INDEPENDENTS
ALL TIMES EASTERN
AGOADAAMStreak
Blackhawk11-  2 75.8 56.2 19.6 Won 1
Covenant Christian10-  2 72.6 53.0 19.6 Won 4
Argos11-  3 53.8 38.0 15.8 Won 6
Cathedral11-  3 69.8 56.4 13.4 Lost 1
Crispus Attucks10-  3 72.6 67.2 5.5 Won 1
Oldenburg10-  3 57.1 42.7 14.4 Won 2
Culver Academy5-  2 60.4 47.3 13.1 Won 2
Marquette9-  4 69.5 68.2 1.3 Won 1
Cristo Rey9-  4 62.1 54.5 7.5 Won 1
Illiana Christian11-  5 60.1 51.8 8.4 Lost 2
Clinton Christian8-  4 61.8 47.9 13.8 Won 4
Lapel8-  5 67.2 60.2 7.1 Won 2
Traders Point6-  4 55.0 49.0 6.0 Won 2
21st Century9-  6 74.8 63.6 11.2 Won 2
Christian Academy8-  6 48.4 48.1 0.4 Won 1
Delphi7-  6 49.5 54.2 -4.6 Lost 2
Washington7-  6 64.3 54.3 10.0 Lost 1
Lighthouse5-  5 64.5 70.8 -6.3 Lost 1
Faith Christian6-  6 50.5 51.2 -0.7 Won 2
Eminence7-  7 56.9 54.1 2.9 Lost 3
Bowman8-  9 54.9 52.0 2.9 Lost 3
Tindley7-  8 49.5 55.2 -5.7 Won 2
Providence7-  8 55.0 58.8 -3.8 Lost 2
Day School6-  7 48.1 54.4 -6.3 Lost 2
Elkhart Christian5-  6 54.3 62.7 -8.5 Won 2
Lakewood Park4-  7 54.8 61.0 -6.2 Lost 1
Canterbury3-  8 59.2 64.9 -5.7 Lost 2
Indiana Deaf3-  8 52.1 55.8 -3.7 Lost 1
Rock Creek4-12 50.3 59.5 -9.2 Won 1
Trinity Lutheran4-12 61.1 62.8 -1.7 Lost 1
Howe Military1-  4 45.4 51.0 -5.6 Lost 3
Roosevelt2-  8 51.2 63.6 -12.4 Lost 6
Herron2-  9 53.8 85.5 -31.7 Lost 2
Bethany Christian2-10 33.6 49.8 -16.3 Won 2
HAST2-10 45.6 63.3 -17.7 Won 1
Smith Academy2-10 45.8 65.7 -19.9 Lost 4
Lighthouse Christian2-12 44.6 64.0 -19.4 Lost 1
Oregon-Davis0-11 34.3 81.0 -46.7 Lost 12
Christel House0-14 27.1 87.5 -60.4 Lost 21
Tuesday, Jan. 8
Argos 38, Rochester 24
Bethany Christian 46, Career Academy 36
Lighthouse Christian 77, Columbus Christian 64
Bremen 55, Elkhart Christian 42
Culver Academy 81, North Side 35
EC Central 70, Bowman 46
Faith Christian 61, International 51
South Side 59, Canterbury 47
Homestead 51, Blackhawk 44
Herron 92, IMSA 69
Washington 96, Purdue Poly 33
Lakewood Park 66, Smith Academy 40
Marquette 77, Washington Twp. 69
Oldenburg 44, South Ripley 24
Portage Christian 67, HAST 40
Tell City 38, Day School 25
Wednesday, Jan. 9
Carmel 71, Cathedral 56
21st Century 100, Lighthouse 84
Bishop Chatard 57, Cristo Rey 44
Thursday, Jan. 10
Clinton Christian 75, LaLumiere Blue 51
Heritage Christian 76, Herron 46
Indiana Deaf 71, Columbus Christian 69
Tindley 69, International 51
Friday, Jan. 11
Argos 79, Oregon-Davis 29
Bethany Christian 53, Smith Academy 20
Chicago Christian (Ill.) 55, Illiana Christian 45
Christian Academy 40, Lanesville 35
Clinton Christian 76, Granger Christian 22
Covenant Christian 85, Heritage Christian (Dyer) 47
Elkhart Christian 78, LaLumiere Blue 47
Faith Christian 35, South Newton 31
Canterbury 64, Lakewood Park 59
21st Century 77, Calumet Christian 11
Gavit 63, HAST 42
Washington 63, Shortridge 60, OT
Lapel 92, Hamilton Heights 85
Lighthouse 57, West Side 52
Medora 51, Lighthouse Christian 40
North Vermillion 74, Eminence 63
Providence 63, Rock Creek 52
Cristo Rey 61, Irvington Prep 48
Sheridan 51, Delphi 42
Trinity Lutheran 74, Shawe 45
Saturday, Jan. 12
Columbia City 61, Canterbury 46
Jeffersonville 81, Providence 55
Lighthouse 70, Chicago Perspectives (Ill.) 64
Rock Creek 66, Portland Christian (Ky.) 65
Tri-County HomeSchool (Mich.) 50, Howe Military 35
Lincoln at Smith Academy, ppd.
