GREATER SOUTH SHORE
ALL TIMES CENTRAL
TEAMS WITH FULL SCHEDULES IN BOLD TYPE
CONFAGOADAAMStreak
Calumet0-  00-  0 .00 .00 .00 Lost 1
Griffith0-  00-  0 .00 .00 .00 Lost 1
Noll0-  00-  0 .00 .00 .00 Lost 1
Hanover Central0-  00-  0 .00 .00 .00 Lost 1
Lake Station0-  00-  0 .00 .00 .00 Lost 2
River Forest0-  00-  0 .00 .00 .00 Lost 2
Wheeler0-  00-  0 .00 .00 .00 Lost 3
Whiting0-  00-  0 .00 .00 .00 Lost 3
Tuesday, Nov. 20
Gavit at Lake Station, 7 pm
Wednesday, Nov. 21
Noll at Munster, 7 pm
HAST at Whiting, 7 pm
Hanover Central at Lowell, 7 pm
River Forest at LaCrosse, 7 pm
South Central at Wheeler, 7 pm
Friday, Nov. 23
Clark at Whiting, 7 pm
Morton at Noll, 7 pm
Twin Lakes at Calumet, 7 pm
Saturday, Nov. 24
Calumet at Roosevelt, 6 pm, West Side
South Central at Hanover Central, 2:30 pm
Tuesday, Nov. 27
Clark at Noll, 7 pm
Wednesday, Nov. 28
Kankakee (Ill.) at Calumet, 7 pm
River Forest at Highland, 7 pm
Thursday, Nov. 29
Calumet Christian at Lake Station, 7 pm
Griffith at Clark, 7 pm
Friday, Nov. 30
Whiting at Hanover Central , 7 pm
Saturday, Dec. 1
Noll at Calumet , 7 pm
Lake Station at Griffith , 7 pm
River Forest at Wheeler , 7 pm
Tuesday, Dec. 4
21st Century at Griffith, 7 pm
Gavit at Calumet, 7 pm
Noll at Illiana Christian, 7 pm
Thursday, Dec. 6
Highland at Whiting, 7 pm
Friday, Dec. 7
21st Century at Whiting, 7 pm
Griffith at Noll , 7 pm
Hanover Central at River Forest , 7 pm
Wheeler at Lake Station , 7 pm
Saturday, Dec. 8
Lake Station at North Newton, 7 pm
Tuesday, Dec. 11
Bowman at Lake Station, 7 pm
Calumet at Whiting , 7 pm
Griffith at Merrillville, 7 pm
Hobart at River Forest, 7 pm
Rensselaer at Hanover Central, 7 pm
Wheeler at Westville, 7 pm
Friday, Dec. 14
River Forest at Clark, 7:30 pm
Saturday, Dec. 15
Calumet at Griffith , 7 pm
Noll at Lake Station , 7 pm
River Forest at Whiting , 7 pm
Wheeler at Hanover Central , 7 pm
Tuesday, Dec. 18
Noll at Chesterton, 7 pm
Hanover Central at Westville, 7 pm
Wheeler at Highland, 7 pm
Wednesday, Dec. 19
Hobart at Griffith, 7 pm
Friday, Dec. 21
Noll at Wheeler , 7 pm
Hanover Central at Calumet , 7 pm
Lake Station at River Forest , 7 pm
Whiting at Griffith , 7 pm
Saturday, Dec. 22
Wheeler at Portage, 7 pm
Wednesday, Dec. 26
Calumet vs. TBA, TBA, Chicago
Thursday, Dec. 27
River Forest at Boone Grove, 7 pm
Griffith vs. TBA, TBA, Highland
Whiting vs. TBA, TBA, Highland
Noll vs. TBA, TBA, Marian
Friday, Dec. 28
River Forest vs. South Newton, 11 am, Hebron
Eastern vs. Wheeler, 9 am, Hoosier Gym
Hobart vs. Lake Station, 11 am, Hoosier Gym
Wheeler vs. Kankakee Valley, 5 pm, Hoosier Gym
Lake Station vs. South Side Beaver (Pa.), 7 pm, Hoosier Gym
Hanover Central vs. TBA, TBA, Wawasee
Thursday, Jan. 3
Clark at Calumet, 7 pm
Friday, Jan. 4
Hanover Central at Noll , 7 pm
