WINNINGEST CURRENT COACHES
THROUGH APR. 21
COACHCURRENT SCHOOLYEARWONLOSTPCT.
 Pat Rady Cloverdale 50    739   415  .640 
 Bill Patrick Tippecanoe Valley 45    730   282  .721 
 Jack Keefer Lawrence North 42    705   290  .709 
 J.R. Holmes Bloomington South 43    696   319  .686 
 Gene Miiller Washington 39    621   290  .682 
 Al Rhodes Penn 33    539   243  .689 
 Jimmie Howell Lapel 33    521   243  .682 
 Bryan Hughes Barr-Reeve 29    497   190  .723 
 Mark James Ben Davis 32    483   253  .656 
 Rick Peckinpaugh McCutcheon 35    466   320  .593 
 Jerry Bomholt Franklin 33    463   284  .620 
 Steve Brett Shakamak 36    463   359  .563 
 Lou LeFevre Providence 26    461   196  .702 
 Jim Shannon New Albany 30    446   232  .658 
 Mike Brown Crawford County 27    445   189  .702 
 Dean Foster Oregon-Davis 37    442   375  .541 
 Steve Austin Concord 29    419   250  .626 
 Al Gooden New Haven 26    392   228  .632 
 Mark Barnhizer Elkhart Memorial 30    384   279  .579 
 Jim Buller Bethany Christian 35    371   388  .489 
 Jeff Moore Sullivan 24    367   195  .653 
 Mark Johnson South Bend Riley 30    367   298  .552 
 Doug Mitchell North Central (Indianapolis) 21    360   146  .711 
 Rick Wilgus Evansville Memorial 32    344   354  .493 
 Chris Benedict Columbia City 22    333   167  .666 
 Bill Zych Pike 27    332   277  .545 
 Michael Adams Evansville Reitz 24    326   213  .605 
 Pete Smith Guerin Catholic 23    325   215  .602 
 Rick Snodgrass Portage 30    311   348  .472 
 Craig Teagle Jay County 22    308   183  .627 
 Kevin Leising Bluffton 22    303   190  .615 
 Michael Hall South Newton 26    302   262  .535 
 Chris Johnson Homestead 20    299   153  .662 
 Joe Huppenthal South Bend Clay 24    299   234  .561 
 Scott Heady Carmel 19    295   148  .666 
 Kent Adams Twin Lakes 26    294   283  .510 
 Brian Barber Danville 18    293   120  .709 
 Bobby Brown Baptist Academy 16    293   128  .696 
 Pat Skaggs Logansport 22    292   214  .577 
 Tom Wells LaPorte 27    288   296  .493 
 Matt McKay Boone Grove 22    287   206  .582 
 Kevin Oxley Tecumseh 22    282   235  .545 
 Michael Novell Fort Wayne South 28    282   376  .429 
 Pat King Madison 25    281   277  .504 
 Dave Benter Brownstown Central 16    280   107  .724 
 Shaun Busick Zionsville 21    280   183  .605 
 Mike Hackett Munster 14    272   62  .814 
 Chris Brown Rock Creek Academy 19    269   193  .582 
 David Wood West Lafayette 20    267   186  .589 
 Tom Bradley Orleans 15    261   104  .715 
 Kevin Roth Columbus Christian 12    261   128  .671 
 Jeff Hein Vincennes Lincoln 20    257   192  .572 
 Bob Nobbe Hauser 18    245   160  .605 
 Joe Luce Richmond 15    244   108  .693 
 Kent Chezem Covington 20    242   198  .550 
 Brent Chitty Columbus East 20    240   194  .553 
 Brady Wells Scottsburg 18    239   136  .637 
 Bruce Hensley Greenwood 25    238   304  .439 
 Clint Swan Crown Point 17    236   148  .615 
 Andy Weaver Plainfield 20    236   208  .532 
 Scott Hicks Indianapolis Broad Ripple 14    232   86  .730 
 Rob Irwin Huntington North 19    224   193  .537 
 Tom Johnson Wheeler 20    222   212  .512 
 Brian Satterfield Hamilton Southeastern 13    216   82  .725 
 David Disbro East Central 15    216   119  .645 
 Joey Hart Linton-Stockton 16    213   161  .570 
 Tom Finchum Indianapolis Lutheran 22    210   249  .458 
 John Boyd Michigan City 14    206   121  .630 
 Travis Wrightsman South Ripley 13    205   116  .639 
 Stacy Meyer Greensburg 13    204   104  .662 
 Scott Hudson Evansville Central 20    204   228  .472 
 Robb Berger Mishawaka Marian 16    203   151  .573 
 Brent Dalrymple North Daviess 14    195   135  .591 
 Mark Detweiler Union County 16    194   159  .550 
 Ron Dietz Jimtown 19    191   222  .462 
 Matt Kostoff Fort Wayne Dwenger 15    190   138  .579 
 Rob Yoder Westview 11    189   81  .700 
 Mikel Miller Lanesville 14    188   133  .586 
 Marty Beasley Carroll (Fort Wayne) 15    188   151  .555 
