anderson 46 
North Central (Indianapolis) 84 New Albany 60 
North Daviess 54 Vincennes Rivet 46 
North Harrison 58 Orleans 48 
North Miami 51 Pioneer 49 
North Vermillion 73 Dugger Union 42 
Northeast Dubois 56 Tecumseh 47 
Northridge 66 Angola 50 
NorthWood 69 Fairfield 35 
Norwell 53 Eastbrook 44 
Oak Hill 70 Maconaquah 34 
Oldenburg Academy 47DePaul Cristo Rey (Ohio) 18 
Paoli 61 Christian Academy 54 
Park Tudor 74 Cloverdale 63 
Peru 81 Northfield 58 
Pike Central 62 Southridge 39 
Plainfield 65 Batesville 34 
Providence 75 Scottsburg 35 
Providence Cristo Rey 61 Bloomington Lighthouse 30 
Robinson (Ill.) 35 South Knox 30 
Rockville 59 South Vermillion 51 
Rossville 69 Western 64 
Rushville 59 Blue River 45 
Salem 81 Mitchell 51 
Seton Catholic 63 Anderson Prep Academy 36 
Shakamak 68 Washington Catholic 34 
Silver Creek 56 Columbus East 47 
South Bend Career Academy 71 Howe Military 38 
South Bend Riley 61 Southport 51 
South Central (Elizabeth) 39 Tell City 37 
South Central (Union Mills) 62 North Judson 38 
South Dearborn 59 Franklin County 52 
South Newton 58 West Central 23 
South Spencer 51 Mount Vernon (Posey) 38 
Southmont 68 South Putnam 52 
Southwestern (Hanover) 64Carroll County (Ky.) 43 
Southwood 81 Eastern (Greentown) 37 
Tipton 47 Sheridan 26 
Tri 64 Union (Modoc) 50 
Tri-Central 52 Blackford 39 
Tri-County 70 Seeger 45 
Tri-West 59 Northview 58 
Twin Lakes 46 Rensselaer Central 31 
University 57 Liberty Christian 42 
Valparaiso 67 East Chicago Central 62 
Vincennes Lincoln 60Lawrenceville (Ill.) 41 
Wapahani 68 South Adams 54 
Wawasee 54 Whitko 472OT
West Lafayette 53 Indianapolis Attucks 48 
West Washington 63 Trinity Lutheran 37 
Westfield 54 New Palestine 35 
Westview 48 Central Noble 31 
Wheeler 73 Hanover Central 642OT
Whiteland 54 Seymour 34 
Zionsville 85 Fort Wayne South 55 
Avon Classic
Ben Davis 67 Terre Haute North 49 
Terre Haute South 69 Avon 68 
Ben Davis 80 Terre Haute South 72 
Avon 63 Terre Haute North 51 
Central Christian Tournament
Indianapolis International 68Lighthouse East 58 
Irvington Prep Academy 77 Central Christian 60 
Indianapolis Lighthouse 57 Indianapolis Arlington 45