North Newton at Delphi, ppd.
Winamac at Oregon-Davis, ppd.
Monday, Jan. 14
Lapel 57, Greenfield 54
Thornton Fractional North (Ill.) 62, Roosevelt 45
Tuesday, Jan. 15
Brownstown 68, Trinity Lutheran 37
Crawford County 77, Providence 54
Elkhart Christian 60, Trinity Greenlawn 48
Blackhawk 59, Wayne 54
Snider 72, Canterbury 50
HAST 61, Heritage Christian (Dyer) 52
Horizon Christian 40, Indiana Deaf 31
Manchester 67, Smith Academy 25
Oldenburg 59, Cincinnati Bacon (Ohio) 42
Argos 46, Bremen 36
New Prairie 65, Oregon-Davis 21
Tindley 55, Bishop Chatard 47
Howe 105, Herron 61
Heritage Christian 68, Washington 66, 3OT
Wednesday, Jan. 16
LaPorte LaLumiere 95, Lighthouse 47
Thursday, Jan. 17
Bethany Christian at Clinton Christian, 7:30 pm
Lighthouse Christian at Southside Christian, 7:30 pm
Elkhart Christian at Lakeland Christian, 7 pm
Rock Creek at St. Francis (Ky.), 7:30 pm
Indiana Deaf at Riverside Deaf (Calif.), 10 pm, Riverside, Calif.
Tech at Cathedral, 7:30 pm, Cathedral
Tindley at Crispus Attucks, 7:30 pm, Attucks
Friday, Jan. 18
Central Christian at Faith Christian, 7:30 pm
Covenant Christian at South Newton, 8 pm
Delphi at Winamac, 7:30 pm
21st Century at EC Central, 8 pm
HAST at LaLumiere Blue, 8:30 pm
Lutheran at Oldenburg, 7:30 pm
Lakeland Christian at Clinton Christian, 7:30 pm
Medora at Trinity Lutheran, 7:30 pm
Marian at Marquette, 7:30 pm
Providence at Henryville, 7:30 pm
Southwestern at Christian Academy, 7:30 pm
Argos vs. John Glenn, 6:30 pm, LaVille
Oregon-Davis vs. Culver, 8 pm, LaVille
Indiana Deaf vs. TBA, TBA, Riverside, Calif.
Canterbury at Culver Academy, 8:30 pm, Culver Academy
Saturday, Jan. 19
Bethany Christian at Hamilton, 7:30 pm
Bowman at South Side, 7:30 pm
Carroll at Faith Christian, 7:30 pm
Delphi at Taylor, 7:30 pm
Elkhart Christian at Career Academy, 3:30 pm
Eminence at Medora, 1 pm
Day School at Union County (Ky.), 8:30 pm
Greenwood Christian at Trinity Lutheran, 7:30 pm
Irvington Prep at Herron, 7:30 pm
Lakewood Park at Blackhawk, 7:30 pm
Lighthouse vs. TBA, TBA, TBA
New Castle at Lapel, 3 pm
North White at Covenant Christian, 7:30 pm
Cristo Rey at Martinsville, 7:30 pm
Smith Academy at Trinity Greenlawn, 1:30 pm
South Central at Rock Creek, 7:30 pm
Union (Modoc) at Oldenburg, 3:30 pm
Catholic at Lighthouse Christian, 6 pm
Indiana Deaf vs. TBA, TBA, Riverside, Calif.