 Brent Keck Perry Meridian 17    186   178  .511 
 Brian Gibson Castle 12    179   88  .670 
 John Steinhilber Hebron 16    179   175  .506 
 Kelly Ballard Evansville Day 17    179   203  .469 
 Michael Wantz Indianapolis Roncalli 12    177   86  .673 
 Jamie Kolkmeier Corydon Central 14    177   140  .558 
 Rodney Klein Cambridge City Lincoln 17    177   185  .489 
 Milt Cooper South Bend Adams 12    176   94  .652 
 Doug Ogle Warsaw 12    175   94  .651 
 Chad Ballenger Hamilton Heights 14    175   140  .556 
 Scott Newcomb Eastern (Pekin) 17    173   173  .500 
 Matt Luce Wapahani 12    172   95  .644 
 Jason Groves Triton 9    171   50  .774 
 Aaron Spaulding Eastern Hancock 15    171   160  .517 
 Ryan Culp Elkhart Christian 13    170   114  .599 
 Gary Hayes Griffith 13    170   116  .594 
 John Goebel Jasper 12    169   110  .606 
 Jason Young Avon 13    169   160  .514 
 Mark Galloway Culver Academy 12    168   106  .613 
 Travis Hannah John Glenn 15    166   166  .500 
 Ryan Chiddister Centerville 11    165   86  .657 
 David Barrett Lafayette Central Catholic 9    164   66  .713 
 James Blackmon Marion 10    164   68  .707 
 Mark Victor Knox 12    162   123  .568 
 Dave Marshall Blackford 16    160   186  .462 
 John Burrus Southwood 15    159   163  .494 
 Chad Johnston South Bend Washington 12    158   108  .594 
 Scott Radeker Lafayette Jeff 13    157   131  .545 
 Brian Bechtel Goshen 17    156   209  .427 
 Doug Snyder Argos 19    155   248  .385 
 Jim Gish Northwestern 10    154   71  .684 
 Eric Rauch Westfield 16    153   196  .438 
 Bob Carter Mooresville 13    151   132  .534 
 Tom Weeks Frankfort 9    147   77  .656 
 Jason Delaney Indianapolis Tech 10    145   90  .617 
 Hank Weedin Salem 14    145   162  .472 
 Eric Thompson Manchester 13    144   143  .502 
 Brad Dickey Tipton 9    143   76  .653 
 Kerry Brown Connersville 13    141   155  .476 
 Tom Peller Chesterton 12    140   120  .538 
 Dave Milausnic Lake Central 10    139   80  .635 
 Rush McColley Frontier 14    138   162  .460 
 Brian Klein Blue River 11    136   110  .553 
 Cary Chandler Triton Central 12    135   123  .523 
 Brian Hahn Pendleton Heights 8    134   58  .698 
 Cary Cogdell Leo 12    134   124  .519 
 Doc Nash Borden 8    132   54  .710 
 Ryan Bales Plymouth 9    132   73  .644 
 Brian McCauley Kokomo 8    130   58  .691 
 Chad Schrock Clinton Christian 8    130   73  .640 
 Aaron Sembly Indianapolis Marshall 10    128   91  .584 
 Troy Greenlee Greencastle 13    128   152  .457 
 Aaron McClure Adams Central 13    128   153  .456 
 Travis Daugherty Mount Vernon (Fortville) 10    127   99  .562 
 Grant McVay Turkey Run 13    127   165  .435 
 Steve Wiktorowski Wawasee 15    127   193  .397 
 Kyle Nobbe North Decatur 11    125   118  .514 
 Steve Lynch Brownsburg 8    124   55  .693 
 Scot Bunnell Evansville North 9    121   82  .596 
 Marvin Rea Bowman Academy 7    119   46  .721 
 Scott McClelland Western Boone 11    118   117  .502 
 Matt Britton Bloomfield 8    117   81  .591 
 Trey Oetjen Horizon Christian 5    114   32  .781 
 Chuck Bennett Speedway 11    114   127  .473 
 Mike Black Hobart 14    114   185  .381 
 Bryan Speer Evansville Harrison 7    113   49  .698 
 Kevin Renbarger Oak Hill 9    113   81  .582 
 Andy Fagan Indianapolis Cathedral 7    112   53  .679 
 Aaron Garrett Batesville 6    108   28  .794 
 Adam Barton New Palestine 9    107   91  .540 
 Scott LaPlace Lakeland 10    107   106  .502 
 Clay Bolser North Miami 14    107   187  .364 
 Brian Bowen Rushville 8    106   67  .613 
 Steve Altstadt Boonville 13    106   186  .363 
 Andy Hodson Bloomington North 10    105   112  .484 
 Jamie Hudson Bedford North Lawrence 9    104   92  .531 
 Jason Chappell Liberty Christian 10    102   132  .436 
 Jason Good Fountain Central 8    100   84  .543 
 Jason Speer Columbus North 6    99   40  .712 
 Aaron Wolfe NorthWood 7    98   62  .613 
 Abe Brown East Chicago Central 7    97   56  .634 
