BEST RECORDS OVER A TIME FRAME
OVER 2 CONSECUTIVE SEASONS
From 1984-85 through 2016-17 seasons
SeasonsWonLost Pct. 
Blgtn. South 2009-11491.980
Cass 2002-04461.979
Greensburg 2013-15542.964
Lawr. North 2005-07532.964
Greensburg 2012-14492.961
New Albany 2008-10492.961
Blgtn. South 2008-10452.957
Marion 1985-87553.948
Blgtn. South 2010-12493.942
Ben Davis 1994-96594.937
DeKalb 2001-03433.935
Cass 2001-03423.933
Caston 2004-06413.932
Marion 1986-88544.931
Barr-Reeve 2014-16534.930
Gary Roosevelt 1990-92534.930
Lawr. North 2004-06534.930
Pike 2002-04534.930
SB St. Joseph's 1988-90524.929
Park Tudor 2011-13514.927
Barr-Reeve 2013-15504.926
Concord 1990-92504.926
New Albany 2015-17504.926
Batesville 1996-98494.925
DeKalb 2002-04494.925
Munster 2010-12494.925
White River Vly. 1991-93494.925
Bedford NL 1990-92484.923
Blgtn. North 2000-02484.923
Pike 2003-05484.923
Brownstown 2010-12474.922
SB Clay 1994-96474.922
Warsaw 1991-93474.922
Carmel 2013-15464.920
Marion 1989-91464.920
Bedford NL 1995-97454.918
Edgewood 2007-09454.918
Jac-Cen-Del 1992-94454.918
Bluffton 2008-10444.917
Jeffersonville 1992-94535.914
New Albany 2009-11424.913
New Albany 2016-18525.912
Munster 2003-05414.911
Jeffersonville 1993-95515.911
Bedford NL 1989-91505.909
Covington 2014-16404.909
Lawr. North 2003-05505.909
Oregon-Davis 2006-08505.909
Anderson 1992-94495.907
Concord 1987-89495.907
OVER 3 CONSECUTIVE SEASONS
From 1984-85 through 2016-17 seasons
SeasonsWonLost Pct. 
Greensburg 2012-15773.963
Blgtn. South 2009-12753.962
Blgtn. South 2008-11683.958
Cass 2001-04683.958
Marion 1985-88834.954
Lawr. North 2004-07824.953
DeKalb 2001-04695.932
New Albany 2008-11685.932
Barr-Reeve 2013-16776.928
Greensburg 2013-16756.926
Concord 1988-91746.925
Ben Davis 1993-96867.925
White River Vly. 1990-93494.925
Munster 2009-12736.924
New Albany 2007-10706.921
Pike 2001-04797.919
Munster 2011-14676.918
Bedford NL 1988-91767.916
Bluffton 2008-11656.915
Lawr. North 2003-06747.914
Gary Roosevelt 1989-92737.913
Park Tudor 2011-14727.911
Blgtn. North 2000-03717.910
Barr-Reeve 2012-15707.909
Brownstown 2010-13707.909
Pike 2003-06707.909
Bedford NL 1989-92697.908
Carmel 2013-16697.908
Warsaw 1990-93687.907
Blgtn. South 2007-10667.904
Jeffersonville 1992-95758.904
New Albany 2015-18758.904
Pike 2002-05728.900
Triton 2008-11718.899
Indy Washington 1994-97445.898
N. Central (Indy) 2009-12708.897
Tipp. Valley 2003-06617.897
Brownstown 2011-14698.896
Carmel 2012-15698.896
SB Clay 1994-97698.896
Concord 1989-92688.895
New Albany 1992-95688.895
Plymouth 1995-98688.895
Plymouth 1996-99678.893
Washington 2008-11678.893
Munster 2010-13668.892
New Washington 1987-90668.892
Jeffersonville 1991-94749.892
Blgtn. North 1999-02658.890
White River Vly. 1991-94739.890
OVER 4 CONSECUTIVE SEASONS
From 1984-85 through 2016-17 seasons
SeasonsWonLost Pct. 
