BEST RECORDS OVER A TIME FRAME
OVER 2 CONSECUTIVE SEASONS
From 1984-85 through 2015-16 seasons
SeasonsWonLost Pct. 
Blgtn. South 2009-10491.980
Cass 2002-03461.979
Greensburg 2013-14542.964
Lawr. North 2005-06532.964
Greensburg 2012-13492.961
New Albany 2008-09492.961
Blgtn. South 2008-09452.957
Marion 1985-86553.948
Blgtn. South 2010-11493.942
Ben Davis 1994-95594.937
DeKalb 2001-02433.935
Cass 2001-02423.933
Caston 2004-05413.932
Marion 1986-87544.931
Barr-Reeve 2014-15534.930
Gary Roosevelt 1990-91534.930
Lawr. North 2004-05534.930
Pike 2002-03534.930
SB St. Joseph's 1988-89524.929
Park Tudor 2011-12514.927
Barr-Reeve 2013-14504.926
Concord 1990-91504.926
New Albany 2015-16504.926
Batesville 1996-97494.925
DeKalb 2002-03494.925
Munster 2010-11494.925
White River Vly. 1991-92494.925
Bedford NL 1990-91484.923
Blgtn. North 2000-01484.923
Pike 2003-04484.923
Brownstown 2010-11474.922
SB Clay 1994-95474.922
Warsaw 1991-92474.922
Carmel 2013-14464.920
Marion 1989-90464.920
Bedford NL 1995-96454.918
Edgewood 2007-08454.918
Jac-Cen-Del 1992-93454.918
Bluffton 2008-09444.917
Jeffersonville 1992-93535.914
New Albany 2009-10424.913
Munster 2003-04414.911
Jeffersonville 1993-94515.911
Bedford NL 1989-90505.909
Covington 2014-15404.909
Lawr. North 2003-04505.909
Oregon-Davis 2006-07505.909
Anderson 1992-93495.907
Concord 1987-88495.907
Ev. Mater Dei 2000-01495.907
OVER 3 CONSECUTIVE SEASONS
From 1984-85 through 2015-16 seasons
SeasonsWonLost Pct. 
Greensburg 2012-14773.963
Blgtn. South 2009-11753.962
Blgtn. South 2008-10683.958
Cass 2001-03683.958
Marion 1985-87834.954
Lawr. North 2004-06824.953
DeKalb 2001-03695.932
New Albany 2008-10685.932
Barr-Reeve 2013-15776.928
Greensburg 2013-15756.926
Concord 1988-90746.925
Ben Davis 1993-95867.925
White River Vly. 1990-92494.925
Munster 2009-11736.924
New Albany 2007-09706.921
Pike 2001-03797.919
Munster 2011-13676.918
Bedford NL 1988-90767.916
Bluffton 2008-10656.915
Lawr. North 2003-05747.914
Gary Roosevelt 1989-91737.913
Park Tudor 2011-13727.911
Blgtn. North 2000-02717.910
Barr-Reeve 2012-14707.909
Brownstown 2010-12707.909
Pike 2003-05707.909
Bedford NL 1989-91697.908
Carmel 2013-15697.908
Warsaw 1990-92687.907
Blgtn. South 2007-09667.904
Jeffersonville 1992-94758.904
Pike 2002-04728.900
Triton 2008-10718.899
Indy Washington 1994-96445.898
N. Central (Indy) 2009-11708.897
Tipp. Valley 2003-05617.897
Brownstown 2011-13698.896
Carmel 2012-14698.896
SB Clay 1994-96698.896
Concord 1989-91688.895
New Albany 1992-94688.895
Plymouth 1995-97688.895
Plymouth 1996-98678.893
Washington 2008-10678.893
Munster 2010-12668.892
New Washington 1987-89668.892
Jeffersonville 1991-93749.892
Blgtn. North 1999-01658.890
White River Vly. 1991-93739.890
Ben Davis 1994-968110.890
OVER 4 CONSECUTIVE SEASONS
From 1984-85 through 2015-16 seasons
SeasonsWonLost Pct. 
