CLASS TOURNAMENT RECORDS
Updated Mar. 27, 2016
EAST CHICAGO CENTRAL SECTIONAL
 SectionalsTournaments
East Chicago Central 28-12   .70034-18   .654
Munster 25-13   .65830-19   .612
Gary West 17-16   .51523-18   .561
Lake Central 16-17   .48519-19   .500
Highland 11-18   .37911-19   .367
Lowell 5-19   .2085-19   .208
Hammond Morton 3-19   .1363-19   .136
CROWN POINT SECTIONAL
 SectionalsTournaments
Merrillville 31-12   .72138-19   .667
Valparaiso 28-12   .70034-19   .642
Crown Point 20-15   .57123-19   .548
Chesterton 15-19   .44115-19   .441
Michigan City 11-19   .36711-19   .367
Portage 9-18   .3339-19   .321
Hobart 4-19   .1744-19   .174
PLYMOUTH SECTIONAL
 SectionalsTournaments
Plymouth 35-10   .77849-18   .731
South Bend Riley 20-14   .58825-19   .568
LaPorte 17-13   .56719-19   .500
South Bend Adams 17-15   .53119-19   .500
South Bend Washington 16-17   .48517-19   .472
South Bend Clay 12-17   .41412-19   .387
Mishawaka 7-19   .2697-19   .269
ELKHART CENTRAL SECTIONAL
 SectionalsTournaments
Penn 26-13   .66734-19   .642
Warsaw 20-13   .60627-19   .587
Concord 20-15   .57120-19   .513
Northridge 18-15   .54518-19   .486
Elkhart Central 14-16   .46719-19   .500
Elkhart Memorial 14-16   .46717-19   .472
Goshen 11-19   .36711-19   .367
DEKALB SECTIONAL
 SectionalsTournaments
Carroll (Fort Wayne) 21-13   .61826-19   .578
Fort Wayne North 18-15   .54518-19   .486
Fort Wayne Northrop 17-15   .53117-19   .472
DeKalb 17-16   .51522-19   .537
Fort Wayne Snider 14-16   .46718-19   .486
East Noble 7-18   .2807-19   .269
HUNTINGTON NORTH SECTIONAL
 SectionalsTournaments
Muncie Central 31-10   .75641-19   .683
Homestead 22-14   .61130-18   .625
Jay County 21-14   .60025-19   .568
Fort Wayne Wayne 15-19   .44115-19   .441
Fort Wayne South 12-16   .42913-19   .406
Huntington North 9-17   .34610-19   .345
LOGANSPORT SECTIONAL
 SectionalsTournaments
Kokomo 27-11   .71131-19   .620
Lafayette Jeff 20-14   .58821-19   .525
McCutcheon 16-15   .51620-19   .513
Harrison (West Lafayette) 11-18   .37911-19   .367
Logansport 8-19   .2968-19   .296
Zionsville 8-19   .2968-19   .296
NOBLESVILLE SECTIONAL
 SectionalsTournaments
Guerin Catholic 17-  6   .73928-  8   .778
Carmel 28-13   .68338-17   .691
Hamilton Southeastern 19-16   .54321-19   .525
Anderson 16-16   .50016-19   .457
Noblesville 11-18   .37912-19   .387
Fishers 5-10   .3335-10   .333
Westfield 5-19   .2085-19   .208
NEW CASTLE SECTIONAL
 SectionalsTournaments
New Castle 24-13   .64931-18   .633
Pendleton Heights 24-13   .64928-19   .596
Richmond 19-17   .52821-19   .525
Connersville 13-18   .41913-19   .406
Mount Vernon (Fortville) 10-16   .38513-19   .406
Greenfield-Central 5-18   .2175-19   .208
INDIANAPOLIS TECH SECTIONAL
 SectionalsTournaments
Lawrence North 32-10   .76246-16   .742
North Central (Indianapolis) 30-11   .73245-17   .726
Indianapolis Cathedral 16-17   .48523-18   .561
Warren Central 16-18   .47117-19   .472
Lawrence Central 15-17   .46917-19   .472
Indianapolis Tech 7-18   .28011-18   .379
SOUTHPORT SECTIONAL