Blgtn. South 2008-12945.949
Lawr. North 2003-071037.936
Greensburg 2012-16987.933
Blgtn. South 2007-11898.918
Barr-Reeve 2012-16979.915
Concord 1988-92969.914
Bedford NL 1988-92959.913
Brownstown 2010-14949.913
Munster 2010-14919.910
Ben Davis 1992-9610911.908
New Albany 2007-11899.908
Concord 1987-919510.905
Bedford NL 1987-919911.900
Blgtn. North 1997-019010.900
Blgtn. North 2000-049010.900
Munster 2009-139010.900
Pike 2001-059811.899
Barr-Reeve 2013-179611.897
Park Tudor 2011-159611.897
Park Tudor 2012-169611.897
Pike 2002-069411.895
Cass 2001-058510.895
Carmel 2012-169211.893
Greensburg 2011-159211.893
Ben Davis 1993-9710813.893
Pike 2003-079111.892
Plymouth 1995-999011.891
Lawr. North 2004-089812.891
White River Vly. 1990-94739.890
Marion 1985-899712.890
Blgtn. North 1999-038811.889
Jeffersonville 1991-959612.889
Barr-Reeve 2014-189512.888
Munster 2011-158711.888
Triton 2008-129412.887
Gary Roosevelt 1988-929112.883
Washington 2008-129112.883
Jeffersonville 1992-969813.883
Forest Park 2004-089012.882
Pike 2000-049713.882
Brownstown 2011-158912.881
Munster 2008-128912.881
NorthWood 2014-188912.881
Plymouth 1994-988812.880
Valparaiso 2004-088812.880
Washington 2007-118712.879
Bedford NL 1989-938612.878
New Albany 2006-108612.878
Marion 1986-909313.877
Tipp. Valley 2002-067811.876
OVER 5 CONSECUTIVE SEASONS
From 1984-85 through 2016-17 seasons
SeasonsWonLost Pct. 
Blgtn. South 2007-1211510.920
Munster 2009-1411511.913
Marion 1985-9012213.904
Park Tudor 2011-1612213.904
Bedford NL 1987-9211813.901
Concord 1987-9211713.900
Brownstown 2010-1511413.898
Blgtn. North 1997-0211313.897
Pike 2001-0612014.896
Barr-Reeve 2013-1811914.895
Barr-Reeve 2012-1711614.892
White River Vly. 1989-94739.890
Bedford NL 1988-9311214.889
Greensburg 2010-1511214.889
Lawr. North 2003-0811915.888
Munster 2010-1511114.888
Blgtn. South 2006-1111014.887
Blgtn. North 1996-0110814.885
Ben Davis 1992-9713117.885
Gary Roosevelt 1987-9211515.885
Pike 2002-0711515.885
Blgtn. North 1999-0410714.884
Greensburg 2012-1711415.884
Greensburg 2011-1611315.883
Blgtn. North 2000-0511015.880
Plymouth 1994-9911015.880
Park Tudor 2012-1711616.879
Blgtn. North 1998-0310815.878
Blgtn. South 2008-1310815.878
Concord 1986-9111516.878
Brownstown 2009-1411416.877
Marion 1986-9111416.877
Ben Davis 1993-9812618.875
Jeffersonville 1991-9611917.875
New Albany 2006-1110515.875
Ben Davis 1991-9612518.874
Pike 2003-0811116.874
Washington 2007-1211116.874
Munster 2007-1211016.873
Bedford NL 1986-9111617.872
Pike 2000-0511617.872
Blgtn. South 2005-1010916.872
Tipton 2009-1411517.871
Forest Park 2003-0811317.869
Brownstown 2011-1610616.869
Munster 2008-1310616.869
New Albany 1992-9711217.868
White River Vly. 1990-959214.868
Valparaiso 2003-0810516.868
Tipton 2008-1311117.867
OVER 6 CONSECUTIVE SEASONS
From 1984-85 through 2016-17 seasons
SeasonsWonLost Pct. 