Blgtn. South 2008-11945.949
Lawr. North 2003-061037.936
Greensburg 2012-15987.933
Blgtn. South 2007-10898.918
Barr-Reeve 2012-15979.915
Concord 1988-91969.914
Bedford NL 1988-91959.913
Brownstown 2010-13949.913
Munster 2010-13919.910
Ben Davis 1992-9510911.908
New Albany 2007-10899.908
Concord 1987-909510.905
Bedford NL 1987-909911.900
Blgtn. North 1997-009010.900
Blgtn. North 2000-039010.900
Munster 2009-129010.900
Pike 2001-049811.899
Barr-Reeve 2013-169611.897
Park Tudor 2011-149611.897
Park Tudor 2012-159611.897
Pike 2002-059411.895
Cass 2001-048510.895
Carmel 2012-159211.893
Greensburg 2011-149211.893
Ben Davis 1993-9610813.893
Pike 2003-069111.892
Plymouth 1995-989011.891
Lawr. North 2004-079812.891
White River Vly. 1990-93739.890
Marion 1985-889712.890
Blgtn. North 1999-028811.889
Jeffersonville 1991-949612.889
Munster 2011-148711.888
Triton 2008-119412.887
Gary Roosevelt 1988-919112.883
Washington 2008-119112.883
Jeffersonville 1992-959813.883
Forest Park 2004-079012.882
Pike 2000-039713.882
Brownstown 2011-148912.881
Munster 2008-118912.881
Plymouth 1994-978812.880
Valparaiso 2004-078812.880
Washington 2007-108712.879
Bedford NL 1989-928612.878
New Albany 2006-098612.878
Marion 1986-899313.877
Tipp. Valley 2002-057811.876
Blgtn. North 1998-018512.876
Blgtn. South 2009-128913.873
OVER 5 CONSECUTIVE SEASONS
From 1984-85 through 2015-16 seasons
SeasonsWonLost Pct. 
Blgtn. South 2007-1111510.920
Munster 2009-1311511.913
Marion 1985-8912213.904
Park Tudor 2011-1512213.904
Bedford NL 1987-9111813.901
Concord 1987-9111713.900
Brownstown 2010-1411413.898
Blgtn. North 1997-0111313.897
Pike 2001-0512014.896
Barr-Reeve 2012-1611614.892
White River Vly. 1989-93739.890
Bedford NL 1988-9211214.889
Greensburg 2010-1411214.889
Lawr. North 2003-0711915.888
Munster 2010-1411114.888
Blgtn. South 2006-1011014.887
Blgtn. North 1996-0010814.885
Ben Davis 1992-9613117.885
Gary Roosevelt 1987-9111515.885
Pike 2002-0611515.885
Blgtn. North 1999-0310714.884
Greensburg 2012-1611415.884
Greensburg 2011-1511315.883
Blgtn. North 2000-0411015.880
Plymouth 1994-9811015.880
Park Tudor 2012-1611616.879
Blgtn. North 1998-0210815.878
Blgtn. South 2008-1210815.878
Concord 1986-9011516.878
Brownstown 2009-1311416.877
Marion 1986-9011416.877
Ben Davis 1993-9712618.875
Jeffersonville 1991-9511917.875
New Albany 2006-1010515.875
Ben Davis 1991-9512518.874
Pike 2003-0711116.874
Washington 2007-1111116.874
Munster 2007-1111016.873
Bedford NL 1986-9011617.872
Pike 2000-0411617.872
Blgtn. South 2005-0910916.872
Tipton 2009-1311517.871
Forest Park 2003-0711317.869
Brownstown 2011-1510616.869
Munster 2008-1210616.869
New Albany 1992-9611217.868
White River Vly. 1990-949214.868
Valparaiso 2003-0710516.868
Tipton 2008-1211117.867
Jeffersonville 1992-9611618.866
OVER 6 CONSECUTIVE SEASONS
From 1984-85 through 2015-16 seasons
SeasonsWonLost Pct. 
