CLASSSECTIONALORDER YOUR HOOSIER BASKETBALL MAGAZINEPAST SEASONS
3A 23TOURNAMENT HISTORYMAP TO SCHOOL13-14
MAROON, GOLDGYM SIZE: 3,000
COLUMBIA CITY
EAGLES
Coach: Brett Eberly, 13-14 in 1st year at school, 17-31 in 2nd year overall
DATEOPPONENTRESULT / ETOA 52.1, DA 51.3
Nov. 23 Whitko {2A}  L   41-  60 
Nov. 26 at Warsaw {4A}  L   41-  62 
Dec. 2 Fort Wayne Northrop {4A}  L   38-  39 
Dec. 6 at Churubusco {2A}  L   59-  67 
Dec. 10 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A}  L   47-  77 
Dec. 16 East Noble {4A} W   52-  40 
Dec. 20 Wawasee {3A} W   52-  34 
Dec. 29 Horizon Christian (Fort Wayne) {}  L   71-  82 tournament
Dec. 29 Valparaiso {4A}  L   44-  54 tournament
Dec. 30 Norwell {3A}  L   52-  57 tournament
Dec. 30 Lighthouse CPA {3A} W   63-  46 tournament
Jan. 4 Garrett {3A} W   51-  43 
Jan. 6 at Bellmont {3A} W   74-  29 
Jan. 13 at Huntington North {4A}  L   51-  63 
Jan. 14 Fort Wayne Canterbury {2A}  L   51-  56 
Jan. 17 Homestead {4A}  L   46-  63 
Jan. 21 DeKalb {4A} W   54-  47 
Jan. 28 at New Haven {3A}  L   42-  53 
Feb. 2 Norwell {3A} W   61-  45 
Feb. 10 at Leo {3A} W   60-  58 
Feb. 11 at West Noble {3A} W   66-  63 
Feb. 17 at Manchester {2A} W   52-  39 
Feb. 18 Northridge {4A}  L   45-  50 
Feb. 24 at Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} W   45-  35 
Feb. 28 at Bellmont {3A} W   56-  29 sectional
Mar. 3 Norwell {3A} W   59-  50 sectional
Mar. 4 Fort Wayne Luers {3A}  L   35-  45 sectional
NORTHEAST 8 CONFERENCE GAME    NEUTRAL COURT
 
 
NOVEMBER
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30
DECEMBER
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
JANUARY
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31
FEBRUARY
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28
MARCH
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31