CLASSSECTIONALORDER YOUR HOOSIER BASKETBALL MAGAZINEPAST SEASONS
3A 17TOURNAMENT HISTORYMAP TO SCHOOL5-19
BLUE, YELLOWGYM SIZE:
LIGHTHOUSE CPA
LIONS
Coach: Marvin Rea, 5-19 in 1st year at school, 126-75 in 9th year overall
DATEOPPONENTRESULT / CTOA 68.5, DA 79.7
Nov. 26 at Chesterton {4A}  L   78-  87 
Dec. 2 at Lake Central {4A}  L   48-  62 
Dec. 6 Marquette Catholic {2A} W   81-  75 
Dec. 9 at Milwaukee Riverside (Wis.)  L   90-105 
Dec. 14 at Griffith {3A}  L   48-  70 
Dec. 23 Indianapolis Howe {2A}  L   77-  96 
Dec. 27 Grand Rapids Union (Mich.)  L   46-  52 
Dec. 28 Detroit Old Redford (Mich.) W   87-  58 
Dec. 29 at Huntington North {4A}  L   51-  61 tournament
Dec. 29 Lake Central {4A}  L   71-  83 tournament
Dec. 30 Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A}  L   76-  87 tournament
Dec. 30 Columbia City {3A}  L   46-  63 tournament
Jan. 7 at Westland John Glenn (Mich.)  L   63-103 
Jan. 10 Gary West {4A} W   74-  68 
Jan. 12 Gary 21st Century {1A} W   96-  90 
Jan. 18 at Lake Station {2A} W   99-  56 
Jan. 21 at Chicago Curie (Ill.)  L   52-  84 
Jan. 27 at Indianapolis Cathedral {4A}  L   60-  82 
Jan. 28 at LaPorte LaLumiere  L   43-104 
Feb. 4 at Indianapolis Tech {4A}  L   75-  92 
Feb. 7 Bowman Academy {}  L   81-  90 
Feb. 10 Gary Roosevelt {2A}  L   70-  79 
Feb. 18 at South Bend Washington {4A}  L   60-  72 
Feb. 22 at East Chicago Central {4A}  L   71-  93 
Feb. 24 at Hammond {3A} 7:00 pm 
Feb. 28 Hammond Clark {3A} 5:30 pm sectional
   NEUTRAL COURT
 
 
NOVEMBER
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30
DECEMBER
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
JANUARY
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31
FEBRUARY
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28
MARCH
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31