Marion 1985-9014316.899
Blgtn. North 1997-0213616.895
Blgtn. South 2006-1113616.895
Munster 2009-1413516.894
Park Tudor 2011-1614218.888
Pike 2001-0614118.887
Blgtn. South 2005-1013217.886
Blgtn. North 1996-0113117.885
Brownstown 2010-1513117.885
Munster 2008-1313117.885
Pike 1998-0314419.883
Bedford NL 1987-9213518.882
Greensburg 2010-1513318.881
Concord 1986-9113719.878
Bedford NL 1986-9113519.877
Blgtn. North 1998-0312718.876
Pike 2000-0513820.873
Tipton 2008-1313620.872
Ben Davis 1992-9714922.871
Pike 2002-0713520.871
Brownstown 2009-1413420.870
Blgtn. North 1999-0412719.870
Lawr. North 2004-0914021.870
Washington 2005-1013220.868
Blgtn. North 1995-0012519.868
White River Vly. 1989-949214.868
Munster 2006-1113020.867
Lawr. North 2003-0813621.866
Blgtn. South 2007-1212920.866
New Albany 1992-9713521.865
Bedford NL 1988-9312820.865
Brownstown 2011-1612720.864
Munster 2007-1212720.864
Blgtn. South 2004-0912620.863
Jeffersonville 1991-9613722.862
Barr-Reeve 2010-1513522.860
Marion 1986-9113522.860
Ben Davis 1991-9614724.860
Plymouth 1994--0112821.859
Pike 1999-0413322.858
Washington 2006-1112922.854
Ben Davis 1990-9514024.854
Gary Roosevelt 1986-9112822.853
Orleans 2003-0812822.853
Jeffersonville 1992-9713323.853
Washington 2004-0912722.852
Park Tudor 2010-1513724.851
Barr-Reeve 2011-1613023.850
Lawr. North 2001-0613524.849
Greensburg 2011-1612923.849
OVER 7 CONSECUTIVE SEASONS
From 1984-85 through 2015-16 seasons
SeasonsWonLost Pct. 
Blgtn. South 2005-1115819.893
Blgtn. North 1997-0315519.891
Blgtn. North 1996-0215420.885
Marion 1985-9116422.882
Brownstown 2010-1615221.879
Munster 2007-1315221.879
Blgtn. South 2004-1014921.876
Pike 1998-0416323.876
Pike 2001-0716123.875
Munster 2008-1415122.873
Blgtn. North 1995-0114822.871
Lawr. North 2003-0916124.870
Pike 2000-0615924.869
White River Vly. 1988-949214.868
Washington 2005-1115624.867
Blgtn. North 1998-0414723.865
Bedford NL 1986-9215224.864
Pike 1997-0315825.863
Bedford NL 1987-9315124.863
Brownstown 2009-1515124.863
Pike 1999-0515525.861
Munster 2006-1214724.860
Washington 2004-1015025.857
Barr-Reeve 2009-1515326.855
Munster 2009-1515326.855
Blgtn. South 2006-1215026.852
Greensburg 2010-1614926.851
Barr-Reeve 2010-1615427.851
Jeffersonville 1991-9715427.851
Ben Davis 1991-9716529.851
Concord 1985-9115327.850
Bedford NL 1989-9514526.848
Washington 2003-0914526.848
Greensburg 2009-1514927.847
Bedford NL 1990-9614326.846
Plymouth 1995-0114326.846
Lawr. North 2000-0615328.845
Park Tudor 2010-1615729.844
Ben Davis 1990-9616230.844
Warsaw 1990-9615128.844
Lawr. North 2004-1015629.843
Bedford NL 1988-9414527.843
Plymouth 1994-0014427.842
Gary Roosevelt 1985-9114728.840
New Albany 1991-9715229.840
Munster 2005-1114628.839
Tipton 2008-1415129.839
Valparaiso 2001-0713927.837
Bedford NL 1985-9114929.837
New Albany 1990-9614829.836
OVER 8 CONSECUTIVE SEASONS
From 1984-85 through 2015-16 seasons
SeasonsWonLost Pct. 
