John Harrell's Indiana High School basketball
INDIANA BOYS' COACHING CHANGES
TEAM2015-16 COACH2017-18 COACH
Anderson Jeff Howard  Mike Elliott 
Attica Jake Turner  Bruce Patton 
Austin Joe Sibbitt  Randy Edwards 
Avon Jason Young  Jeff Holloway 
Bellmont John Baker  Jonathon Fuelling 
Benton Central Ryne Smith  Jordan Myers 
Bethesda Christian Jesse McClung  Chad Smith 
Blackford Scott Clamme  Jerry Hoover 
Bloomington North Andy Hodson  Jason Speer 
Boone Grove Bryan Hill  Matt McKay 
Boonville Steve Altstadt  Brian Schoonover 
Carmel Scott Heady  Ryan Osborn 
Caston Kyle Evans  Carl Davis 
Clinton Central Fonso White  Whit Keadle 
Daleville Daniel Hanson  Tyler Stotler 
Delta Ryan VanSkyock  Mark Detweiler 
Dugger Union Jim Stringer  Joe Pigg 
East Chicago Central Pete Trgovich  Marcus Jefferson 
Edinburgh Drew Glentzer  Keith Witty 
Elwood Landon Carroll  Mathew Corn 
Eminence Nate Marquis  Scott Adams 
Evansville North Andre Thomas  Jason Roach 
Fishers Joe Leonard  Matt Moore 
Fort Wayne Luers J.J. Foster  Will Hubertz 
Fort Wayne South Michael Novell  J.J. Foster 
Frankfort Jared Catron  Nathan VanDuyne 
Fremont John Wysong  Craig Helfrich 
Garrett Matt DeWitt (interim)  Bryan Leverenz 
Gary Roosevelt Marcus Jefferson  James Scott 
Greenfield-Central Michael Lewis  Lukas Haworth 
Greenwood Bruce Hensley  Joe Bradburn 
Greenwood Christian Jamie Satre  Jonny Marlin 
Griffith Gary Hayes  Grayling Gordon 
Hamilton Orry Moughler  Shannon Beard 
Hammond Clark Aaron Mercer  Jason Hill 
Hauser Bob Nobbe  Griff Roth 
Hebron John Steinhilber  Mike Grennes 
Hobart Mike Black  Michael Brown 
Howe Military Erik Richards  Russell Burnham 
Indian Creek Derek Perry  Drew Glentzer 
Indiana Math & Science Donald Stone  Scott W. Miller 
Indianapolis Herron Paul Swartz  J.D. Douglas 
Indianapolis Howe Mosi Barnes  Kristof Kendrick 
Indianapolis Lighthouse East Larry Nicks  Tyrone Anderson 
Indianapolis Lighthouse South Kevin Butler  Isaac Smith 
Indianapolis Lutheran Bob Jacobs  Dick Alter 
Indianapolis Tech Keith Dabney  Aundrey Wright 
Indianapolis Tindley Robert Wonnell  Kevin Butler 
Jimtown Marcus Moore  Matt Schauss 
Kankakee Valley Nathan VanDuyne  Bill Shepherd 
Kokomo Matt Moore  Robert Wonnell 
LaCrosse Jeff Mitzner  Preston Frame 
Lakeland Scott LaPlace  Nick Burlingame 
Lakewood Park Rod Wilmont  Wayne Brooks 
LaPorte Tom Wells  Kyle Benge 
Lewis Cass Jon Kitchel  Josh Burkett 
Lighthouse CPA Marvin Rea  Quincy Taylor 
Madison Cliff Hawkins  Mark McFarland 
Marquette Catholic Donovan Garletts  Fred Mooney 
McCutcheon Rick Peckinpaugh  Tyler Scherer 
Mishawaka Ryan Watson  Ron Hecklinski 
Muncie Central Jeff Holloway  Chandler Thompson 
North Central (Farmersburg) Scott Pherson  Jake Cummings 
North Judson Phil Shabi  Kyle Evans 
North Miami Ryan DeMien  Cliff Hawkins 
North Newton Tyler Marsh  Josh Stringfellow 
Northview Clint Weddle  Michael Byrum 
Pike Central Jason Roach  Hunter Elliott 
Providence Andrew Grantz  Rob Murawski Jr. 
Providence Cristo Rey William A. Woodson Jr.  Pete Bitting 
Rensselaer Central Mark McFarland  Chad Pulver 
Rochester Rex Reinholt  Rob Malchow 
Rockville Ryan Luce  Rich Schelsky 
Shawe Memorial Phil Kahn  Mike Brown 
South Adams Andy Brown  Trent Lehman 
South Bend Adams Milt Cooper  Chad Johnston 
South Bend Riley Mark Johnson  Eric Brand 
South Bend Trinity Kalen Smith  Joel Burrus 
South Bend Washington Chad Johnston  Ryan Varga 
South Central (Union Mills) Eric Branz  Joe Wagner 
South Dearborn Mike Brown  Kevin Reinhardt 
South Decatur Bryan Dixon  Kendall Wildey 
South Vermillion Phil Leonard  Shawn Nevill 
Southmont Jon Sparks  Jake Turner (interim) 
Tippecanoe Valley Bill Patrick  Chad Patrick 
Tri Cary Ellis  Matt Lacy 
Tri-County Tyler Scherer  Mark Gretencord 
Union County Mark Detweiler  Jesse Moses 
Waldron Nate Cangany  Will Staal 
Western Bart Miller  Michael Lewis 
Western Boone J.R. Howell  Bronson Lickliter 
Whiting Tim Hopps  Aaron Mercer 
Winamac Kyle Johnson  Alan Huggler 
Winchester Matt Fine  Dustin Baldwin 
Yorktown Greg Miller  Eric Branz