Marion 1985-9114316.899
Blgtn. North 1997-0313616.895
Blgtn. South 2006-1213616.895
Munster 2009-1513516.894
Barr-Reeve 2012-1813917.891
Park Tudor 2011-1714218.888
Pike 2001-0714118.887
Blgtn. South 2005-1113217.886
Blgtn. North 1996-0213117.885
Brownstown 2010-1613117.885
Munster 2008-1413117.885
Pike 1998-0414419.883
Bedford NL 1987-9313518.882
Greensburg 2010-1613318.881
Concord 1986-9213719.878
Bedford NL 1986-9213519.877
Blgtn. North 1998-0412718.876
Pike 2000-0613820.873
Tipton 2008-1413620.872
Ben Davis 1992-9814922.871
Pike 2002-0813520.871
Brownstown 2009-1513420.870
Blgtn. North 1999-0512719.870
Lawr. North 2004-1014021.870
Washington 2005-1113220.868
Blgtn. North 1995-0112519.868
White River Vly. 1989-959214.868
Munster 2006-1213020.867
Lawr. North 2003-0913621.866
Blgtn. South 2007-1312920.866
Brownstown 2012-1812920.866
New Albany 1992-9813521.865
Bedford NL 1988-9412820.865
Brownstown 2011-1712720.864
Munster 2007-1312720.864
Blgtn. South 2004-1012620.863
Jeffersonville 1991-9713722.862
Barr-Reeve 2010-1613522.860
Marion 1986-9213522.860
Ben Davis 1991-9714724.860
Plymouth 1994-0012821.859
Pike 1999-0513322.858
Greensburg 2012-1813122.856
Washington 2006-1212922.854
Ben Davis 1990-9614024.854
Gary Roosevelt 1986-9212822.853
Orleans 2003-0912822.853
Jeffersonville 1992-9813323.853
Washington 2004-1012722.852
Park Tudor 2012-1813223.852
OVER 7 CONSECUTIVE SEASONS
From 1984-85 through 2016-17 seasons
SeasonsWonLost Pct. 
Blgtn. South 2005-1215819.893
Blgtn. North 1997-0415519.891
Blgtn. North 1996-0315420.885
Marion 1985-9216422.882
Brownstown 2010-1715221.879
Munster 2007-1415221.879
Blgtn. South 2004-1114921.876
Pike 1998-0516323.876
Pike 2001-0816123.875
Munster 2008-1515122.873
Blgtn. North 1995-0214822.871
Lawr. North 2003-1016124.870
Pike 2000-0715924.869
White River Vly. 1988-959214.868
Brownstown 2011-1815123.868
Washington 2005-1215624.867
Blgtn. North 1998-0514723.865
Bedford NL 1986-9315224.864
Park Tudor 2011-1815825.863
Pike 1997-0415825.863
Bedford NL 1987-9415124.863
Brownstown 2009-1615124.863
Pike 1999-0615525.861
Munster 2006-1314724.860
Washington 2004-1115025.857
Barr-Reeve 2009-1615326.855
Barr-Reeve 2011-1815326.855
Munster 2009-1615326.855
Blgtn. South 2006-1315026.852
Greensburg 2010-1714926.851
Barr-Reeve 2010-1715427.851
Jeffersonville 1991-9815427.851
Ben Davis 1991-9816529.851
Concord 1985-9215327.850
Bedford NL 1989-9614526.848
Washington 2003-1014526.848
Greensburg 2009-1614927.847
Bedford NL 1990-9714326.846
Plymouth 1995-0214326.846
Lawr. North 2000-0715328.845
Park Tudor 2010-1715729.844
Ben Davis 1990-9716230.844
Warsaw 1990-9715128.844
Lawr. North 2004-1115629.843
Bedford NL 1988-9514527.843
Plymouth 1994-0114427.842
Gary Roosevelt 1985-9214728.840
New Albany 1991-9815229.840
Munster 2005-1214628.839
Tipton 2008-1515129.839
OVER 8 CONSECUTIVE SEASONS
From 1984-85 through 2016-17 seasons
SeasonsWonLost Pct. 