Blgtn. South 2004-1117523.884
Blgtn. North 1996-0317323.883
Blgtn. North 1997-0417524.879
Pike 1998-0518526.877
Munster 2006-1317225.873
Blgtn. North 1995-0217125.872
Munster 2007-1417226.869
Pike 2000-0717929.861
Brownstown 2009-1617228.860
Bedford NL 1988-9517128.859
Pike 1997-0417729.859
Pike 1999-0617629.859
Washington 2004-1117429.857
Blgtn. South 2005-1217229.856
Lawr. North 1999-0617730.855
Washington 2003-1016829.853
Bedford NL 1989-9616429.850
Bedford NL 1986-9316830.848
Marion 1985-9217932.848
Barr-Reeve 2009-1617231.847
Munster 2004-1116630.847
Lawr. North 2003-1017732.847
Blgtn. South 2003-1016430.845
Plymouth 1994-0116330.845
Bedford NL 1987-9416831.844
Barr-Reeve 2008-1517032.842
Munster 2008-1516932.841
Munster 2003-1016231.839
Pike 2001-0817233.839
New Albany 1990-9717133.838
Warsaw 1990-9717033.837
Ben Davis 1990-9718035.837
Munster 2005-1216332.836
Jeffersonville 1992--0116733.835
Blgtn. North 1994-0116032.833
Jeffersonville 1993-0016533.833
Tipton 2008-1516934.833
Brownstown 2008-1516433.832
Jeffersonville 1991-9816834.832
Lawr. North 2002-0917235.831
Forest Park 2004-1116734.831
Barr-Reeve 2007-1416634.830
Bedford NL 1985-9216634.830
Forest Park 2000-0716133.830
Washington 2002-0915933.828
Tipton 2009-1616635.826
Greensburg 2009-1616535.825
Lawr. North 2000-0716936.824
Batesville 2006-1315734.822
Concord 1986-9316636.822
OVER 9 CONSECUTIVE SEASONS
From 1984-85 through 2015-16 seasons
SeasonsWonLost Pct. 
Blgtn. North 1996-0419328.873
Pike 1998-0620630.873
Blgtn. North 1995-0319028.872
Munster 2006-1419230.865
Pike 1997-0519932.861
Bedford NL 1988-9619031.860
Bedford NL 1987-9519432.858
Blgtn. South 2003-1119032.856
Munster 2003-1118732.854
Washington 2003-1119233.853
Pike 1999-0719634.852
Blgtn. South 2004-1218933.851
Munster 2005-1318833.851
Munster 2004-1218334.843
Barr-Reeve 2007-1519336.843
Marion 1985-9319737.842
Munster 2007-1519036.841
Jeffersonville 1992-0018936.840
Blgtn. North 1994-0218335.839
Barr-Reeve 2008-1618937.836
Jeffersonville 1991--0118837.836
Lawr. North 1999-0719338.835
Washington 2002-1018236.835
Bedford NL 1986-9418537.833
Brownstown 2008-1618537.833
Tipton 2008-1618738.831
Forest Park 2003-1119039.830
Pike 2000-0819039.830
Jeffersonville 1993-0118238.827
Bedford NL 1989-9717737.827
Barr-Reeve 2006-1418539.826
Lawr. North 1998-0618940.825
Lawr. North 2001-0919341.825
New Albany 1989-9718840.825
Batesville 2006-1417538.822
Blgtn. South 2005-1318440.821
Bedford NL 1985-9318240.820
New Albany 2008-1618140.819
Blgtn. South 2002-1017639.819
Munster 2002-1017639.819
Warsaw 1989-9718541.819
Blgtn. North 1997-0518040.818
Warsaw 1990-9818441.818
Lawr. North 2000-0818642.816
Pike 2001-0918642.816
Plymouth 1993-0117640.815
Plymouth 1994-0217640.815
Forest Park 2004-1218442.814
Forest Park 2000-0817540.814
Lawr. North 2002-1018843.814