 SectionalsTournaments
Pike 41-  5   .89162-16   .795
Ben Davis 27-16   .62829-19   .604
Indianapolis Roncalli 21-15   .58324-19   .558
Perry Meridian 19-15   .55919-19   .500
Southport 15-17   .46917-19   .472
Decatur Central 10-18   .35710-19   .345
TERRE HAUTE NORTH SECTIONAL
 SectionalsTournaments
Terre Haute North 25-11   .69427-19   .587
Terre Haute South 16-16   .50020-19   .513
Brownsburg 14-16   .46719-18   .514
Avon 15-18   .45515-19   .441
Plainfield 11-18   .37915-18   .455
Mooresville 10-18   .35710-19   .345
MARTINSVILLE SECTIONAL
 SectionalsTournaments
Franklin Central 30-11   .73235-19   .648
Martinsville 21-15   .58322-19   .537
Franklin 20-16   .55620-19   .513
Center Grove 10-18   .35710-19   .345
Greenwood 8-18   .3089-19   .321
Whiteland 7-18   .2807-19   .269
EAST CENTRAL SECTIONAL
 SectionalsTournaments
Bloomington South 33-  8   .80550-17   .746
Bloomington North 22-13   .62931-19   .620
Shelbyville 16-17   .48516-19   .457
Columbus North 11-18   .37911-19   .367
East Central 10-18   .35710-19   .345
Columbus East 8-19   .2968-19   .296
SEYMOUR SECTIONAL
 SectionalsTournaments
New Albany 35-  9   .79544-18   .710
Jeffersonville 27-14   .65934-19   .642
Bedford North Lawrence 12-17   .41413-19   .406
Jennings County 11-17   .39312-19   .387
Floyd Central 6-19   .2406-19   .240
Seymour 4-19   .1744-19   .174
EVANSVILLE NORTH SECTIONAL
 SectionalsTournaments
Evansville Harrison 24-11   .68627-19   .587
Castle 19-16   .54324-19   .558
Evansville Reitz 16-14   .53321-19   .525
Evansville Central 10-17   .37010-19   .345
Evansville North 7-18   .2807-19   .269
GRIFFITH SECTIONAL
 SectionalsTournaments
Hammond 16-17   .48516-19   .457
Griffith 14-16   .46719-19   .500
Hammond Clark 10-16   .38510-19   .345
Hammond Gavit 10-18   .35710-19   .345
Kankakee Valley 7-18   .2807-19   .269
Lighthouse CPA 1-  4   .2001-  4   .200
RENSSELAER CENTRAL SECTIONAL
 SectionalsTournaments
Andrean 36-  7   .83746-19   .708
Wheeler 21-16   .56825-18   .581
Twin Lakes 18-15   .54519-19   .500
Rensselaer Central 13-18   .41913-19   .406
Calumet 10-18   .35710-19   .345
Hanover Central 6-19   .2406-19   .240
JIMTOWN SECTIONAL
 SectionalsTournaments
South Bend St. Joseph 18-16   .52920-19   .513
Jimtown 16-17   .48522-18   .550
Mishawaka Marian 16-17   .48519-19   .500
John Glenn 12-17   .41414-19   .424
New Prairie 9-18   .3339-19   .321
Culver Academy 5-18   .2178-19   .296
BENTON CENTRAL SECTIONAL
 SectionalsTournaments
Western 26-13   .66729-19   .604
Northwestern 22-13   .62929-18   .617
West Lafayette 21-14   .60022-19   .537
Peru 17-16   .51518-19   .486
Maconaquah 14-16   .46715-19   .441
Benton Central 13-16   .44816-19   .457
NORTHWOOD SECTIONAL
 SectionalsTournaments
NorthWood 28-13   .68333-19   .635
Tippecanoe Valley 19-14   .57621-19   .525
Fairfield 16-15   .51618-19   .486
Wawasee 16-16   .50020-19   .513
Lakeland 12-17   .41412-19   .387
West Noble 8-19   .2968-19   .296
NEW HAVEN SECTIONAL
 SectionalsTournaments
Fort Wayne Dwenger 22-15   .59526-19   .578