Saturday, Jan. 5
Calumet at River Forest , 7 pm
Griffith at Wheeler , 7 pm
Whiting at Lake Station , 7 pm
Tuesday, Jan. 8
Hanover Central at Clark, 7 pm
Morgan Twp. at River Forest, 7 pm
Westville at Calumet, 7 pm
Friday, Jan. 11
Griffith at Hanover Central , 7 pm
Lake Station at Calumet , 7 pm
River Forest at Noll , 7 pm
Wheeler at Whiting , 7 pm
Saturday, Jan. 12
EC Central at Calumet, 7 pm
Griffith at Crown Point, 7 pm
Lake Station at Hebron, 7 pm
Wheeler at North Judson, 7 pm
Tuesday, Jan. 15
North Newton at Hanover Central, 7 pm
Portage at Whiting, 7 pm
Wednesday, Jan. 16
Griffith at Gavit, 7 pm
Friday, Jan. 18
Lake Station at Highland, 7 pm
Saturday, Jan. 19
Calumet at Wheeler , 7 pm
Noll at Whiting , 7 pm
Lake Station at Hanover Central , 7 pm
River Forest at Griffith , 7 pm
Monday, Jan. 21
Calumet at Bradley Tech (Wis.), 4 pm
Wednesday, Jan. 23
River Forest at Roosevelt, 7 pm
Thursday, Jan. 24
Griffith at Andrean, 7 pm
Noll at Hammond, 7 pm
Friday, Jan. 25
Hebron at Whiting, 7 pm
Morgan Twp. at Hanover Central, 7 pm
Wheeler at Gavit, 7 pm
Saturday, Jan. 26
Andrean at Noll, 7 pm
Chesterton at River Forest, 7 pm
Monday, Jan. 28
Calumet at Hammond, 7 pm
Thursday, Jan. 31
Noll at Gavit, 7 pm
Hanover Central at Highland, 7 pm
Kouts at Lake Station, 7 pm
Munster at Griffith, 7 pm
Wheeler at Boone Grove, 7 pm
Whiting at Morton, 7 pm
Saturday, Feb. 2
Calumet at Chicago Solorio (Ill.), 7 pm
Noll at Valparaiso, 2:30 pm
Lake Station at Washington Twp., 7 pm
Tuesday, Feb. 5
Griffith at Morton, 7 pm
Gavit at Whiting, 7 pm
Hobart at Hanover Central, 7 pm
River Forest at West Side, 7 pm
Wednesday, Feb. 6
HAST at Lake Station, 7 pm
Thursday, Feb. 7
Marquette at Noll, 7 pm
Friday, Feb. 8
Boone Grove at Lake Station, 7 pm
Wheeler at Morgan Twp., 7 pm
Whiting at Westville, 7 pm
Saturday, Feb. 9
Calumet at Victory Christian, 5:30 pm
Hanover Central at Boone Grove, 7 pm
Hebron at Wheeler, 7 pm
Highland at Griffith, 7 pm
Whiting at Covenant Christian, 7 pm
Tuesday, Feb. 12
Griffith at Bowman, 7 pm
Clark at Lake Station, 7 pm
Highland at Noll, 7 pm
Hobart at Calumet, 7 pm
Kankakee Valley at Wheeler, 7 pm
River Forest at Gavit, 7 pm
Friday, Feb. 15
EC Central at Noll, 7 pm
Griffith at Roosevelt, 7 pm
Hanover Central at Kouts, 7 pm
Knox at Wheeler, 7 pm
Washington Twp. at Whiting, 7 pm
Saturday, Feb. 16
Kankakee Valley at Hanover Central, 7 pm
River Forest at Washington Twp., 7 pm
Tuesday, Feb. 19
Kouts at River Forest, 7 pm
Lake Station at Portage, 7 pm
Wednesday, Feb. 20
Morgan Twp. at Lake Station, 7 pm
Thursday, Feb. 21
21st Century at River Forest, 7 pm
Friday, Feb. 22
Griffith at EC Central, 7 pm
Gavit at Hanover Central, 7 pm
Highland at Calumet, 7 pm
Wheeler at Hobart, 7 pm
Whiting at Clark, 7 pm
Conference game