 Matt Carter Perry Central 7    97   64  .602 
 Terry Friedman Northeast Dubois 8    96   89  .519 
 Jason Quigg River Forest 15    96   225  .299 
 Shane Burkhart Evansville Bosse 6    95   50  .655 
 Joe Delgado Hammond Clark 9    95   106  .473 
 Randy Hawkins Norwell 5    94   30  .758 
 Adam Bontreger Tri-West 8    93   84  .525 
 Robert Wonnell Indianapolis Tindley 7    92   65  .586 
 Mike Wagoner Loogootee 6    91   44  .674 
 Michael L. McBride Churubusco 10    91   124  .423 
 Shabaz Khaliq Fort Wayne North 6    90   41  .687 
 Alan Huss LaPorte LaLumiere 4    89   19  .824 
 Greg Dean West Washington 8    89   87  .506 
 Barak Coolman Fort Wayne Northrop 6    88   51  .633 
 Keith Westhoelter Indiana Deaf 8    88   88  .500 
 Scott Flatt Covenant Christian 9    88   107  .451 
 Chris DuBois Cascade 10    86   132  .394 
 Sean Smith Charlestown 8    85   89  .489 
 Kurt Wildeman Evansville Mater Dei 7    84   78  .519 
 Bryon Clouse Hanover Central 8    84   88  .488 
 Todd Woelfle Terre Haute North 6    82   64  .562 
 Dave Randall Woodlan 9    82   114  .418 
 Jaime Satre Greenwood Christian 9    81   105  .435 
 Matt Wadsworth Whiteland 7    79   74  .516 
 Charlie Martin Riverton Parke 9    79   122  .393 
 Joe Leonard Fishers 7    78   72  .520 
 Jeff Gorrell Waldron 7    74   69  .517 
 B.J. McAlister Switzerland County 6    73   61  .545 
 Brent Brobston Frankton 6    73   66  .525 
 J.R. Shelt Lawrence Central 8    73   98  .427 
 Matt Sisley Heritage Hills 7    72   85  .459 
 Chuck Hutchins Brown County 8    72   98  .424 
 Greg Graham Warren Central 6    70   62  .530 
 Joe Boehler West Vigo 6    70   66  .515 
 Drew Glentzer Edinburgh 4    68   24  .739 
 Michael Edison LaVille 6    68   63  .519 
 Mosi Barnes Indianapolis Howe 5    66   42  .611 
 Brett Eltzroth Prairie Heights 7    66   91  .420 
 Jason Connell Clarksville 4    65   18  .783 
 Ryan Watson Mishawaka 6    65   64  .504 
 Bobby Jones Hagerstown 6    65   66  .496 
 Kevin Sims Rensselaer Central 9    65   132  .330 
 Brent Ross Northeastern 5    64   47  .577 
 Corey Scott Anderson Prep Academy 9    62   133  .318 
 Albert Hendrix Lebanon 4    61   28  .685 
 Vance Edmondson Clay City 5    61   57  .517 
 Cory Dunn Sheridan 8    60   111  .351 
 Joe Preda Decatur Central 7    59   95  .383 
 Brady Days Southwestern (Shelbyville) 8    59   107  .355 
 Mark Harvard South Bend Trinity 4    58   40  .592 
 John Bodey Garrett 6    58   69  .457 
 Michael Lewis Delphi 4    57   33  .633 
 Jeff Holloway Muncie Central 6    57   72  .442 
 Chad Cripe East Noble 7    57   96  .373 
 Jeremy Rauch Southridge 4    56   31  .644 
 Rob Walker Westville 6    56   70  .444 
 Donovan Garletts Marquette Catholic 4    55   38  .591 
 Joel Grindle North Montgomery 6    55   73  .430 
 Joe Sibbitt Austin 6    55   85  .393 
 Ted Bookwalter Fremont 5    53   55  .491 
 Kyle Zahn Tri-Central 5    53   57  .482 
 Aaron Hall North Knox 7    53   110  .325 
 John Boyer Morristown 4    52   35  .598 
 John Todor Fort Wayne Snider 5    52   49  .515 
 Matt English Beech Grove 6    52   71  .423 
 Kyle Johnson Winamac 4    51   41  .554 
 Rodney Williams Gary 21st Century 5    51   49  .510 
 Gary Moorman Oldenburg Academy 6    51   78  .395 
Data incomplete
ALL-TIME
ACTIVE COACHES IN BOLD
COACHWONYRS
 Jack Butcher  806   45  
 Pat Rady  739   50  
 Bill Patrick  730   45  
 Howard Sharpe  723   46  
 Bill Stearman  714   47  
 Jack Keefer  705   42  
 Jim Jones  700   47  
 J.R. Holmes  696   43  
 Basil Mawbey  659   38  
 Jim East  653   43  
 Marion Crawley  644   32  
 Gene Miiller  621   39  
 Jim Miller  607   36  
 Joe Hinton  581   
 Cliff Wells  580   29  
 Ward Smith  553   41  
 By Hey  550   
 Jack Edison  545   
 Steve Brunes  544   37  
 Bill Springer  539   40  
 Al Rhodes  539   33  
 John Adams  524   24  
 Jimmie Howell  521   33  
 Alva Staggs  511   25  
 Tom Goldsberry  507   39  
 Jim Rosenstihl  506