Monday, Jan. 21
Clinton Christian at Mishawaka Christian, 7:30 pm
Faith Christian at Attica, 7:30 pm
Blackhawk at Chicago Orr (Ill.), 5:30 pm, Elmhurst, Ill.
International at Traders Point, 7:30 pm
Lighthouse at Chicago Marshall (Ill.), 8 pm, Chicago Marshall
Tuesday, Jan. 22
Lighthouse Christian at Dugger Union, 6 pm
Covenant Christian at Washington Twp., 8 pm
Bishop Dwenger at Blackhawk, 7:30 pm
Northrop at Canterbury, 7:30 pm
HAST at Clark, 8 pm
Howe Military at New Heights Baptist, 7 pm
Herron at Lighthouse East, 7:30 pm
Washington vs. Indianapolis Riverside, 7:30 pm
Kouts at 21st Century, 8 pm
North Miami at Clinton Christian, 7 pm
Providence at Silver Creek, 7:30 pm
Cristo Rey at Covenant Christian, 7:30 pm
Triton at Elkhart Christian, 7:30 pm
Wawasee at Bethany Christian, 7:30 pm
Wednesday, Jan. 23
Illiana Christian at Marquette, 8:30 pm
Tindley at Lighthouse South, 7:30 pm
Oregon-Davis at Culver, 7:30 pm
River Forest at Roosevelt, 8 pm
Thursday, Jan. 24
Howe Military at Pierceton Woods, 7 pm
Smith Academy at Fort Wayne HomeSchool, 7:30 pm
Woodlan at Lakewood Park, 7:30 pm
Friday, Jan. 25
Christian Academy at Providence, 7:30 pm
Culver Academy at West Lafayette, 8 pm
Delphi at Tri-County, 7:30 pm
Eastern Hancock at Lapel, 7:30 pm
Faith Christian at Fountain Central, 7:30 pm
Metropolitan at Lighthouse Christian, 7:30 pm
Tindley at Heritage Christian, 7:30 pm
Washington at Park Tudor, 7:30 pm
Oldenburg at Jac-Cen-Del, 7:30 pm
Trinity Lutheran at Crothersville, 7:30 pm
Trinity Greenlawn at Clinton Christian, 7:30 pm
Westville at Argos, 8 pm
Saturday, Jan. 26
Bethany Christian at Blackhawk, 7:30 pm
Borden at Christian Academy, 7:30 pm
Bowman at Chicago Orr (Ill.), 7:30 pm
Clinton Christian at Tippecanoe Valley, 7:30 pm
Cloverdale at Delphi, 7:30 pm
Culver Academy vs. Cathedral, 6 pm, Bankers Life
Dugger Union at Indiana Deaf, 7 pm
Eminence at Bethesda Christian, 7:30 pm
Faith Christian at Covenant Christian, 8 pm
Canterbury at South Adams, 7:30 pm
21st Century at Morgan Twp., 8 pm
Roosevelt at Westview, 7:30 pm
HAST at LaCrosse, 7:30 pm
Heritage Christian at Oldenburg, 7:30 pm
Howe Military at Fountain City Academy (Ohio), 6 pm
Illiana Christian at Beecher (Ill.), 8 pm
Crispus Attucks at Ben Davis, 7:30 pm
Herron at Southwestern, 7:30 pm
Scecina at Traders Point, 7:30 pm
Lakewood Park at Bishop Luers, 7 pm
Lighthouse at Chicago Orr (Ill.), TBA
Marquette at Winamac, 7:30 pm
Oak Hill at Lapel, 7:30 pm
Oregon-Davis at Elkhart Christian, 7:30 pm
Rock Creek at Louisville Brown (Ky.), 4:30 pm
Rivet at Day School, 8 pm
Conference game