Fort Wayne Concordia 21-16   .56825-19   .568
Angola 11-17   .39312-19   .387
Leo 11-17   .39311-19   .367
Garrett 10-16   .38512-19   .387
New Haven 7-18   .2808-19   .296
COLUMBIA CITY SECTIONAL
 SectionalsTournaments
Columbia City 24-13   .64931-19   .620
Fort Wayne Luers 21-14   .60030-17   .638
Norwell 20-15   .57124-19   .558
Bellmont 15-14   .51720-19   .513
Heritage 11-18   .37912-19   .387
Mississinewa 11-19   .36711-19   .367
MARION SECTIONAL
 SectionalsTournaments
Tipton 30-12   .71437-19   .661
Marion 22-13   .62939-17   .696
Delta 19-14   .57626-18   .591
Hamilton Heights 15-16   .48415-19   .441
Yorktown 15-17   .46918-19   .486
Blackford 4-19   .1744-19   .174
FRANKFORT SECTIONAL
 SectionalsTournaments
Tri-West 26-14   .65029-19   .604
Lebanon 24-14   .63225-19   .568
Frankfort 19-17   .52821-19   .525
North Montgomery 14-14   .50015-19   .441
Western Boone 17-17   .50018-19   .486
Crawfordsville 8-18   .3088-19   .296
Greencastle 7-18   .2807-19   .269
BROWN COUNTY SECTIONAL
 SectionalsTournaments
Edgewood 26-11   .70328-19   .596
Sullivan 25-12   .67628-19   .596
Owen Valley 18-18   .50018-19   .486
Northview 10-17   .37011-19   .367
Brown County 9-18   .3339-19   .321
West Vigo 9-18   .3339-19   .321
NEW PALESTINE SECTIONAL
 SectionalsTournaments
Brebeuf Jesuit 24-12   .66732-18   .640
Indianapolis Attucks 7-  6   .5388-  8   .500
New Palestine 16-16   .50016-19   .457
Indianapolis Chatard 14-16   .46720-18   .526
Indianapolis Manual 9-18   .3339-19   .321
Indianapolis Marshall 3-  6   .3333-  6   .333
Indianapolis Herron 1-  7   .1251-  7   .125
BEECH GROVE SECTIONAL
 SectionalsTournaments
Park Tudor 33-11   .75053-15   .779
Danville 26-13   .66730-19   .612
Indianapolis Ritter 17-16   .51517-19   .472
Indianapolis Northwest 12-18   .40012-19   .387
Indianapolis Washington 8-12   .4008-12   .400
Indian Creek 11-18   .37911-19   .367
Beech Grove 10-18   .35710-19   .345
GREENSBURG SECTIONAL
 SectionalsTournaments
Greensburg 29-11   .72539-17   .696
Batesville 30-12   .71439-19   .672
Madison 17-15   .53122-19   .537
Lawrenceburg 17-16   .51519-19   .500
Rushville 15-15   .50017-19   .472
Franklin County 5-19   .2085-19   .208
South Dearborn 3-19   .1363-19   .136
CHARLESTOWN SECTIONAL
 SectionalsTournaments
Brownstown Central 29-12   .70738-19   .667
Corydon Central 27-13   .67531-19   .620
Silver Creek 19-15   .55921-19   .525
Scottsburg 14-16   .46716-19   .457
Salem 14-17   .45215-19   .441
Charlestown 12-16   .42912-19   .387
North Harrison 5-19   .2085-19   .208
SOUTHRIDGE SECTIONAL
 SectionalsTournaments
Vincennes Lincoln 28-15   .65131-19   .620
Washington 21-12   .63637-15   .712
Jasper 20-16   .55622-19   .537
Princeton 13-17   .43317-18   .486
Southridge 11-18   .37911-19   .367
Pike Central 9-18   .3339-19   .321
BOONVILLE SECTIONAL
 SectionalsTournaments
Evansville Bosse 25-13   .65834-19   .642
Evansville Memorial 17-16   .51520-19   .513
Heritage Hills 16-17   .48517-19   .472
Gibson Southern 12-16   .42914-19   .424
Boonville 10-18   .35711-19   .367
