John Harrell's Indiana High School basketball
INDIANA BOYS' COACHING CHANGES
TEAM2015-16 COACH2017-18 COACH
Anderson Jeff Howard  Mike Elliott 
Attica Jake Turner  Bruce Patton 
Austin Joe Sibbitt   
Avon Jason Young  Jeff Holloway 
Bellmont John Baker  Jonathon Fuelling 
Benton Central Ryne Smith  Jordan Myers 
Bethesda Christian Jesse McClung  Chad Smith 
Blackford Scott Clamme  Jerry Hoover 
Bloomington North Andy Hodson  Jason Speer 
Boonville Steve Altstadt  Brian Schoonover 
Carmel Scott Heady  Ryan Osborn 
Caston Kyle Evans  Carl Davis 
Daleville Daniel Hanson  Tyler Stotler 
Delta Ryan VanSkyock  Mark Detweiler 
East Chicago Central Pete Trgovich  Marcus Jefferson 
Edinburgh Drew Glentzer   
Elwood Landon Carroll  Mathew Corn 
Fishers Joe Leonard  Matt Moore 
Fort Wayne South Michael Novell   
Frankfort Jared Catron  Nathan VanDuyne 
Fremont John Wysong  Craig Helfrich 
Garrett Matt DeWitt (interim)  Bryan Leverenz 
Gary Roosevelt Marcus Jefferson   
Greenfield-Central Michael Lewis   
Greenwood Bruce Hensley  Joe Bradburn 
Greenwood Christian Jamie Satre  Jonny Marlin 
Hamilton Orry Moughler   
Hebron John Steinhilber  Mike Grennes 
Hobart Mike Black   
Indian Creek Derek Perry  Drew Glentzer 
Indiana Math & Science Donald Stone  Scott W. Miller 
Indianapolis Herron Paul Swartz   
Indianapolis Howe Mosi Barnes   
Indianapolis Tindley Robert Wonnell   
Jimtown Marcus Moore  Matt Schauss 
Kankakee Valley Nathan VanDuyne  Bill Shepherd 
Kokomo Matt Moore  Robert Wonnell 
LaCrosse Jeff Mitzner  Jeff Marlow 
Lakeland Scott LaPlace   
LaPorte Tom Wells   
Lewis Cass Jon Kitchel  Josh Burkett 
Madison Cliff Hawkins   
Marquette Catholic Donovan Garletts  Fred Mooney 
McCutcheon Rick Peckinpaugh  Tyler Scherer 
Mishawaka Ryan Watson   
Muncie Central Jeff Holloway  Chandler Thompson 
North Judson Phil Shabi  Kyle Evans 
North Miami Ryan DeMien  Cliff Hawkins 
North Newton Tyler Marsh  Josh Stringfellow 
Northview Clint Weddle   
Providence Cristo Rey William A. Woodson Jr.  Pete Bitting 
Rochester Rex Reinholt  Rob Malchow 
Rockville Ryan Luce  Rich Schelsky 
South Adams Andy Brown  Trent Lehman 
South Bend Riley Mark Johnson   
South Central (Union Mills) Eric Branz   
South Dearborn Mike Brown  Kevin Reinhardt 
South Vermillion Phil Leonard  Shawn Nevill 
Tippecanoe Valley Bill Patrick  Chad Patrick 
Tri Cary Ellis  Matt Lacy 
Tri-County Tyler Scherer   
Union County Mark Detweiler   
Waldron Nate Cangany   
Western Bart Miller  Michael Lewis 
Western Boone J.R. Howell  Bronson Lickliter 
Winchester Matt Fine  Dustin Baldwin 
Yorktown Greg Miller  Eric Branz