Blgtn. South 2004-1217523.884
Blgtn. North 1996-0417323.883
Brownstown 2010-1817624.880
Blgtn. North 1997-0517524.879
Pike 1998-0618526.877
Munster 2006-1417225.873
Blgtn. North 1995-0317125.872
Munster 2007-1517226.869
Pike 2000-0817929.861
Brownstown 2009-1717228.860
Bedford NL 1988-9617128.859
Pike 1997-0517729.859
Pike 1999-0717629.859
Washington 2004-1217429.857
Blgtn. South 2005-1317229.856
Barr-Reeve 2010-1817730.855
Lawr. North 1999-0717730.855
Washington 2003-1116829.853
Bedford NL 1989-9716429.850
Bedford NL 1986-9416830.848
Marion 1985-9317932.848
Barr-Reeve 2009-1717231.847
Munster 2004-1216630.847
Lawr. North 2003-1117732.847
Blgtn. South 2003-1116430.845
Plymouth 1994-0216330.845
Bedford NL 1987-9516831.844
Barr-Reeve 2008-1617032.842
Munster 2008-1616932.841
Munster 2003-1116231.839
Pike 2001-0917233.839
New Albany 1990-9817133.838
Warsaw 1990-9817033.837
Ben Davis 1990-9818035.837
Munster 2005-1316332.836
Jeffersonville 1992-0016733.835
Greensburg 2010-1816633.834
Blgtn. North 1994-0216032.833
Jeffersonville 1993-0116533.833
Tipton 2008-1616934.833
Brownstown 2008-1616433.832
Jeffersonville 1991-9916834.832
Lawr. North 2002-1017235.831
Forest Park 2004-1216734.831
Barr-Reeve 2007-1516634.830
Bedford NL 1985-9316634.830
Forest Park 2000-0816133.830
Washington 2002-1015933.828
Park Tudor 2010-1817336.828
Tipton 2009-1716635.826
OVER 9 CONSECUTIVE SEASONS
From 1984-85 through 2016-17 seasons
SeasonsWonLost Pct. 
Blgtn. North 1996-0519328.873
Pike 1998-0720630.873
Blgtn. North 1995-0419028.872
Munster 2006-1519230.865
Brownstown 2009-1819631.863
Pike 1997-0619932.861
Bedford NL 1988-9719031.860
Bedford NL 1987-9619432.858
Blgtn. South 2003-1219032.856
Munster 2003-1218732.854
Washington 2003-1219233.853
Pike 1999-0819634.852
Barr-Reeve 2009-1819534.852
Blgtn. South 2004-1318933.851
Munster 2005-1418833.851
Munster 2004-1318334.843
Barr-Reeve 2007-1619336.843
Marion 1985-9419737.842
Munster 2007-1619036.841
Jeffersonville 1992-0118936.840
Blgtn. North 1994-0318335.839
Barr-Reeve 2008-1718937.836
Jeffersonville 1991-0018837.836
Lawr. North 1999-0819338.835
Washington 2002-1118236.835
Bedford NL 1986-9518537.833
Brownstown 2008-1718537.833
Tipton 2008-1718738.831
Forest Park 2003-1219039.830
Pike 2000-0919039.830
Jeffersonville 1993-0218238.827
Bedford NL 1989-9817737.827
Barr-Reeve 2006-1518539.826
Lawr. North 1998-0718940.825
Lawr. North 2001-1019341.825
New Albany 1989-9818840.825
Batesville 2006-1517538.822
Blgtn. South 2005-1418440.821
Bedford NL 1985-9418240.820
New Albany 2008-1718140.819
Blgtn. South 2002-1117639.819
Munster 2002-1117639.819
Warsaw 1989-9818541.819
Blgtn. North 1997-0618040.818
Warsaw 1990-9918441.818
Lawr. North 2000-0918642.816
Pike 2001-1018642.816
Plymouth 1993-0217640.815
Plymouth 1994-0317640.815
Forest Park 2004-1318442.814