Mount Vernon (Posey) 2-19   .0952-19   .095
BOONE GROVE SECTIONAL
 SectionalsTournaments
Bowman Academy 17-  3   .85032-  6   .842
Boone Grove 27-10   .73031-19   .620
Hammond Noll 29-11   .72537-19   .661
Gary Roosevelt 21-16   .56824-19   .558
River Forest 7-18   .2808-19   .296
Whiting 6-19   .2406-19   .240
Lake Station 5-19   .2085-19   .208
KNOX SECTIONAL
 SectionalsTournaments
Marquette Catholic 22-15   .59529-18   .617
Winamac 19-15   .55920-19   .513
Knox 18-16   .52921-19   .525
Hebron 14-17   .45214-19   .424
North Judson 14-17   .45216-19   .457
Delphi 13-17   .43314-19   .424
North Newton 4-19   .1744-19   .174
WESTVIEW SECTIONAL
 SectionalsTournaments
Westview 30-10   .75048-17   .738
Central Noble 15-16   .48416-19   .457
Prairie Heights 15-17   .46915-19   .441
Whitko 15-17   .46916-19   .457
Bremen 13-17   .43315-19   .441
Fremont 11-18   .37911-19   .367
LaVille 8-17   .3209-19   .321
BLUFFTON SECTIONAL
 SectionalsTournaments
Fort Wayne Canterbury 26-14   .65030-19   .612
Bluffton 24-14   .63228-19   .596
Adams Central 14-17   .45214-19   .424
Eastside 14-17   .45214-19   .424
Woodlan 12-18   .40012-19   .387
Churubusco 8-19   .2968-19   .296
South Adams 6-19   .2406-19   .240
MANCHESTER SECTIONAL
 SectionalsTournaments
Lewis Cass 24-13   .64932-18   .640
Northfield 19-14   .57624-19   .558
Oak Hill 19-15   .55922-19   .537
Rochester 17-15   .53122-19   .537
Southwood 13-17   .43315-19   .441
Manchester 12-19   .38712-19   .387
Wabash 8-19   .2968-19   .296
FOUNTAIN CENTRAL SECTIONAL
 SectionalsTournaments
Covington 28-10   .73733-19   .635
Carroll (Flora) 18-15   .54519-19   .500
Fountain Central 19-16   .54319-19   .500
Rossville 15-16   .48419-18   .514
Seeger 7-19   .2697-19   .269
South Vermillion 6-19   .2406-19   .240
ELWOOD SECTIONAL
 SectionalsTournaments
Taylor 18-15   .54519-19   .500
Alexandria 13-17   .43319-18   .514
Madison-Grant 13-18   .41914-19   .424
Eastern (Greentown) 9-18   .3339-19   .321
Eastbrook 7-18   .2807-19   .269
Elwood 4-19   .1744-19   .174
LAPEL SECTIONAL
 SectionalsTournaments
Monroe Central 26-13   .66729-19   .604
Lapel 23-17   .57531-17   .646
Wapahani 20-15   .57121-19   .525
Frankton 14-17   .45217-19   .472
Muncie Burris 11-17   .39313-19   .406
Sheridan 8-19   .2968-19   .296
HAGERSTOWN SECTIONAL
 SectionalsTournaments
Winchester 27-10   .73042-19   .689
Centerville 25-13   .65828-19   .596
Union County 16-17   .48516-19   .457
Northeastern 12-16   .42913-19   .406
Hagerstown 13-19   .40613-19   .406
Cambridge City Lincoln 7-19   .2697-19   .269
SHENANDOAH SECTIONAL
 SectionalsTournaments
Eastern Hancock 18-17   .51420-19   .513
Indianapolis Howe 10-10   .50013-12   .520
Shenandoah 14-16   .46716-19   .457
Knightstown 13-16   .44815-19   .441
Triton Central 11-16   .40712-19   .387
Irvington Prep Academy 3-  7   .3003-  7   .300
INDIANAPOLIS BROAD RIPPLE SECTIONAL
 SectionalsTournaments
Speedway 25-14   .64133-18   .647
Covenant Christian 16-13   .55216-15   .516
Heritage Christian 11-11   .50013-14   .481
Indianapolis Scecina 16-16   .50016-18   .471
Indianapolis Broad Ripple 10-17   .37011-19   .367
Indianapolis Shortridge 1-  6   .1431-  6   .143
SOUTHMONT SECTIONAL
 SectionalsTournaments
Cascade 16-15   .51617-19   .472
Cloverdale 16-16   .50016-19   .457
Monrovia 16-16   .50019-19   .500
South Putnam 12-18   .40012-19   .387
North Putnam 7-18   .2808-19   .296
Southmont 5-19   .2085-19   .208
SOUTHWESTERN (HANOVER) SECTIONAL
 SectionalsTournaments
Switzerland County 19-15   .55919-19   .500
Austin 16-15   .51620-19   .513
North Decatur 16-16   .50017-19   .472
South Ripley 15-16   .48416-19   .457
Milan 13-16   .44815-19   .441
Southwestern (Hanover) 10-18   .35713-19   .406
PAOLI SECTIONAL
 SectionalsTournaments
Paoli 22-14   .61131-19   .620
Providence 21-14   .60028-18   .609
Crawford County 18-17   .51418-19   .486
Henryville 16-17   .48518-19   .486
Eastern (Pekin) 14-17   .45214-19   .424
Clarksville 9-17   .34611-19   .367
NORTH KNOX SECTIONAL
 SectionalsTournaments
Barr-Reeve 33-11   .75050-18   .735
Eastern Greene 19-14   .57622-19   .537
Linton-Stockton 17-15   .53124-19   .558
South Knox 17-16   .51518-19   .486
North Knox 15-17   .46915-19   .441
Mitchell 11-19   .36711-19   .367
JASPER SECTIONAL
 SectionalsTournaments
Evansville Mater Dei 41-  9   .82055-18   .753
Forest Park 30-11   .73246-17   .730
Perry Central 10-17   .37011-19   .367
South Spencer 9-17   .3469-19   .321
Tell City 9-19   .3219-19   .321
North Posey 4-19   .1744-19   .174
MORGAN TWP. SECTIONAL
 SectionalsTournaments
Gary 21st Century 10-  3   .76912-  5   .706
Morgan Twp. 29-12   .70733-19   .635
Kouts 19-15   .55923-19   .548
Washington Twp. 12-19   .38712-19   .387
Westville 12-19   .38712-19   .387
LaCrosse 3-19   .1363-19   .136
TRI-COUNTY SECTIONAL
 SectionalsTournaments
Pioneer 23-14   .62224-19   .558
Tri-County 24-15   .61526-19   .578
Caston 17-16   .51517-19   .472
West Central 14-16   .46715-19   .441
South Newton 13-16   .44814-19   .424
North White 8-18   .3089-19   .321
Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 1-  7   .1251-  7   .125
TRITON SECTIONAL
 SectionalsTournaments
Triton 35-  8   .81451-18   .739
South Central (Union Mills) 18-17   .51418-19   .486
Oregon-Davis 14-15   .48320-18   .526
Culver 12-17   .41413-19   .406
Argos 11-17   .39311-19   .367
North Miami 9-17   .34610-19   .345
FORT WAYNE BLACKHAWK SECTIONAL
 SectionalsTournaments
Fort Wayne Blackhawk 33-  9   .78643-19   .694
Bethany Christian 20-15   .57123-19   .548
Lakewood Park 13-15   .46413-15   .464
Hamilton 14-17   .45215-19   .441
Elkhart Christian 9-12   .4299-12   .429
Lakeland Christian 0-  4   .0000-  4   .000
NORTH VERMILLION SECTIONAL
 SectionalsTournaments
Rockville 25-13   .65831-19   .620
Attica 14-17   .45218-18   .500
Turkey Run 13-19   .40613-19   .406
Riverton Parke 11-17   .39311-19   .367
North Vermillion 8-17   .3208-19   .296
LAFAYETTE CENTRAL CATHOLIC SECTIONAL
 SectionalsTournaments
Lafayette Central Catholic 51-  1   .98181-16   .835
Tri-Central 28-13   .68335-19   .648
Clinton Central 7-19   .2697-19   .269
Clinton Prairie 7-19   .2697-19   .269
Frontier 1-19   .0501-19   .050
Faith Christian 0-  4   .0000-  4   .000
WES-DEL SECTIONAL
 SectionalsTournaments
Liberty Christian 18-  6   .75028-10   .737
Southern Wells 19-16   .54320-19   .513
Daleville 12-17   .41412-19   .387
Wes-Del 11-17   .39313-19   .406
Cowan 7-19   .2697-19   .269
Anderson Prep Academy 0-  1   .0000-  1   .000
BLUE RIVER SECTIONAL
 SectionalsTournaments
Blue River 32-11   .74440-19   .678
Seton Catholic 10-  7   .58810-10   .500
Union City 17-19   .47217-19   .472
Union (Modoc) 13-17   .43313-19   .406
Randolph Southern 11-18   .37911-19   .367
Tri 5-18   .2175-19   .208
WHITE RIVER VALLEY SECTIONAL
 SectionalsTournaments
Bloomfield 24-13   .64933-19   .635
Clay City 18-14   .56322-19   .537
Shakamak 19-17   .52821-19   .525
White River Valley 17-17   .50021-19   .525
Eminence 9-17   .3469-19   .321
North Central (Farmersburg) 9-17   .34611-19   .367
BETHESDA CHRISTIAN SECTIONAL
 SectionalsTournaments
University 18-  8   .69220-11   .645
Indianapolis Tindley 10-  7   .58811-  9   .550
Indianapolis Metropolitan 8-  6   .57112-  7   .632
Bethesda Christian 8-10   .4449-11   .450
Indiana Math & Science 2-  5   .2862-  5   .286
Indianapolis International 4-12   .2504-12   .250
Indiana Deaf 1-19   .0501-19   .050
EDINBURGH SECTIONAL
 SectionalsTournaments
Morristown 22-16   .57924-19   .558
Indianapolis Lutheran 16-16   .50019-19   .500
Central Christian 4-  5   .4444-  6   .400
Edinburgh 13-17   .43316-19   .457
Indianapolis Arlington 11-17   .39311-19   .367
Greenwood Christian 5-  9   .3576-10   .375
SOUTH DECATUR SECTIONAL
 SectionalsTournaments
Jac-Cen-Del 28-13   .68337-18   .673
Hauser 22-13   .62929-18   .617
Waldron 21-15   .58325-18   .581
Southwestern (Shelbyville) 17-15   .53120-19   .513
Rising Sun 12-18   .40012-19   .387
South Decatur 7-17   .2928-19   .296
Oldenburg Academy 5-14   .2635-15   .250
WEST WASHINGTON SECTIONAL
 SectionalsTournaments
Orleans 37-  9   .80441-19   .683
Borden 19-15   .55926-18   .591
West Washington 18-18   .50020-19   .513
Trinity Lutheran 7-  9   .4388-11   .421
Crothersville 3-19   .1363-19   .136
Medora 0-19   .0000-19   .000
NEW WASHINGTON SECTIONAL
 SectionalsTournaments
Lanesville 24-15   .61527-19   .587
Shawe Memorial 19-14   .57621-19   .525
Rock Creek Academy 9-10   .4749-12   .429
Christian Academy 14-16   .46717-19   .472
New Washington 11-17   .39312-19   .387
South Central (Elizabeth) 10-18   .35711-19   .367
LOOGOOTEE SECTIONAL
 SectionalsTournaments
Loogootee 28-12   .70039-18   .684
North Daviess 19-14   .57624-19   .558
Vincennes Rivet 11-19   .36711-19   .367
Shoals 3-19   .1363-19   .136
Washington Catholic 1-19   .0501-19   .050
TECUMSEH SECTIONAL
 SectionalsTournaments
Tecumseh 36-  7   .83743-18   .705
Northeast Dubois 21-13   .61823-19   .548
Wood Memorial 15-16   .48417-19   .472
Evansville Day 14-18   .43814-19   .424
Springs Valley 14-18   .43814-19   .424
Cannelton 5-18   .2175-19   .208